Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2010 General Election Cycle (11/2/2010)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: County Commissioner District 2
Christopher Constance (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$100,243.57
In-Kind
$850.00
Expenditures
$100,243.57
Jason William Green (DEM)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$22,605.30
In-Kind
$2,295.53
Expenditures
$22,605.30
Don McCormick (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$10,162.00
In-Kind
$580.33
Expenditures
$10,162.00
Office: County Commissioner District 4
Stephen R Deutsch (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$22,221.00
In-Kind
$5,361.38
Expenditures
$22,221.00
Richard Loftus (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$47,910.00
In-Kind
$2,034.38
Expenditures
$47,910.00
Marianne Scott Sargent (WRI)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Office: School Board District 1
Robyn Biluk (NP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$1,050.00
In-Kind
$20.00
Expenditures
$1,050.00
Charles Lee Swift (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$21,205.00
In-Kind
$2,203.25
Expenditures
$21,205.00
Stefen A. B. Wynn (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$3,790.00
In-Kind
$978.72
Expenditures
$3,790.00
Office: School Board District 4
Ian M. Vincent (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$16,928.77
In-Kind
$282.02
Expenditures
$16,928.77
Bill Weller (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$7,610.00
In-Kind
$4,326.55
Expenditures
$7,610.00
Office: Airport Authority District 2
Stanley Kubik (REP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$4,655.00
In-Kind
$170.00
Expenditures
$4,655.00
Don Lee (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$1,550.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,550.00
Office: Airport Authority District 4
Kathleen L. Coppola (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$6,050.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$6,050.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 2
Howard Andrew Fritsch (NP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$16,850.00
In-Kind
$545.00
Expenditures
$16,850.00
Office: Charlotte Soil & Water Dst 1 - Gen. Election Only
Thomas C Hencher (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Charlotte Soil & Water Dst 4 - Gen. Election Only
Andrew J. Dodd (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Charlotte Soil & Water Dst 5 - Gen. Election Only
Christopher Jon Worden (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Riverwood CDD, Group 2 - General Election Only
James J. Martone (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Office: Riverwood CDD, Group 5 - General Election Only
Albert F. Codi Jr (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$200.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$200.00
Walter J. Powers (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$750.00
In-Kind
$587.05
Expenditures
$750.00
Office: Heritage Lake Park CDD, Grp 2 - Gen. Election Only
Ronald L. Norvelle (NP)
(Inactive)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Lake Park CDD, Grp 3 - Gen. Election Only
James F. Duffy (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Oak Park CDD, Grp 3 - Gen.Election Only
Olin Earl Bell (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Heritage Oak Park CDD, Grp 4 - Gen.Election Only
Julia McIntyre (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Donald Oppenheim (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$100.00
Office: Englewood Fire Dist Seat 1 - General Election Only
Robert J. Bacon (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Joyce S. Cream (NP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Robert Anthony Seneca (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Englewood Fire Dist Seat 2 - General Election Only
Ronald H. Davidson (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Debra Rodi (NP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Peter Watson (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Englewood Fire Dist Seat 3 - General Election Only
Alan E. Bell, Jr. (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Joseph C Katsarelas (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Jeff Kern (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Englewood Water Seat 4 - General Election Only
John W. Mead (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Phyllis Wright (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Englewood Water Seat 5 - General Election Only
David J. Grooters Sr. (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Paul F. Manke (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Gasparilla Island Bridge Grp 1 - Primary Election
William Jack (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Weldon Rogers (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Virginia Thomas Watkins (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Gasparilla Island Bridge Grp 2 - Primary Election
Patrice B. Dumas (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Julius Z. Frager (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Lee Major (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Gasparilla Island Bridge Grp 4 - Primary Election
John Bourgoin (NP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
David L. Hayes (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Marguerite 'Cookie ' Potter (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Gasparilla Island Bridge Grp 5 - Primary Election
Skip Perry (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Richard J. Ryan (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Michael Tim Yonker (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: City of Punta Gorda, Dist 1 - Gen. Election Only
John P. Chalifoux (NP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Charles A. Wallace (NP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00