Demographics breakdown for Precinct 540
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
164
|
1,625
|
338
|
90
|
2,217
|
|
White/Female
|
297
|
1,691
|
332
|
70
|
2,390
|
|
White/Unknown
|
0
|
9
|
2
|
0
|
11
|
|
White total
|
461
|
3,325
|
672
|
160
|
4,618
|
|
Black/Male
|
6
|
9
|
0
|
4
|
19
|
|
Black/Female
|
8
|
2
|
4
|
1
|
15
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
14
|
11
|
4
|
5
|
34
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
10
|
21
|
17
|
3
|
51
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
8
|
28
|
15
|
4
|
55
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
|
Hispanic total
|
18
|
50
|
33
|
7
|
108
|
|
Other/Male
|
8
|
35
|
9
|
1
|
53
|
|
Other/Female
|
12
|
31
|
27
|
3
|
73
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
4
|
7
|
5
|
0
|
16
|
|
Other total
|
24
|
73
|
41
|
4
|
142
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats164
-
Republicans1,625
-
No Party Affiliation338
-
Other Parties90
-
Total2,217
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats297
-
Republicans1,691
-
No Party Affiliation332
-
Other Parties70
-
Total2,390
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – White Total
-
Democrats461
-
Republicans3,325
-
No Party Affiliation672
-
Other Parties160
-
Total4,618
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties4
-
Total19
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties1
-
Total15
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats14
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties5
-
Total34
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation17
-
Other Parties3
-
Total51
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans28
-
No Party Affiliation15
-
Other Parties4
-
Total55
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats18
-
Republicans50
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties7
-
Total108
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans35
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties1
-
Total53
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans31
-
No Party Affiliation27
-
Other Parties3
-
Total73
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total16
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats24
-
Republicans73
-
No Party Affiliation41
-
Other Parties4
-
Total142
Demographics totals for Precinct 540
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
188
|
1,690
|
364
|
98
|
2,340
|
|
Female
|
325
|
1,752
|
378
|
78
|
2,533
|
|
Unknown
|
4
|
17
|
8
|
0
|
29
|
|
Grand Total
|
517
|
3,459
|
750
|
176
|
4,902
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats188
-
Republicans1,690
-
No Party Affiliation364
-
Other Parties98
-
Male Total2,340
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats325
-
Republicans1,752
-
No Party Affiliation378
-
Other Parties78
-
Female Total2,533
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total29
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats517
-
Republicans3,459
-
No Party Affiliation750
-
Other Parties176
-
Total4,902
Demographics totals for Walton County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
2,145
|
20,358
|
4,079
|
1,054
|
27,636
|
|
White/Female
|
3,864
|
20,866
|
4,118
|
1,075
|
29,923
|
|
White/Unknown
|
24
|
155
|
56
|
1
|
236
|
|
White total
|
6,033
|
41,379
|
8,253
|
2,130
|
57,795
|
|
Black/Male
|
384
|
211
|
171
|
63
|
829
|
|
Black/Female
|
558
|
118
|
140
|
39
|
855
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
10
|
2
|
5
|
0
|
17
|
|
Black total
|
952
|
331
|
316
|
102
|
1,701
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
164
|
496
|
224
|
60
|
944
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
268
|
485
|
243
|
71
|
1,067
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
2
|
7
|
9
|
0
|
18
|
|
Hispanic total
|
434
|
988
|
476
|
131
|
2,029
|
|
Other/Male
|
128
|
533
|
264
|
51
|
976
|
|
Other/Female
|
235
|
611
|
302
|
63
|
1,211
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
39
|
116
|
110
|
9
|
274
|
|
Other total
|
402
|
1,260
|
676
|
123
|
2,461
|
|
Grand Total
|
7,821
|
43,958
|
9,721
|
2,486
|
63,986
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,145
-
Republicans20,358
-
No Party Affiliation4,079
-
Other Parties1,054
-
Total27,636
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,864
-
Republicans20,866
-
No Party Affiliation4,118
-
Other Parties1,075
-
Total29,923
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats24
-
Republicans155
-
No Party Affiliation56
-
Other Parties1
-
Total236
+ – White Total
-
Democrats6,033
-
Republicans41,379
-
No Party Affiliation8,253
-
Other Parties2,130
-
Total57,795
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats384
-
Republicans211
-
No Party Affiliation171
-
Other Parties63
-
Total829
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats558
-
Republicans118
-
No Party Affiliation140
-
Other Parties39
-
Total855
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total17
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats952
-
Republicans331
-
No Party Affiliation316
-
Other Parties102
-
Total1,701
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats164
-
Republicans496
-
No Party Affiliation224
-
Other Parties60
-
Total944
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats268
-
Republicans485
-
No Party Affiliation243
-
Other Parties71
-
Total1,067
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties0
-
Total18
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats434
-
Republicans988
-
No Party Affiliation476
-
Other Parties131
-
Total2,029
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats128
-
Republicans533
-
No Party Affiliation264
-
Other Parties51
-
Total976
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats235
-
Republicans611
-
No Party Affiliation302
-
Other Parties63
-
Total1,211
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats39
-
Republicans116
-
No Party Affiliation110
-
Other Parties9
-
Total274
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats402
-
Republicans1,260
-
No Party Affiliation676
-
Other Parties123
-
Total2,461
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats7,821
-
Republicans43,958
-
No Party Affiliation9,721
-
Other Parties2,486
-
Total63,986