Demographics breakdown for Precinct 902
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
307
|
1,067
|
525
|
96
|
1,995
|
|
White/Female
|
512
|
1,136
|
530
|
93
|
2,271
|
|
White/Unknown
|
8
|
11
|
12
|
0
|
31
|
|
White total
|
827
|
2,214
|
1,067
|
189
|
4,297
|
|
Black/Male
|
38
|
5
|
16
|
8
|
67
|
|
Black/Female
|
49
|
2
|
16
|
7
|
74
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
Black total
|
89
|
7
|
32
|
15
|
143
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
14
|
30
|
25
|
2
|
71
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
25
|
31
|
37
|
4
|
97
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
|
Hispanic total
|
40
|
61
|
63
|
6
|
170
|
|
Other/Male
|
15
|
20
|
26
|
3
|
64
|
|
Other/Female
|
25
|
37
|
25
|
0
|
87
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
7
|
9
|
23
|
2
|
41
|
|
Other total
|
47
|
66
|
74
|
5
|
192
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats307
-
Republicans1,067
-
No Party Affiliation525
-
Other Parties96
-
Total1,995
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats512
-
Republicans1,136
-
No Party Affiliation530
-
Other Parties93
-
Total2,271
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation12
-
Other Parties0
-
Total31
+ – White Total
-
Democrats827
-
Republicans2,214
-
No Party Affiliation1,067
-
Other Parties189
-
Total4,297
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats38
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties8
-
Total67
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties7
-
Total74
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats89
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation32
-
Other Parties15
-
Total143
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats14
-
Republicans30
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties2
-
Total71
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats25
-
Republicans31
-
No Party Affiliation37
-
Other Parties4
-
Total97
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats40
-
Republicans61
-
No Party Affiliation63
-
Other Parties6
-
Total170
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation26
-
Other Parties3
-
Total64
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats25
-
Republicans37
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties0
-
Total87
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation23
-
Other Parties2
-
Total41
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats47
-
Republicans66
-
No Party Affiliation74
-
Other Parties5
-
Total192
Demographics totals for Precinct 902
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
374
|
1,122
|
592
|
109
|
2,197
|
|
Female
|
611
|
1,206
|
608
|
104
|
2,529
|
|
Unknown
|
18
|
20
|
36
|
2
|
76
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,003
|
2,348
|
1,236
|
215
|
4,802
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats374
-
Republicans1,122
-
No Party Affiliation592
-
Other Parties109
-
Male Total2,197
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats611
-
Republicans1,206
-
No Party Affiliation608
-
Other Parties104
-
Female Total2,529
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats18
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties2
-
Unknown Total76
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,003
-
Republicans2,348
-
No Party Affiliation1,236
-
Other Parties215
-
Total4,802
Demographics totals for Volusia County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
22,963
|
76,490
|
34,546
|
6,160
|
140,159
|
|
White/Female
|
39,714
|
77,022
|
35,507
|
7,203
|
159,446
|
|
White/Unknown
|
447
|
1,069
|
737
|
19
|
2,272
|
|
White total
|
63,124
|
154,581
|
70,790
|
13,382
|
301,877
|
|
Black/Male
|
8,260
|
1,135
|
3,435
|
761
|
13,591
|
|
Black/Female
|
13,997
|
809
|
3,505
|
652
|
18,963
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
255
|
11
|
89
|
0
|
355
|
|
Black total
|
22,512
|
1,955
|
7,029
|
1,413
|
32,909
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
6,066
|
6,244
|
7,074
|
1,069
|
20,453
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
9,351
|
5,628
|
8,539
|
1,150
|
24,668
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
166
|
87
|
185
|
1
|
439
|
|
Hispanic total
|
15,583
|
11,959
|
15,798
|
2,220
|
45,560
|
|
Other/Male
|
1,928
|
2,681
|
3,131
|
398
|
8,138
|
|
Other/Female
|
3,220
|
2,937
|
3,453
|
417
|
10,027
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
733
|
826
|
1,845
|
74
|
3,478
|
|
Other total
|
5,881
|
6,444
|
8,429
|
889
|
21,643
|
|
Grand Total
|
107,100
|
174,939
|
102,046
|
17,904
|
401,989
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats22,963
-
Republicans76,490
-
No Party Affiliation34,546
-
Other Parties6,160
-
Total140,159
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats39,714
-
Republicans77,022
-
No Party Affiliation35,507
-
Other Parties7,203
-
Total159,446
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats447
-
Republicans1,069
-
No Party Affiliation737
-
Other Parties19
-
Total2,272
+ – White Total
-
Democrats63,124
-
Republicans154,581
-
No Party Affiliation70,790
-
Other Parties13,382
-
Total301,877
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats8,260
-
Republicans1,135
-
No Party Affiliation3,435
-
Other Parties761
-
Total13,591
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats13,997
-
Republicans809
-
No Party Affiliation3,505
-
Other Parties652
-
Total18,963
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats255
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation89
-
Other Parties0
-
Total355
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats22,512
-
Republicans1,955
-
No Party Affiliation7,029
-
Other Parties1,413
-
Total32,909
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,066
-
Republicans6,244
-
No Party Affiliation7,074
-
Other Parties1,069
-
Total20,453
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9,351
-
Republicans5,628
-
No Party Affiliation8,539
-
Other Parties1,150
-
Total24,668
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats166
-
Republicans87
-
No Party Affiliation185
-
Other Parties1
-
Total439
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats15,583
-
Republicans11,959
-
No Party Affiliation15,798
-
Other Parties2,220
-
Total45,560
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1,928
-
Republicans2,681
-
No Party Affiliation3,131
-
Other Parties398
-
Total8,138
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,220
-
Republicans2,937
-
No Party Affiliation3,453
-
Other Parties417
-
Total10,027
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats733
-
Republicans826
-
No Party Affiliation1,845
-
Other Parties74
-
Total3,478
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats5,881
-
Republicans6,444
-
No Party Affiliation8,429
-
Other Parties889
-
Total21,643
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats107,100
-
Republicans174,939
-
No Party Affiliation102,046
-
Other Parties17,904
-
Total401,989