Demographics breakdown for Precinct 009

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 27 147 20 4 198
White/Female 48 153 18 7 226
White/Unknown 1 1 0 0 2
White total 76 301 38 11 426
Black/Male 6 0 4 2 12
Black/Female 12 1 0 1 14
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 18 1 4 3 26
Hispanic/Male 2 0 0 0 2
Hispanic/Female 1 0 2 0 3
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 3 0 2 0 5
Other/Male 1 2 1 0 4
Other/Female 0 2 0 0 2
Other/Unknown 0 2 1 0 3
Other total 1 6 2 0 9
  • Democrats27
  • Republicans147
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties4
  • Total198
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans153
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties7
  • Total226
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats76
  • Republicans301
  • No Party Affiliation38
  • Other Parties11
  • Total426
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties2
  • Total12
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties1
  • Total14
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties3
  • Total26
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total9

Demographics totals for Precinct 009

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 36 149 25 6 216
Female 61 156 20 8 245
Unknown 1 3 1 0 5
Grand Total 98 308 46 14 466
  • Democrats36
  • Republicans149
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties6
  • Male Total216
  • Democrats61
  • Republicans156
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties8
  • Female Total245
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total5
  • Democrats98
  • Republicans308
  • No Party Affiliation46
  • Other Parties14
  • Total466

Demographics totals for Taylor County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 637 3,586 390 119 4,732
White/Female 906 3,703 413 132 5,154
White/Unknown 10 28 9 1 48
White total 1,553 7,317 812 252 9,934
Black/Male 421 33 36 22 512
Black/Female 717 29 50 22 818
Black/Unknown 13 0 1 0 14
Black total 1,151 62 87 44 1,344
Hispanic/Male 16 36 12 5 69
Hispanic/Female 20 36 14 3 73
Hispanic/Unknown 1 2 2 0 5
Hispanic total 37 74 28 8 147
Other/Male 34 73 21 4 132
Other/Female 44 89 16 4 153
Other/Unknown 8 14 15 0 37
Other total 86 176 52 8 322
Grand Total 2,827 7,629 979 312 11,747
  • Democrats637
  • Republicans3,586
  • No Party Affiliation390
  • Other Parties119
  • Total4,732
  • Democrats906
  • Republicans3,703
  • No Party Affiliation413
  • Other Parties132
  • Total5,154
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties1
  • Total48
  • Democrats1,553
  • Republicans7,317
  • No Party Affiliation812
  • Other Parties252
  • Total9,934
  • Democrats421
  • Republicans33
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties22
  • Total512
  • Democrats717
  • Republicans29
  • No Party Affiliation50
  • Other Parties22
  • Total818
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats1,151
  • Republicans62
  • No Party Affiliation87
  • Other Parties44
  • Total1,344
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans36
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties5
  • Total69
  • Democrats20
  • Republicans36
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties3
  • Total73
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats37
  • Republicans74
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties8
  • Total147
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans73
  • No Party Affiliation21
  • Other Parties4
  • Total132
  • Democrats44
  • Republicans89
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties4
  • Total153
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties0
  • Total37
  • Democrats86
  • Republicans176
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties8
  • Total322
  • Democrats2,827
  • Republicans7,629
  • No Party Affiliation979
  • Other Parties312
  • Total11,747