Demographics breakdown for Precinct 407

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 75 186 116 19 396
White/Female 124 191 124 17 456
White/Unknown 6 5 5 0 16
White total 205 382 245 36 868
Black/Male 48 6 18 7 79
Black/Female 59 2 13 1 75
Black/Unknown 0 0 2 0 2
Black total 107 8 33 8 156
Hispanic/Male 77 55 79 10 221
Hispanic/Female 134 61 100 8 303
Hispanic/Unknown 2 0 2 0 4
Hispanic total 213 116 181 18 528
Other/Male 17 14 12 1 44
Other/Female 25 10 12 5 52
Other/Unknown 2 3 11 1 17
Other total 44 27 35 7 113
  • Democrats75
  • Republicans186
  • No Party Affiliation116
  • Other Parties19
  • Total396
  • Democrats124
  • Republicans191
  • No Party Affiliation124
  • Other Parties17
  • Total456
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total16
  • Democrats205
  • Republicans382
  • No Party Affiliation245
  • Other Parties36
  • Total868
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties7
  • Total79
  • Democrats59
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties1
  • Total75
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats107
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties8
  • Total156
  • Democrats77
  • Republicans55
  • No Party Affiliation79
  • Other Parties10
  • Total221
  • Democrats134
  • Republicans61
  • No Party Affiliation100
  • Other Parties8
  • Total303
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats213
  • Republicans116
  • No Party Affiliation181
  • Other Parties18
  • Total528
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties1
  • Total44
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties5
  • Total52
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties1
  • Total17
  • Democrats44
  • Republicans27
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties7
  • Total113

Demographics totals for Precinct 407

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 217 261 225 37 740
Female 342 264 249 31 886
Unknown 10 8 20 1 39
Grand Total 569 533 494 69 1,665
  • Democrats217
  • Republicans261
  • No Party Affiliation225
  • Other Parties37
  • Male Total740
  • Democrats342
  • Republicans264
  • No Party Affiliation249
  • Other Parties31
  • Female Total886
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total39
  • Democrats569
  • Republicans533
  • No Party Affiliation494
  • Other Parties69
  • Total1,665

Demographics totals for Volusia County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 22,963 76,490 34,546 6,160 140,159
White/Female 39,714 77,022 35,507 7,203 159,446
White/Unknown 447 1,069 737 19 2,272
White total 63,124 154,581 70,790 13,382 301,877
Black/Male 8,260 1,135 3,435 761 13,591
Black/Female 13,997 809 3,505 652 18,963
Black/Unknown 255 11 89 0 355
Black total 22,512 1,955 7,029 1,413 32,909
Hispanic/Male 6,066 6,244 7,074 1,069 20,453
Hispanic/Female 9,351 5,628 8,539 1,150 24,668
Hispanic/Unknown 166 87 185 1 439
Hispanic total 15,583 11,959 15,798 2,220 45,560
Other/Male 1,928 2,681 3,131 398 8,138
Other/Female 3,220 2,937 3,453 417 10,027
Other/Unknown 733 826 1,845 74 3,478
Other total 5,881 6,444 8,429 889 21,643
Grand Total 107,100 174,939 102,046 17,904 401,989
  • Democrats22,963
  • Republicans76,490
  • No Party Affiliation34,546
  • Other Parties6,160
  • Total140,159
  • Democrats39,714
  • Republicans77,022
  • No Party Affiliation35,507
  • Other Parties7,203
  • Total159,446
  • Democrats447
  • Republicans1,069
  • No Party Affiliation737
  • Other Parties19
  • Total2,272
  • Democrats63,124
  • Republicans154,581
  • No Party Affiliation70,790
  • Other Parties13,382
  • Total301,877
  • Democrats8,260
  • Republicans1,135
  • No Party Affiliation3,435
  • Other Parties761
  • Total13,591
  • Democrats13,997
  • Republicans809
  • No Party Affiliation3,505
  • Other Parties652
  • Total18,963
  • Democrats255
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation89
  • Other Parties0
  • Total355
  • Democrats22,512
  • Republicans1,955
  • No Party Affiliation7,029
  • Other Parties1,413
  • Total32,909
  • Democrats6,066
  • Republicans6,244
  • No Party Affiliation7,074
  • Other Parties1,069
  • Total20,453
  • Democrats9,351
  • Republicans5,628
  • No Party Affiliation8,539
  • Other Parties1,150
  • Total24,668
  • Democrats166
  • Republicans87
  • No Party Affiliation185
  • Other Parties1
  • Total439
  • Democrats15,583
  • Republicans11,959
  • No Party Affiliation15,798
  • Other Parties2,220
  • Total45,560
  • Democrats1,928
  • Republicans2,681
  • No Party Affiliation3,131
  • Other Parties398
  • Total8,138
  • Democrats3,220
  • Republicans2,937
  • No Party Affiliation3,453
  • Other Parties417
  • Total10,027
  • Democrats733
  • Republicans826
  • No Party Affiliation1,845
  • Other Parties74
  • Total3,478
  • Democrats5,881
  • Republicans6,444
  • No Party Affiliation8,429
  • Other Parties889
  • Total21,643
  • Democrats107,100
  • Republicans174,939
  • No Party Affiliation102,046
  • Other Parties17,904
  • Total401,989