Demographics breakdown for Precinct 540

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 164 1,625 338 90 2,217
White/Female 297 1,691 332 70 2,390
White/Unknown 0 9 2 0 11
White total 461 3,325 672 160 4,618
Black/Male 6 9 0 4 19
Black/Female 8 2 4 1 15
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 14 11 4 5 34
Hispanic/Male 10 21 17 3 51
Hispanic/Female 8 28 15 4 55
Hispanic/Unknown 0 1 1 0 2
Hispanic total 18 50 33 7 108
Other/Male 8 35 9 1 53
Other/Female 12 31 27 3 73
Other/Unknown 4 7 5 0 16
Other total 24 73 41 4 142
  • Democrats164
  • Republicans1,625
  • No Party Affiliation338
  • Other Parties90
  • Total2,217
  • Democrats297
  • Republicans1,691
  • No Party Affiliation332
  • Other Parties70
  • Total2,390
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats461
  • Republicans3,325
  • No Party Affiliation672
  • Other Parties160
  • Total4,618
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties4
  • Total19
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties1
  • Total15
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties5
  • Total34
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation17
  • Other Parties3
  • Total51
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties4
  • Total55
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans50
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties7
  • Total108
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties1
  • Total53
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans31
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties3
  • Total73
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total16
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans73
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties4
  • Total142

Demographics totals for Precinct 540

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 188 1,690 364 98 2,340
Female 325 1,752 378 78 2,533
Unknown 4 17 8 0 29
Grand Total 517 3,459 750 176 4,902
  • Democrats188
  • Republicans1,690
  • No Party Affiliation364
  • Other Parties98
  • Male Total2,340
  • Democrats325
  • Republicans1,752
  • No Party Affiliation378
  • Other Parties78
  • Female Total2,533
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total29
  • Democrats517
  • Republicans3,459
  • No Party Affiliation750
  • Other Parties176
  • Total4,902

Demographics totals for Walton County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 2,145 20,358 4,079 1,054 27,636
White/Female 3,864 20,866 4,118 1,075 29,923
White/Unknown 24 155 56 1 236
White total 6,033 41,379 8,253 2,130 57,795
Black/Male 384 211 171 63 829
Black/Female 558 118 140 39 855
Black/Unknown 10 2 5 0 17
Black total 952 331 316 102 1,701
Hispanic/Male 164 496 224 60 944
Hispanic/Female 268 485 243 71 1,067
Hispanic/Unknown 2 7 9 0 18
Hispanic total 434 988 476 131 2,029
Other/Male 128 533 264 51 976
Other/Female 235 611 302 63 1,211
Other/Unknown 39 116 110 9 274
Other total 402 1,260 676 123 2,461
Grand Total 7,821 43,958 9,721 2,486 63,986
  • Democrats2,145
  • Republicans20,358
  • No Party Affiliation4,079
  • Other Parties1,054
  • Total27,636
  • Democrats3,864
  • Republicans20,866
  • No Party Affiliation4,118
  • Other Parties1,075
  • Total29,923
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans155
  • No Party Affiliation56
  • Other Parties1
  • Total236
  • Democrats6,033
  • Republicans41,379
  • No Party Affiliation8,253
  • Other Parties2,130
  • Total57,795
  • Democrats384
  • Republicans211
  • No Party Affiliation171
  • Other Parties63
  • Total829
  • Democrats558
  • Republicans118
  • No Party Affiliation140
  • Other Parties39
  • Total855
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total17
  • Democrats952
  • Republicans331
  • No Party Affiliation316
  • Other Parties102
  • Total1,701
  • Democrats164
  • Republicans496
  • No Party Affiliation224
  • Other Parties60
  • Total944
  • Democrats268
  • Republicans485
  • No Party Affiliation243
  • Other Parties71
  • Total1,067
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total18
  • Democrats434
  • Republicans988
  • No Party Affiliation476
  • Other Parties131
  • Total2,029
  • Democrats128
  • Republicans533
  • No Party Affiliation264
  • Other Parties51
  • Total976
  • Democrats235
  • Republicans611
  • No Party Affiliation302
  • Other Parties63
  • Total1,211
  • Democrats39
  • Republicans116
  • No Party Affiliation110
  • Other Parties9
  • Total274
  • Democrats402
  • Republicans1,260
  • No Party Affiliation676
  • Other Parties123
  • Total2,461
  • Democrats7,821
  • Republicans43,958
  • No Party Affiliation9,721
  • Other Parties2,486
  • Total63,986