Demographics breakdown for Precinct 133
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
19
|
112
|
31
|
1
|
163
|
|
White/Female
|
29
|
117
|
42
|
4
|
192
|
|
White/Unknown
|
1
|
10
|
3
|
1
|
15
|
|
White total
|
49
|
239
|
76
|
6
|
370
|
|
Black/Male
|
29
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
39
|
|
Black/Female
|
63
|
1
|
5
|
1
|
70
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
Black total
|
94
|
2
|
9
|
6
|
111
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
14
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
5
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
14
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Hispanic total
|
10
|
12
|
4
|
2
|
28
|
|
Other/Male
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
0
|
10
|
|
Other/Female
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
10
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
5
|
7
|
6
|
0
|
18
|
|
Other total
|
11
|
14
|
13
|
0
|
38
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats19
-
Republicans112
-
No Party Affiliation31
-
Other Parties1
-
Total163
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats29
-
Republicans117
-
No Party Affiliation42
-
Other Parties4
-
Total192
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties1
-
Total15
+ – White Total
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans239
-
No Party Affiliation76
-
Other Parties6
-
Total370
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats29
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties5
-
Total39
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats63
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties1
-
Total70
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats94
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties6
-
Total111
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties1
-
Total14
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties1
-
Total14
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties2
-
Total28
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total10
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total10
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties0
-
Total18
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties0
-
Total38
Demographics totals for Precinct 133
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
55
|
122
|
42
|
7
|
226
|
|
Female
|
101
|
128
|
51
|
6
|
286
|
|
Unknown
|
8
|
17
|
9
|
1
|
35
|
|
Grand Total
|
164
|
267
|
102
|
14
|
547
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats55
-
Republicans122
-
No Party Affiliation42
-
Other Parties7
-
Male Total226
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats101
-
Republicans128
-
No Party Affiliation51
-
Other Parties6
-
Female Total286
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total35
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats164
-
Republicans267
-
No Party Affiliation102
-
Other Parties14
-
Total547
Demographics totals for Sumter County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
6,567
|
34,635
|
9,637
|
1,704
|
52,543
|
|
White/Female
|
11,916
|
36,902
|
9,763
|
2,078
|
60,659
|
|
White/Unknown
|
484
|
1,727
|
599
|
36
|
2,846
|
|
White total
|
18,967
|
73,264
|
19,999
|
3,818
|
116,048
|
|
Black/Male
|
844
|
180
|
289
|
73
|
1,386
|
|
Black/Female
|
1,487
|
133
|
282
|
61
|
1,963
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
48
|
7
|
14
|
0
|
69
|
|
Black total
|
2,379
|
320
|
585
|
134
|
3,418
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
401
|
856
|
483
|
93
|
1,833
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
605
|
865
|
600
|
128
|
2,198
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
21
|
35
|
36
|
0
|
92
|
|
Hispanic total
|
1,027
|
1,756
|
1,119
|
221
|
4,123
|
|
Other/Male
|
325
|
877
|
563
|
69
|
1,834
|
|
Other/Female
|
552
|
1,085
|
626
|
88
|
2,351
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
503
|
1,635
|
662
|
38
|
2,838
|
|
Other total
|
1,380
|
3,597
|
1,851
|
195
|
7,023
|
|
Grand Total
|
23,753
|
78,937
|
23,554
|
4,368
|
130,612
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,567
-
Republicans34,635
-
No Party Affiliation9,637
-
Other Parties1,704
-
Total52,543
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats11,916
-
Republicans36,902
-
No Party Affiliation9,763
-
Other Parties2,078
-
Total60,659
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats484
-
Republicans1,727
-
No Party Affiliation599
-
Other Parties36
-
Total2,846
+ – White Total
-
Democrats18,967
-
Republicans73,264
-
No Party Affiliation19,999
-
Other Parties3,818
-
Total116,048
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats844
-
Republicans180
-
No Party Affiliation289
-
Other Parties73
-
Total1,386
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,487
-
Republicans133
-
No Party Affiliation282
-
Other Parties61
-
Total1,963
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats48
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties0
-
Total69
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats2,379
-
Republicans320
-
No Party Affiliation585
-
Other Parties134
-
Total3,418
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats401
-
Republicans856
-
No Party Affiliation483
-
Other Parties93
-
Total1,833
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats605
-
Republicans865
-
No Party Affiliation600
-
Other Parties128
-
Total2,198
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats21
-
Republicans35
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties0
-
Total92
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats1,027
-
Republicans1,756
-
No Party Affiliation1,119
-
Other Parties221
-
Total4,123
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats325
-
Republicans877
-
No Party Affiliation563
-
Other Parties69
-
Total1,834
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats552
-
Republicans1,085
-
No Party Affiliation626
-
Other Parties88
-
Total2,351
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats503
-
Republicans1,635
-
No Party Affiliation662
-
Other Parties38
-
Total2,838
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats1,380
-
Republicans3,597
-
No Party Affiliation1,851
-
Other Parties195
-
Total7,023
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats23,753
-
Republicans78,937
-
No Party Affiliation23,554
-
Other Parties4,368
-
Total130,612