Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2018 General Election (11/6/2018)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: County Commissioner, District 2
Alan McMillan (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$106,336.34
In-Kind
$8,375.00
Expenditures
$106,336.34
Scott Trotter (DEM)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$23,740.18
In-Kind
$3,096.62
Expenditures
$23,740.18
Doug Underhill (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$83,304.00
In-Kind
$1,540.58
Expenditures
$78,218.48
Office: County Commissioner, District 4
Leigh Anne Bell (WRI)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Robert Bender (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$58,479.97
In-Kind
$1,820.12
Expenditures
$58,479.97
Kendrick Doidge (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$60,384.00
In-Kind
$1,447.47
Expenditures
$60,384.00
Bill Fetke (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$15,009.04
In-Kind
$962.70
Expenditures
$15,009.04
Greg Litton (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$33,184.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$27,551.47
Terry Strickland (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$9,035.00
In-Kind
$1,103.70
Expenditures
$9,035.00
Boyce White (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$41,569.00
In-Kind
$2,235.00
Expenditures
$43,804.00
Office: Escambia Soil & Water Conservation Dist, Grp 2
Levy J Morgan
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
William Roger Watkins
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Escambia Soil & Water Conservation Dist, Grp 4
Zackery Gossett
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Keith A Washington
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Escambia Soil & Water Conservation Dist, Grp 5
Delbert K Redditt
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: ECUA, District 2
Lois Benson (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$37,781.00
In-Kind
$25.00
Expenditures
$35,006.33
Gloria G Horning (DEM)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$5,095.00
In-Kind
$1,780.80
Expenditures
$5,095.00
Office: ECUA, District 4
Charles Bare (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$20,170.00
In-Kind
$720.60
Expenditures
$20,170.00
C. J. Lewis (NPA)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Dale Perkins (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$24,070.00
In-Kind
$1,238.00
Expenditures
$24,070.00
Office: School Board, District 1
Kevin Adams
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$15,540.00
In-Kind
$4,271.72
Expenditures
$15,540.00
Marjorie R White
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$3,080.00
In-Kind
$455.45
Expenditures
$3,535.45
Office: School Board, District 2
Paul H Fetsko
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$16,730.00
In-Kind
$2,486.78
Expenditures
$16,730.00
Ray Guillory
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$9,268.00
In-Kind
$1,310.00
Expenditures
$9,177.47
Kells Hetherington
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$8,981.58
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$8,981.58
Office: School Board, District 3
Laura Dortch Edler
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$25,400.00
In-Kind
$4,205.00
Expenditures
$25,399.97
Lee Hallmark Hansen
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$16,825.00
In-Kind
$8,042.97
Expenditures
$16,825.00
Linda Moultrie
(Active-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Charlie Nichols
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$25.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$25.00
Clinton Powell Sr
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$1,700.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,700.00
Larry Williams Sr
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$15,394.44
In-Kind
$1,478.00
Expenditures
$13,892.47
Walker Wilson
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$23,434.05
In-Kind
$2,683.06
Expenditures
$23,434.05
Office: Santa Rosa Island Authority
Thomas A. Campanella
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: City of Pensacola Mayor
Drew Buchanan
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$18,568.00
In-Kind
$2,752.57
Expenditures
$18,568.00
Jonathan Garrett Green
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$5,461.01
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$5,171.74
David Mayo
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$46,940.00
In-Kind
$530.00
Expenditures
$46,940.00
Lawrence S Powell
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$24,943.77
In-Kind
$431.73
Expenditures
$24,943.77
Grover C Robinson
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$171,777.00
In-Kind
$8,397.45
Expenditures
$159,269.54
Brian Spencer
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$312,880.17
In-Kind
$16,700.37
Expenditures
$277,536.81
Office: City Council, District 2
Sherri Myers
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$1,500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,500.00
Office: City Council, District 4
Peter P Gaddy III
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$14,975.00
In-Kind
$403.12
Expenditures
$14,975.00
Jared Moore
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$23,536.99
In-Kind
$2,714.25
Expenditures
$22,073.62
Chris Phillips
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$36,071.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$35,946.64
Office: City Council, District 6
W. A. "Butch" Hansen
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$15,325.00
In-Kind
$854.90
Expenditures
$15,325.00
Ann Hill
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$9,035.39
In-Kind
$4,708.66
Expenditures
$8,852.32
Office: County Court Judge, Group 2
Paul J Hamlin
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$68,452.00
In-Kind
$2,734.13
Expenditures
$68,452.00
Joyce Henderson Williams
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$29,614.96
In-Kind
$1,650.00
Expenditures
$29,614.96
Office: County Court Judge, Group 4
Amy P. Brodersen
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$6,500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$6,500.00
Office: County Court Judge, Group 5
Kerra A. Smith
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$6,500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$6,500.00
Office: Century Town Council, Seat 3
Benjamin D. Boutwell
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$2,151.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,992.97
Amanuel Onell Dubose
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$275.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$225.74
Office: Century Town Council, Seat 4
Mary Hudson Bourgeois
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,475.00
In-Kind
$42.00
Expenditures
$1,096.07
Brian Johnston
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$85.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$85.00
James Smith Jr.
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$126.07
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$101.07
Office: Century Town Council, Seat 5
Sandra McMurray-Jackson
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$77.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$77.00