Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2018 General Election (2/28/2019)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: County Commissioner District 2
Renee J Christopher-McPheeters (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$6,871.00
In-Kind
$1,405.18
Expenditures
$6,688.06
David Gregory (NPA)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$2,900.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$2,830.35
Ronald E Kitchen, Jr (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$35,175.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$19,264.40
Timothy Langer (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$17,550.00
In-Kind
$3,006.61
Expenditures
$16,793.88
Ruthie Schlabach (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$41,686.00
In-Kind
$5,181.35
Expenditures
$28,482.55
Office: County Commissioner District 4
Scott Adams (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$110,342.00
In-Kind
$13,573.42
Expenditures
$91,147.91
Scott Carnahan (REP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$63,950.00
In-Kind
$2,300.00
Expenditures
$45,124.55
Wendy R Williams (DEM)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$10,396.87
In-Kind
$447.98
Expenditures
$4,894.28
Office: School Board District 1
Thomas E Kennedy
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$2,130.00
In-Kind
$6,575.00
Expenditures
$412.57
Office: School Board District 3
Douglas A Dodd
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$6,350.00
In-Kind
$125.89
Expenditures
$460.78
Office: School Board District 5
Nicholas Andres Lahera
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$7,204.00
In-Kind
$815.23
Expenditures
$3,619.61
Linda B Powers
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$12,803.00
In-Kind
$713.00
Expenditures
$9,042.35
Tim Stuart
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$3,154.05
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$2,709.55
Adam James York
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$1,929.00
In-Kind
$1,080.00
Expenditures
$1,567.04
Office: Homosassa Water Board - Seat 2
Caitlin Wilcox
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Homosassa Water Board - Seat 4
Winston Perry
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Rosemary Rendueles
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Mosquito Control Board - Seat 1
Arthur J Green, Jr
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$25.00
Joseph Albert Jordan
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$28.00
Expenditures
$25.00
Frank L Marallo
(Active-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Steve Edward Pochis
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$325.00
In-Kind
$100.00
Expenditures
$108.74
Robert B Waters
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Mosquito Control Board - Seat 3
Joseph L Adams
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$1,000.00
In-Kind
$41.30
Expenditures
$526.35
Brenda Austin-Buzby
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$600.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$25.00
Janet Barek
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$185.00
In-Kind
$15.00
Expenditures
$89.58
Arthur J Green, Jr
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Citrus Co. Community Charitable Foundation Seat 2
Otis L Brown
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$414.71
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$361.56
Kelley DeMaio
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$70.00
In-Kind
$371.79
Expenditures
$25.00
Sondra Moylan
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$1,100.00
In-Kind
$180.01
Expenditures
$317.15