Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2016 General Election Cycle (11/8/2016)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: Sheriff
Joe Angelini (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$24,453.81
In-Kind
$2,324.33
Expenditures
$24,453.81
Leon A. Blais (DEM)
(Inactive-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$120.00
In-Kind
$418.36
Expenditures
$160.00
Rafael Gregory de Armas (NPA)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$3,000.00
In-Kind
$30.50
Expenditures
$3,000.00
James Melo (DEM)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$17,272.65
In-Kind
$1,013.59
Expenditures
$17,272.65
Edward P. Pope (NPA)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$15,450.00
In-Kind
$12,607.83
Expenditures
$15,450.00
Bill Prummell (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$96,184.00
In-Kind
$8,603.19
Expenditures
$96,184.00
Dale Ritchhart (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$10,027.00
In-Kind
$1,962.20
Expenditures
$10,047.55
Office: Clerk Of The Circuit Court
Roger Eaton (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$86,230.00
In-Kind
$12,697.53
Expenditures
$86,230.00
Deborah Lilley (DEM)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$825.24
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$825.24
John Salem Mahshie (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$11,134.00
In-Kind
$2,130.13
Expenditures
$11,134.00
Tommy Q. White (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$38,965.00
In-Kind
$1,626.32
Expenditures
$38,965.00
Office: Property Appraiser
Paul L. Polk (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$5,000.00
In-Kind
$5,215.92
Expenditures
$5,000.00
Office: Tax Collector
Vickie L. Potts (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$19,071.35
In-Kind
$2,326.79
Expenditures
$19,071.35
Mark David Zehr (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$27,037.50
In-Kind
$6,793.73
Expenditures
$26,635.20
Office: Supervisor Of Elections
Paul A. Stamoulis (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$6,700.00
In-Kind
$2,500.00
Expenditures
$6,700.00
Office: County Commissioner District 1
Ken Doherty (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$5,713.32
In-Kind
$3,901.97
Expenditures
$5,713.32
Office: County Commissioner District 3
Susan Victoria Bledsoe (WRI)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$400.00
In-Kind
$377.94
Expenditures
$400.00
William George Truex (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$20,195.00
In-Kind
$9,832.57
Expenditures
$20,195.00
Office: County Commissioner District 5
Laurence C. Daniels (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Laurence Clifton Daniels (NPA)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$4,153.88
In-Kind
$784.96
Expenditures
$3,702.16
Joseph Tiseo (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$8,210.70
In-Kind
$1,346.93
Expenditures
$8,210.70
Office: School Board District 2
Kim Amontree (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$43,781.63
In-Kind
$7,686.55
Expenditures
$43,781.63
Robert D. Dolar (NP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,915.00
In-Kind
$313.00
Expenditures
$1,915.00
Joseph B. Williams (NP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,850.00
In-Kind
$1,166.82
Expenditures
$1,790.07
Office: School Board District 3
Bob Segur (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$15,344.64
In-Kind
$60.00
Expenditures
$15,344.64
Office: School Board District 5
Wendy Atkinson (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$11,210.00
In-Kind
$1,201.02
Expenditures
$11,210.00
David Michael Morris (NP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$3,866.15
In-Kind
$280.00
Expenditures
$3,866.15
Office: Airport Authority District 1
Mark Lee Futch (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$5,000.00
In-Kind
$1,000.00
Expenditures
$5,000.00
Peter Gerhardt (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$25.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Pamella A. Seay (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$6,900.00
In-Kind
$1,428.07
Expenditures
$6,900.00
Office: Airport Authority District 3
Paul Richard Andrews (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$200.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$200.00
Office: Airport Authority District 5
James W. Herston (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$25.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$25.00
Ron Severino (DEM)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$50.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$25.00
Office: State Committeeman
Bill Folchi (REP)
(Inactive)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Bob Starr (REP)
(Inactive)
Contributions
$3,149.60
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$3,149.60
Office: State Committeewoman
Linda McGreevy (REP)
(Inactive)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$450.94
Expenditures
$0.00
Deborah McMullen (REP)
(Inactive)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$1,414.96
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Charlotte Soil & Water Dst 1 - Gen. Election Only
Charles Rinehart (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Charlotte Soil & Water Dst 2 - Gen. Election Only
Thomas Hecker (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Charlotte Soil & Water Dst 3 - Gen. Election Only
Donald McCormick (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Charlotte Soil & Water Dst 5 - Gen. Election Only
Wendy Lang (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Riverwood CDD, Group 1 - General Election Only
Lucille Syrek (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Riverwood CDD, Group 3 - General Election Only
Rita Anderson (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$650.48
Expenditures
$0.00
Donald Myhrberg (NP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$52.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Riverwood CDD, Group 4 - General Election Only
Michael Spillane (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Lake Park CDD, Grp 4 - Gen. Election Only
Douglas Carville (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Lake Park CDD, Grp 5 - Gen. Election Only
Vito Mannino (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Oak Park CDD, Grp 1 - Gen.Election Only
Bud Barnhouse (NP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Brian R. Bitgood (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$150.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$150.00
Office: Heritage Oak Park CDD, Grp 2 - Gen.Election Only
Douglas P. Blake (NP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$300.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$273.12
Edward A Carey (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$150.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$150.00
Office: Heritage Oak Park CDD, Grp 5 - Gen.Election Only
Paul J Falduto Jr (NP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$114.67
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$114.67
Betty Keller (NP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$175.00
In-Kind
$29.98
Expenditures
$127.72