Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2018 General Election (11/6/2018)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: Tax Collector
Doyle Carter (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$89,220.00
In-Kind
$2,256.03
Expenditures
$89,220.00
Mia Jones (DEM)
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$106,529.75
In-Kind
$2,748.11
Expenditures
$80,725.05
Jim Overton (REP)
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$162,901.80
In-Kind
$922.50
Expenditures
$162,901.80
Lake Ray (REP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$153,330.00
In-Kind
$251.61
Expenditures
$121,861.37
Office: City Council District 12
Sharol Noblejas (REP)
(Inactive-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Randy White (REP)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$86,903.16
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$86,903.16
Office: County Court Judge Group 2
Roberto Arias (NOP)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$9,153.80
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$9,153.80
Office: County Court Judge Group 3
Michael Bateh (NOP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$186,753.50
In-Kind
$5,624.17
Expenditures
$159,801.32
Gerald Wilkerson (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$167,573.65
In-Kind
$33,990.80
Expenditures
$166,202.66
Office: County Court Judge Group 4
Pauline M. Drake (NOP)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$5,580.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$5,580.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 7
Emmet F. Ferguson, III (NOP)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$6,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$6,000.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 8
La'Rae H. Hendrix (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$270,706.00
In-Kind
$876.71
Expenditures
$213,904.80
Kimberly Sadler (NOP)
(Active-Elected)
Contributions
$259,680.00
In-Kind
$4,300.00
Expenditures
$188,358.56
Office: County Court Judge Group 9
James A. Ruth (NOP)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$7,450.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$7,450.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 11
Kelly Elizabeth Eckley (NOP)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$10,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$10,000.00
Office: County Court Judge Group 12
Michelle Kalil (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$10,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$5,520.80
Office: County Court Judge Group 17
Dawn K. Hudson (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$7,100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$7,100.00
Office: School Board Dist 2
Elizabeth Andersen (NOP)
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$13,360.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$10,336.82
Casey Ayers (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$21,625.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$21,625.00
Shannon Beckham (NOP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$5,680.00
In-Kind
$448.00
Expenditures
$5,680.00
Timothy Groulx (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Sam Hall (NOP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$22,447.18
In-Kind
$250.00
Expenditures
$22,447.18
Nick Howland (NOP)
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$77,519.00
In-Kind
$48.00
Expenditures
$76,922.27
Theresa Richardson (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Scott Shine (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$20,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$20,000.00
Office: School Board Dist 4
Linda M. Butler (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$7,095.00
In-Kind
$284.93
Expenditures
$5,103.66
Erdine Johnson (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$12,750.00
In-Kind
$2,570.90
Expenditures
$9,711.73
Charis Scurry (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$15,000.00
In-Kind
$75.89
Expenditures
$9,602.82
Timothy Sloan (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$2,735.00
In-Kind
$1,259.20
Expenditures
$1,758.88
Cynthia Smith (NOP)
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$26,669.19
In-Kind
$815.00
Expenditures
$26,506.44
Darryl Willie (NOP)
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$73,096.02
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$57,296.82
Office: School Board Dist 6
Dave Chauncey (NOP)
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$109,411.13
In-Kind
$2,137.59
Expenditures
$104,409.15
Andrea Elliott (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$2,366.59
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$2,287.27
Weston Funcheon (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$205.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$205.00
Charlotte Joyce (NOP)
(Active-Runoff)
Contributions
$19,485.00
In-Kind
$1,199.28
Expenditures
$18,942.67
Joe Martin (NOP)
(Active-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$125.00
In-Kind
$315.10
Expenditures
$4.23
Karen Nuland (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$57,377.00
In-Kind
$2,158.04
Expenditures
$49,434.75
John O''Sullivan (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Bruce Taylor (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$2,036.42
In-Kind
$70.04
Expenditures
$1,937.59
Monique Tookes (NOP)
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$4,890.25
In-Kind
$1,000.00
Expenditures
$4,724.85
Joshua Trent (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$2,156.74
In-Kind
$1,000.00
Expenditures
$2,156.74
Office: Soil & Water Group 1
Stephen Doty (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Leslie Harris (NOP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Binod Kumar (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$162.55
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$162.55
Allen L. Moore (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$368.00
In-Kind
$75.00
Expenditures
$177.09
Dewitt Robinson (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$16.96
Office: Soil & Water Group 3
Sel Buyuksarac (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Jennifer Casey (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$3,760.20
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$2,887.09
Robert Chute (NOP)
(Active-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$10.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$10.00
Tiffany Parisi (NOP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$1,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,000.00
Russell Pelle (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$1,039.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$120.38
Office: Soil & Water Group 5
Robert M. Abene (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
James Cook (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$778.29
In-Kind
$51.31
Expenditures
$601.35
Office: Bainebridge CDD Seat 1
William R. Huff, II (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Bartram Park CDD Seat 2
Patricia M. Evert (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Bartram Park CDD Seat 4
Donald H. Smith (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Bartram Springs CDD Seat 2
James Edward Chipman (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Roger Sulimirski (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Bartram Springs CDD Seat 4
Earl Kevin Colcord (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Harbour Waterway SD Seat 1
Mark E. Todd (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Harbour Waterway SD Seat 2
Michael A. Levi (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Harbour Waterway SD Seat 4
Talmadge David Prysock, Jr. (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Isle of Palms SD, Seat 2
Brad Radloff (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Millers Creek SD Seat 2
Sharon Busby Johnson (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Millers Creek SD Seat 4
Derik M. Flint (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Principal One CDD Seat 1
Judie Cattell (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Principal One CDD Seat 3
Brian W. Hepke (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Principal One CDD Seat 5
David L. Cattell (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Michelle S. McCannon-deGaris (NOP)
(Active-Qualified)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Trails CDD Seat 5
Terence William Douglas (NOP)
(Active-Unopposed)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00