Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2012 General Election Cycle (11/6/2012)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: Sheriff
Bill Cameron (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$6,065.00
In-Kind
$2,024.91
Expenditures
$6,065.00
Harold Wade Osborn (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$3,330.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$3,330.00
Ed Pope (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$29,436.00
In-Kind
$2,748.06
Expenditures
$29,436.00
Bill Prummell (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$47,970.00
In-Kind
$2,743.20
Expenditures
$47,970.00
Frank Rubino (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$41,997.00
In-Kind
$5,180.18
Expenditures
$41,997.00
Glen Sapp (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$48,841.00
In-Kind
$5,746.90
Expenditures
$48,841.00
Office: Clerk Of The Circuit Court
Deborah Lilley (NPA)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$3,037.00
In-Kind
$257.55
Expenditures
$3,037.00
Barbara T. Scott (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$30,295.00
In-Kind
$2,195.62
Expenditures
$30,295.00
Office: Property Appraiser
John J. Perez (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$36,584.28
In-Kind
$2,551.29
Expenditures
$36,584.28
Paul L. Polk (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$32,293.61
In-Kind
$2,876.27
Expenditures
$32,293.61
Donald P. Waldt (WRI)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Sonia Waters (WRI)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Tax Collector
Holly Kovacs (WRI)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Vickie L. Potts (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$17,895.56
In-Kind
$2,849.50
Expenditures
$17,895.56
Mark David Zehr (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$18,003.53
In-Kind
$3,697.38
Expenditures
$18,003.53
Office: Supervisor Of Elections
Adam Cummings (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$8,760.00
In-Kind
$1,541.85
Expenditures
$8,760.00
Kevin C. DeVries (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$8,035.24
In-Kind
$984.85
Expenditures
$8,035.24
Joan Fischer (WRI)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$4,835.00
In-Kind
$138.67
Expenditures
$4,835.00
James Paul Hale (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$7,750.00
In-Kind
$470.52
Expenditures
$7,750.00
William B Schafer (WRI)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Paul A Stamoulis (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$19,073.86
In-Kind
$1,365.51
Expenditures
$19,073.86
Office: County Commissioner District 1
Ken Doherty (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$18,910.00
In-Kind
$1,644.50
Expenditures
$18,910.00
George H Kearns (WRI)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Susan Kovacs (WRI)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Bob Starr (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$11,410.00
In-Kind
$1,929.42
Expenditures
$11,410.00
Kevin Paul Wayne (DEM)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$306.66
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$306.66
Office: County Commissioner District 3
Denny Curtis (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$600.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$600.00
Floyd 'JR ' Davis JR (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$3,848.06
In-Kind
$160.50
Expenditures
$3,848.06
David William Finiels (DEM)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Valerie Guenther (DEM)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$24,375.00
In-Kind
$2,690.36
Expenditures
$24,375.00
Andrea D. Messina (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$585.00
In-Kind
$190.12
Expenditures
$585.00
Robert Skidmore (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$56,076.24
In-Kind
$6,803.00
Expenditures
$56,076.24
William G. Truex (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$80,531.05
In-Kind
$6,712.40
Expenditures
$80,581.05
Office: County Commissioner District 5
Laurence Clifton Daniels (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,870.00
In-Kind
$350.00
Expenditures
$1,870.00
Tricia Duffy (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$44,185.00
In-Kind
$1,362.89
Expenditures
$44,185.00
Nirmilla Jitta (WRI)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Joanne Marie Mulvaney (WRI)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Douglas W. Tucker (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$14,009.00
In-Kind
$1,825.00
Expenditures
$14,009.00
Office: School Board District 2
Alleen A. Miller (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$10,201.04
In-Kind
$167.99
Expenditures
$10,201.04
Office: School Board District 3
Robert W. Segur (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$11,050.00
In-Kind
$3,414.61
Expenditures
$11,050.00
Frances M. Stanwix (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,660.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,660.00
Michael Lyle Vasher (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$12,997.00
In-Kind
$1,048.72
Expenditures
$12,997.00
Office: School Board District 5
Barbara York Rendell (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$15,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$15,000.00
Office: Airport Authority District 1
David Albert Dreyer (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,325.00
In-Kind
$346.76
Expenditures
$1,325.00
Pamella A. Seay (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$2,480.00
In-Kind
$166.00
Expenditures
$2,480.00
Pamella A. Seay (NP)
(Active-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$1,480.00
In-Kind
$150.00
Expenditures
$1,480.00
Sean Michael Wilson (NP)
(Active-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$1,050.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,050.00
Sean MIchael Wilson (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$425.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$425.00
Office: Airport Authority District 3
Paul R Andrews (NP)
(Active-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$4,384.00
In-Kind
$594.02
Expenditures
$4,384.00
Paul Richard Andrews (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$5,380.00
In-Kind
$418.07
Expenditures
$5,380.00
Gary Stasko (NP)
(Active-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$3,180.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$3,180.00
Gary F. Stasko (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$2,225.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$2,225.00
Office: Airport Authority District 5
James Walker Herston (NP)
(Active-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$950.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$950.00
James Walker Herston (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$25.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$25.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 1
Peter A. Bell (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$500.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 2
John L. Burns (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$45,000.00
In-Kind
$217.97
Expenditures
$45,000.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 3
Paul Alessandroni (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$1,550.00
In-Kind
$539.80
Expenditures
$1,550.00
Office: Riverwood CDD, Group 1 - General Election Only
Theda Ann Bunker (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$184.26
Expenditures
$100.00
Douglas Campbell (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$421.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Office: Riverwood CDD, Group 3 - General Election Only
Rita F. Anderson (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Riverwood CDD, Group 4 - General Election Only
Henry Lackland (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$430.00
Expenditures
$100.00
John P. Lyons (NP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Lawrence Nalducci (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$25.00
In-Kind
$67.00
Expenditures
$25.00
Office: Heritage Lake Park CDD, Grp 4 - Gen. Election Only
Edward Diana (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Lake Park CDD, Grp 5 - Gen. Election Only
Charles H Donners (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Lawrence Forlano (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Oak Park CDD, Grp 1 - Gen.Election Only
Bud Barnhouse (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$110.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$110.00
Julia McIntyre (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$50.00
In-Kind
$15.00
Expenditures
$50.00
Office: Heritage Oak Park CDD, Grp 2 - Gen.Election Only
Douglas P Blake (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Oak Park CDD, Grp 5 - Gen.Election Only
Betty Keller (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$50.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$50.00