Demographics breakdown for Precinct 415

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 84 423 156 19 682
White/Female 124 440 150 27 741
White/Unknown 2 6 4 0 12
White total 210 869 310 46 1,435
Black/Male 17 3 14 6 40
Black/Female 31 3 8 1 43
Black/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
Black total 49 6 22 7 84
Hispanic/Male 32 48 22 4 106
Hispanic/Female 41 35 40 5 121
Hispanic/Unknown 2 2 1 0 5
Hispanic total 75 85 63 9 232
Other/Male 7 9 17 1 34
Other/Female 17 15 11 1 44
Other/Unknown 5 8 5 0 18
Other total 29 32 33 2 96
  • Democrats84
  • Republicans423
  • No Party Affiliation156
  • Other Parties19
  • Total682
  • Democrats124
  • Republicans440
  • No Party Affiliation150
  • Other Parties27
  • Total741
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats210
  • Republicans869
  • No Party Affiliation310
  • Other Parties46
  • Total1,435
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties6
  • Total40
  • Democrats31
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties1
  • Total43
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties7
  • Total84
  • Democrats32
  • Republicans48
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties4
  • Total106
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties5
  • Total121
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats75
  • Republicans85
  • No Party Affiliation63
  • Other Parties9
  • Total232
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation17
  • Other Parties1
  • Total34
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties1
  • Total44
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total18
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties2
  • Total96

Demographics totals for Precinct 415

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 140 483 209 30 862
Female 213 493 209 34 949
Unknown 10 16 10 0 36
Grand Total 363 992 428 64 1,847
  • Democrats140
  • Republicans483
  • No Party Affiliation209
  • Other Parties30
  • Male Total862
  • Democrats213
  • Republicans493
  • No Party Affiliation209
  • Other Parties34
  • Female Total949
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total36
  • Democrats363
  • Republicans992
  • No Party Affiliation428
  • Other Parties64
  • Total1,847

Demographics totals for Volusia County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 22,963 76,490 34,546 6,160 140,159
White/Female 39,714 77,022 35,507 7,203 159,446
White/Unknown 447 1,069 737 19 2,272
White total 63,124 154,581 70,790 13,382 301,877
Black/Male 8,260 1,135 3,435 761 13,591
Black/Female 13,997 809 3,505 652 18,963
Black/Unknown 255 11 89 0 355
Black total 22,512 1,955 7,029 1,413 32,909
Hispanic/Male 6,066 6,244 7,074 1,069 20,453
Hispanic/Female 9,351 5,628 8,539 1,150 24,668
Hispanic/Unknown 166 87 185 1 439
Hispanic total 15,583 11,959 15,798 2,220 45,560
Other/Male 1,928 2,681 3,131 398 8,138
Other/Female 3,220 2,937 3,453 417 10,027
Other/Unknown 733 826 1,845 74 3,478
Other total 5,881 6,444 8,429 889 21,643
Grand Total 107,100 174,939 102,046 17,904 401,989
  • Democrats22,963
  • Republicans76,490
  • No Party Affiliation34,546
  • Other Parties6,160
  • Total140,159
  • Democrats39,714
  • Republicans77,022
  • No Party Affiliation35,507
  • Other Parties7,203
  • Total159,446
  • Democrats447
  • Republicans1,069
  • No Party Affiliation737
  • Other Parties19
  • Total2,272
  • Democrats63,124
  • Republicans154,581
  • No Party Affiliation70,790
  • Other Parties13,382
  • Total301,877
  • Democrats8,260
  • Republicans1,135
  • No Party Affiliation3,435
  • Other Parties761
  • Total13,591
  • Democrats13,997
  • Republicans809
  • No Party Affiliation3,505
  • Other Parties652
  • Total18,963
  • Democrats255
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation89
  • Other Parties0
  • Total355
  • Democrats22,512
  • Republicans1,955
  • No Party Affiliation7,029
  • Other Parties1,413
  • Total32,909
  • Democrats6,066
  • Republicans6,244
  • No Party Affiliation7,074
  • Other Parties1,069
  • Total20,453
  • Democrats9,351
  • Republicans5,628
  • No Party Affiliation8,539
  • Other Parties1,150
  • Total24,668
  • Democrats166
  • Republicans87
  • No Party Affiliation185
  • Other Parties1
  • Total439
  • Democrats15,583
  • Republicans11,959
  • No Party Affiliation15,798
  • Other Parties2,220
  • Total45,560
  • Democrats1,928
  • Republicans2,681
  • No Party Affiliation3,131
  • Other Parties398
  • Total8,138
  • Democrats3,220
  • Republicans2,937
  • No Party Affiliation3,453
  • Other Parties417
  • Total10,027
  • Democrats733
  • Republicans826
  • No Party Affiliation1,845
  • Other Parties74
  • Total3,478
  • Democrats5,881
  • Republicans6,444
  • No Party Affiliation8,429
  • Other Parties889
  • Total21,643
  • Democrats107,100
  • Republicans174,939
  • No Party Affiliation102,046
  • Other Parties17,904
  • Total401,989