Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2017-2018 Candidates (1/1/2017)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: County Court Judge
D. Melissa Moore Stens
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$63,137.12
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$63,137.12
Office: County Commission District 2
Greg Hansen (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$76,438.00
In-Kind
$2,241.38
Expenditures
$73,791.23
Dennis McDonald (NPA)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$2,500.00
In-Kind
$8,975.00
Expenditures
$2,238.04
Abby Romaine (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$11,650.00
In-Kind
$92.00
Expenditures
$11,650.00
Dustin Savage (NPA)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: County Commission District 4
Jane Gentile-Youd (NPA)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$10,575.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$9,212.52
Nate McLaughlin (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$21,705.00
In-Kind
$5,299.24
Expenditures
$21,705.00
Joe Mullins (REP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$154,400.00
In-Kind
$8,813.26
Expenditures
$118,959.34
Office: School Board District 1
Andy Dance
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$2,000.00
In-Kind
$1,666.37
Expenditures
$2,000.00
Office: School Board District 2
John Fischer
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$9,585.00
In-Kind
$712.93
Expenditures
$7,817.52
Carl Jones
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$10,144.00
In-Kind
$55.40
Expenditures
$10,144.00
Janet McDonald
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$9,500.00
In-Kind
$1,554.15
Expenditures
$9,097.03
Office: School Board District 4
Paul Anderson
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$3,105.00
In-Kind
$56.92
Expenditures
$3,105.00
Trevor Tucker
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$4,390.00
In-Kind
$1,057.83
Expenditures
$4,390.00
Office: Palm Coast City Council Member Seat 2
Jack D. Howell
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Jon Netts
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Heidi Anne Shipley
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Palm Coast City Council Member Seat 4
Eddie Branquinho
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Corinne Hermle
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
John E. Tipton, IV
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Dunes CDD Seat 1
Charles Swinburn
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Dunes CDD Seat 5
George DeGovanni
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Richard DeMatteis
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Grand Haven CDD Seat 1
Marie Ann Gaeta
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Grand Haven CDD Seat 3
Kevin John Foley
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Grand Haven CDD Seat 5
Tom E Lawrence
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00