Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2018 Gubernatorial (11/6/2018)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: County Commission District 2
Gregory Caudill (LPF)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$18,816.92
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$11,673.01
Scott Costello (NPA)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$48,769.00
In-Kind
$632.00
Expenditures
$36,213.89
Ward Scott (WRI)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$3,963.05
In-Kind
$11.95
Expenditures
$142.54
Randy Wells (DEM)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$26,575.47
In-Kind
$3,154.49
Expenditures
$21,008.20
Marihelen Haddock Wheeler (DEM)
(Active-Advanced)
Contributions
$44,318.00
In-Kind
$8,855.16
Expenditures
$35,357.37
Office: County Commission District 4
Ken Cornell (DEM)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$32,803.51
In-Kind
$452.14
Expenditures
$31,465.62
Franklin Morey (WRI)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Donald E. Shepherd Sr. (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: School Board District 1
Tina Certain
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$28,964.10
In-Kind
$641.37
Expenditures
$15,988.47
April Griffin
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$18,144.10
In-Kind
$5,837.39
Expenditures
$14,411.24
Office: School Board District 3
Maxine Latimer
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$50.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Judy DeJesus McNeil
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,815.00
In-Kind
$1,385.54
Expenditures
$318.98
Gunnar Paulson
(Active-Advanced)
Contributions
$30,115.00
In-Kind
$490.00
Expenditures
$26,427.99
April Barefoot Tisher
(Active-Advanced)
Contributions
$8,658.40
In-Kind
$946.02
Expenditures
$8,122.50
Office: School Board District 5
Rob Hyatt
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$11,805.00
In-Kind
$275.00
Expenditures
$11,797.00
Paul Wolfe
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$2,862.31
In-Kind
$250.00
Expenditures
$3,007.30
Office: County Judge Group 2
Craig DeThomasis
(Active-Advanced)
Contributions
$79,170.99
In-Kind
$100.00
Expenditures
$59,519.32
Andrew McGill
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Meshon Rawls
(Active-Advanced)
Contributions
$59,898.39
In-Kind
$3,068.01
Expenditures
$59,786.75
Scott Schmidt
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$10,106.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$10,101.00
Jon Uman
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$48,366.33
In-Kind
$176.00
Expenditures
$45,825.41
Darla K Whistler
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$67,655.00
In-Kind
$68.94
Expenditures
$56,977.84
Office: Soil and Water Conservation District Group 1
John Chamberlain
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Soil and Water Conservation District Group 2
Danielle Sullen
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Soil and Water Conservation District Group 3
Kaithleen Hernandez
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$1,055.02
In-Kind
$59.84
Expenditures
$272.33
Chris Rose II
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$586.00
In-Kind
$25.00
Expenditures
$492.18
Office: Soil and Water Conservation District Group 5
Archie L. Matthews
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00