Demographics breakdown for Precinct 009
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
27
|
147
|
20
|
4
|
198
|
|
White/Female
|
48
|
153
|
18
|
7
|
226
|
|
White/Unknown
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
White total
|
76
|
301
|
38
|
11
|
426
|
|
Black/Male
|
6
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
12
|
|
Black/Female
|
12
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
14
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
18
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
26
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Hispanic total
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
|
Other/Male
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
|
Other/Female
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
|
Other total
|
1
|
6
|
2
|
0
|
9
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats27
-
Republicans147
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties4
-
Total198
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats48
-
Republicans153
-
No Party Affiliation18
-
Other Parties7
-
Total226
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – White Total
-
Democrats76
-
Republicans301
-
No Party Affiliation38
-
Other Parties11
-
Total426
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties2
-
Total12
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties1
-
Total14
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats18
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties3
-
Total26
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total9
Demographics totals for Precinct 009
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
36
|
149
|
25
|
6
|
216
|
|
Female
|
61
|
156
|
20
|
8
|
245
|
|
Unknown
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
|
Grand Total
|
98
|
308
|
46
|
14
|
466
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats36
-
Republicans149
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties6
-
Male Total216
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats61
-
Republicans156
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties8
-
Female Total245
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total5
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats98
-
Republicans308
-
No Party Affiliation46
-
Other Parties14
-
Total466
Demographics totals for Taylor County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
637
|
3,586
|
390
|
119
|
4,732
|
|
White/Female
|
906
|
3,703
|
413
|
132
|
5,154
|
|
White/Unknown
|
10
|
28
|
9
|
1
|
48
|
|
White total
|
1,553
|
7,317
|
812
|
252
|
9,934
|
|
Black/Male
|
421
|
33
|
36
|
22
|
512
|
|
Black/Female
|
717
|
29
|
50
|
22
|
818
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
13
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
14
|
|
Black total
|
1,151
|
62
|
87
|
44
|
1,344
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
16
|
36
|
12
|
5
|
69
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
20
|
36
|
14
|
3
|
73
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
|
Hispanic total
|
37
|
74
|
28
|
8
|
147
|
|
Other/Male
|
34
|
73
|
21
|
4
|
132
|
|
Other/Female
|
44
|
89
|
16
|
4
|
153
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
8
|
14
|
15
|
0
|
37
|
|
Other total
|
86
|
176
|
52
|
8
|
322
|
|
Grand Total
|
2,827
|
7,629
|
979
|
312
|
11,747
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats637
-
Republicans3,586
-
No Party Affiliation390
-
Other Parties119
-
Total4,732
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats906
-
Republicans3,703
-
No Party Affiliation413
-
Other Parties132
-
Total5,154
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans28
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties1
-
Total48
+ – White Total
-
Democrats1,553
-
Republicans7,317
-
No Party Affiliation812
-
Other Parties252
-
Total9,934
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats421
-
Republicans33
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties22
-
Total512
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats717
-
Republicans29
-
No Party Affiliation50
-
Other Parties22
-
Total818
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total14
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats1,151
-
Republicans62
-
No Party Affiliation87
-
Other Parties44
-
Total1,344
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans36
-
No Party Affiliation12
-
Other Parties5
-
Total69
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats20
-
Republicans36
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties3
-
Total73
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats37
-
Republicans74
-
No Party Affiliation28
-
Other Parties8
-
Total147
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats34
-
Republicans73
-
No Party Affiliation21
-
Other Parties4
-
Total132
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats44
-
Republicans89
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties4
-
Total153
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation15
-
Other Parties0
-
Total37
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats86
-
Republicans176
-
No Party Affiliation52
-
Other Parties8
-
Total322
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats2,827
-
Republicans7,629
-
No Party Affiliation979
-
Other Parties312
-
Total11,747