Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2014 General Election Cycle (11/4/2014)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: County Commissioner District 2
Christopher George Constance (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$96,824.82
In-Kind
$1,750.00
Expenditures
$96,824.82
Robert Reichert (WRI)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Paula K Schaff (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$23,157.02
In-Kind
$1,383.44
Expenditures
$23,157.02
Office: County Commissioner District 4
Stephen R Deutsch (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$71,891.00
In-Kind
$6,422.73
Expenditures
$71,891.00
David Michael Ivankovic (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$25,346.00
In-Kind
$3,341.98
Expenditures
$25,346.00
Don Earl Monroe (NPA)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$3,200.00
In-Kind
$413.67
Expenditures
$3,200.00
Jason Lynn Stoltzfus (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$5,318.01
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$5,318.01
Office: School Board District 1
Charles Lee Swift (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$12,403.80
In-Kind
$5,874.42
Expenditures
$12,403.80
Anthony Peter Verdin (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,871.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,871.00
Office: School Board District 4
Ian Michael Vincent (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$2,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$2,000.00
Office: Airport Authority District 2
Robert David Hancik (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$5,653.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$5,653.00
Don Lee (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,767.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,767.00
William B Schafer (WRI)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Airport Authority District 4
Kathleen Coppola (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$7,800.00
In-Kind
$30.00
Expenditures
$7,800.00
Alex Haak (NPA)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$545.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$545.00
Office: Charlotte Soil & Water Dst 4 - Gen. Election Only
David W Nellis (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Riverwood CDD, Group 2 - General Election Only
James Joseph Martone (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Riverwood CDD, Group 5 - General Election Only
Richard John Knaub (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Theodore V. McDermott, JR (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Office: Heritage Lake Park CDD, Grp 1 - Gen. Election Only
Arvilla Brito (NP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Jack W Dunnell (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Robert E. Romine (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Lake Park CDD, Grp 2 - Gen. Election Only
Leonard W. Kozoman (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Lake Park CDD, Grp 3 - Gen. Election Only
Charles Butterfield (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Albert Hamilton (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Oak Park CDD, Grp 3 - Gen.Election Only
Olin Earl Bell, JR (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$200.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$200.00
Office: Heritage Oak Park CDD, Grp 4 - Gen.Election Only
Edward A Carey (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$200.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$200.00
Donald Oppenheim (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$300.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$300.00