Demographics breakdown for Precinct 902

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 307 1,067 525 96 1,995
White/Female 512 1,136 530 93 2,271
White/Unknown 8 11 12 0 31
White total 827 2,214 1,067 189 4,297
Black/Male 38 5 16 8 67
Black/Female 49 2 16 7 74
Black/Unknown 2 0 0 0 2
Black total 89 7 32 15 143
Hispanic/Male 14 30 25 2 71
Hispanic/Female 25 31 37 4 97
Hispanic/Unknown 1 0 1 0 2
Hispanic total 40 61 63 6 170
Other/Male 15 20 26 3 64
Other/Female 25 37 25 0 87
Other/Unknown 7 9 23 2 41
Other total 47 66 74 5 192
  • Democrats307
  • Republicans1,067
  • No Party Affiliation525
  • Other Parties96
  • Total1,995
  • Democrats512
  • Republicans1,136
  • No Party Affiliation530
  • Other Parties93
  • Total2,271
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties0
  • Total31
  • Democrats827
  • Republicans2,214
  • No Party Affiliation1,067
  • Other Parties189
  • Total4,297
  • Democrats38
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties8
  • Total67
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties7
  • Total74
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats89
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation32
  • Other Parties15
  • Total143
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans30
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties2
  • Total71
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans31
  • No Party Affiliation37
  • Other Parties4
  • Total97
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats40
  • Republicans61
  • No Party Affiliation63
  • Other Parties6
  • Total170
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation26
  • Other Parties3
  • Total64
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans37
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties0
  • Total87
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation23
  • Other Parties2
  • Total41
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans66
  • No Party Affiliation74
  • Other Parties5
  • Total192

Demographics totals for Precinct 902

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 374 1,122 592 109 2,197
Female 611 1,206 608 104 2,529
Unknown 18 20 36 2 76
Grand Total 1,003 2,348 1,236 215 4,802
  • Democrats374
  • Republicans1,122
  • No Party Affiliation592
  • Other Parties109
  • Male Total2,197
  • Democrats611
  • Republicans1,206
  • No Party Affiliation608
  • Other Parties104
  • Female Total2,529
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties2
  • Unknown Total76
  • Democrats1,003
  • Republicans2,348
  • No Party Affiliation1,236
  • Other Parties215
  • Total4,802

Demographics totals for Volusia County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 22,963 76,490 34,546 6,160 140,159
White/Female 39,714 77,022 35,507 7,203 159,446
White/Unknown 447 1,069 737 19 2,272
White total 63,124 154,581 70,790 13,382 301,877
Black/Male 8,260 1,135 3,435 761 13,591
Black/Female 13,997 809 3,505 652 18,963
Black/Unknown 255 11 89 0 355
Black total 22,512 1,955 7,029 1,413 32,909
Hispanic/Male 6,066 6,244 7,074 1,069 20,453
Hispanic/Female 9,351 5,628 8,539 1,150 24,668
Hispanic/Unknown 166 87 185 1 439
Hispanic total 15,583 11,959 15,798 2,220 45,560
Other/Male 1,928 2,681 3,131 398 8,138
Other/Female 3,220 2,937 3,453 417 10,027
Other/Unknown 733 826 1,845 74 3,478
Other total 5,881 6,444 8,429 889 21,643
Grand Total 107,100 174,939 102,046 17,904 401,989
  • Democrats22,963
  • Republicans76,490
  • No Party Affiliation34,546
  • Other Parties6,160
  • Total140,159
  • Democrats39,714
  • Republicans77,022
  • No Party Affiliation35,507
  • Other Parties7,203
  • Total159,446
  • Democrats447
  • Republicans1,069
  • No Party Affiliation737
  • Other Parties19
  • Total2,272
  • Democrats63,124
  • Republicans154,581
  • No Party Affiliation70,790
  • Other Parties13,382
  • Total301,877
  • Democrats8,260
  • Republicans1,135
  • No Party Affiliation3,435
  • Other Parties761
  • Total13,591
  • Democrats13,997
  • Republicans809
  • No Party Affiliation3,505
  • Other Parties652
  • Total18,963
  • Democrats255
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation89
  • Other Parties0
  • Total355
  • Democrats22,512
  • Republicans1,955
  • No Party Affiliation7,029
  • Other Parties1,413
  • Total32,909
  • Democrats6,066
  • Republicans6,244
  • No Party Affiliation7,074
  • Other Parties1,069
  • Total20,453
  • Democrats9,351
  • Republicans5,628
  • No Party Affiliation8,539
  • Other Parties1,150
  • Total24,668
  • Democrats166
  • Republicans87
  • No Party Affiliation185
  • Other Parties1
  • Total439
  • Democrats15,583
  • Republicans11,959
  • No Party Affiliation15,798
  • Other Parties2,220
  • Total45,560
  • Democrats1,928
  • Republicans2,681
  • No Party Affiliation3,131
  • Other Parties398
  • Total8,138
  • Democrats3,220
  • Republicans2,937
  • No Party Affiliation3,453
  • Other Parties417
  • Total10,027
  • Democrats733
  • Republicans826
  • No Party Affiliation1,845
  • Other Parties74
  • Total3,478
  • Democrats5,881
  • Republicans6,444
  • No Party Affiliation8,429
  • Other Parties889
  • Total21,643
  • Democrats107,100
  • Republicans174,939
  • No Party Affiliation102,046
  • Other Parties17,904
  • Total401,989