Reporting Group (Election/Committees)

2016 General Election (11/8/2016)

Current reporting group: (Election/Committees):

(You can select another available reporting group from the above list.)

This web site lists candidates for county and local offices and committees/PACs. Candidates for federal, state and multi-county offices are reported on the Division of Elections of the Department of State Website.

Information contained within the reports has been generated by and is the sole responsibility of the reporting entity
NOTE: Each financial reporter row below can be "clicked" to see more details.

Candidates

Office: Clerk of the Circuit Court
Stephen Paul Burdett (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$6,600.00
In-Kind
$1,107.00
Expenditures
$6,600.00
Scott Ellis (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$24,761.11
In-Kind
$1,840.67
Expenditures
$24,761.11
Trudie Infantini (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$49,976.41
In-Kind
$181.00
Expenditures
$49,976.41
Mary E. Kelly (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$2,149.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$2,149.00
Dave Netterstrom (NPA)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$105,203.00
In-Kind
$14,343.59
Expenditures
$105,203.00
Office: Sheriff
Wayne Ivey (REP)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$63,100.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$63,100.00
Office: Property Appraiser
Dana Blickley (REP)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$5,752.20
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$5,752.20
Charles 'Chuck ' Sheridan (NPA)
(Inactive-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Office: Tax Collector
Alan Randolph Borkowski (DEM)
(Inactive-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$1,581.50
In-Kind
$2,582.05
Expenditures
$1,581.50
Lisa Cullen (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$18,445.95
In-Kind
$1,265.08
Expenditures
$18,445.95
Office: Supervisor of Elections
Robert Graham Johnson (IND)
(Inactive-Did not qualify)
Contributions
$55.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$55.00
Lori Scott (REP)
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$18,110.00
In-Kind
$2,224.00
Expenditures
$18,110.00
Office: County Commissioner, District 1
Benjamin Michael Eaker (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Micah Nix (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$20,530.00
In-Kind
$573.12
Expenditures
$20,530.00
Rita Pritchett (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$68,037.88
In-Kind
$1,395.13
Expenditures
$68,037.88
Dwight Lee Seigler (DEM)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,033.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,033.00
Ron Taylor (DEM)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$39,963.48
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$39,963.48
Office: County Commissioner, District 3
Randy Foster (DEM)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$12,404.97
In-Kind
$2,064.27
Expenditures
$12,404.97
John Tobia (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$48,400.00
In-Kind
$250.00
Expenditures
$48,400.00
Andrea Young (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$23,597.93
In-Kind
$3,871.45
Expenditures
$23,597.93
Office: County Commissioner, District 5
Kristine Isnardi (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$57,301.71
In-Kind
$2,264.94
Expenditures
$57,301.71
Terry LaPlante (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$11,225.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$11,225.00
Rob Medina (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$23,656.00
In-Kind
$913.78
Expenditures
$23,656.00
Anthony Talbott Schultz (WRI)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Kenneth A. Sullivan (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$119.95
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$119.95
Office: Canaveral Port Authority, District 2
John H. Evans (REP)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$1,700.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,700.00
Micah Loyd (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$38,689.57
In-Kind
$1,787.13
Expenditures
$38,689.57
Glenn Willis (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$12,094.98
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$12,094.98
Office: Canaveral Port Authority, District 4
Joseph Alvarez (NPA)
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$500.00
R. Bruce Deardoff (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$76,350.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$76,350.00
Bob Harvey (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$45,536.00
In-Kind
$5,367.20
Expenditures
$45,536.00
Office: County Court Judge, Group 1
David E. Silverman
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$50,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$50,000.00
Office: County Court Judge, Group 2
Francis D. DeMuro
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$25,250.00
In-Kind
$2,320.33
Expenditures
$25,250.00
Oscar Hotusing
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$9,000.00
In-Kind
$12.18
Expenditures
$9,000.00
Kelly Ingram
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$86,409.43
In-Kind
$1,325.40
Expenditures
$86,409.43
Rodney Miles Kernan
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$87,181.00
In-Kind
$18.37
Expenditures
$87,181.00
Office: County Court Judge, Group 4
Rhonda E. Babb
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$6,000.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$6,000.00
Office: County Court Judge, Group 9
David C. Koenig
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$6,675.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$6,675.00
Office: School Board, District 3
Darcey Kristyn Addo
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$10,313.87
In-Kind
$1,263.70
Expenditures
$10,313.87
Rich Charbonneau
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$18,073.48
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$18,073.48
Richard Charbonneau
(Inactive-Withdrawn)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Tina Descovich
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$40,429.49
In-Kind
$1,694.68
Expenditures
$40,429.49
William Lawrence Finch
(Active-Defeated)
Contributions
$14,064.79
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$11,010.66
Office: School Board, District 4
Dana DeSantis
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$32,690.00
In-Kind
$5,390.37
Expenditures
$32,690.00
Karen Henderson
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$5,000.21
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$5,000.21
Dean Paterakis
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$2,370.40
In-Kind
$1,256.72
Expenditures
$2,370.40
Matt Susin
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$46,259.03
In-Kind
$3,198.44
Expenditures
$46,259.03
Office: Barefoot Bay Trustee
Frank Cavaliere
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Joseph B. Klosky
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$430.00
In-Kind
$50.00
Expenditures
$430.00
Brian K. Lavier
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$0.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$0.00
Harold L. Wortman
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$3,969.00
In-Kind
$143.46
Expenditures
$3,969.00
Office: Viera East Supervisor, Group 3
Vincent Amarante
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,685.56
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,685.56
Office: Viera East Supervisor, Group 5
Melinda M. Thomsen
(Inactive-Unopposed)
Contributions
$6,500.00
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$6,500.00
Office: Party Executive Committee
Cheryl L. Lankes (REP)
(Inactive-Elected)
Contributions
$1,644.98
In-Kind
$0.00
Expenditures
$1,644.98
Carlyle N. 'Carlie ' Rogers (REP)
(Inactive-Defeated)
Contributions
$1,083.90
In-Kind
$250.00
Expenditures
$1,083.90