Demographics breakdown for Precinct 133

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 19 112 31 1 163
White/Female 29 117 42 4 192
White/Unknown 1 10 3 1 15
White total 49 239 76 6 370
Black/Male 29 1 4 5 39
Black/Female 63 1 5 1 70
Black/Unknown 2 0 0 0 2
Black total 94 2 9 6 111
Hispanic/Male 5 6 2 1 14
Hispanic/Female 5 6 2 1 14
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 10 12 4 2 28
Other/Male 2 3 5 0 10
Other/Female 4 4 2 0 10
Other/Unknown 5 7 6 0 18
Other total 11 14 13 0 38
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans112
  • No Party Affiliation31
  • Other Parties1
  • Total163
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans117
  • No Party Affiliation42
  • Other Parties4
  • Total192
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties1
  • Total15
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans239
  • No Party Affiliation76
  • Other Parties6
  • Total370
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties5
  • Total39
  • Democrats63
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties1
  • Total70
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats94
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties6
  • Total111
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties1
  • Total14
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties1
  • Total14
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties2
  • Total28
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total10
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total10
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total18
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total38

Demographics totals for Precinct 133

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 55 122 42 7 226
Female 101 128 51 6 286
Unknown 8 17 9 1 35
Grand Total 164 267 102 14 547
  • Democrats55
  • Republicans122
  • No Party Affiliation42
  • Other Parties7
  • Male Total226
  • Democrats101
  • Republicans128
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties6
  • Female Total286
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total35
  • Democrats164
  • Republicans267
  • No Party Affiliation102
  • Other Parties14
  • Total547

Demographics totals for Sumter County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 6,567 34,635 9,637 1,704 52,543
White/Female 11,916 36,902 9,763 2,078 60,659
White/Unknown 484 1,727 599 36 2,846
White total 18,967 73,264 19,999 3,818 116,048
Black/Male 844 180 289 73 1,386
Black/Female 1,487 133 282 61 1,963
Black/Unknown 48 7 14 0 69
Black total 2,379 320 585 134 3,418
Hispanic/Male 401 856 483 93 1,833
Hispanic/Female 605 865 600 128 2,198
Hispanic/Unknown 21 35 36 0 92
Hispanic total 1,027 1,756 1,119 221 4,123
Other/Male 325 877 563 69 1,834
Other/Female 552 1,085 626 88 2,351
Other/Unknown 503 1,635 662 38 2,838
Other total 1,380 3,597 1,851 195 7,023
Grand Total 23,753 78,937 23,554 4,368 130,612
  • Democrats6,567
  • Republicans34,635
  • No Party Affiliation9,637
  • Other Parties1,704
  • Total52,543
  • Democrats11,916
  • Republicans36,902
  • No Party Affiliation9,763
  • Other Parties2,078
  • Total60,659
  • Democrats484
  • Republicans1,727
  • No Party Affiliation599
  • Other Parties36
  • Total2,846
  • Democrats18,967
  • Republicans73,264
  • No Party Affiliation19,999
  • Other Parties3,818
  • Total116,048
  • Democrats844
  • Republicans180
  • No Party Affiliation289
  • Other Parties73
  • Total1,386
  • Democrats1,487
  • Republicans133
  • No Party Affiliation282
  • Other Parties61
  • Total1,963
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total69
  • Democrats2,379
  • Republicans320
  • No Party Affiliation585
  • Other Parties134
  • Total3,418
  • Democrats401
  • Republicans856
  • No Party Affiliation483
  • Other Parties93
  • Total1,833
  • Democrats605
  • Republicans865
  • No Party Affiliation600
  • Other Parties128
  • Total2,198
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties0
  • Total92
  • Democrats1,027
  • Republicans1,756
  • No Party Affiliation1,119
  • Other Parties221
  • Total4,123
  • Democrats325
  • Republicans877
  • No Party Affiliation563
  • Other Parties69
  • Total1,834
  • Democrats552
  • Republicans1,085
  • No Party Affiliation626
  • Other Parties88
  • Total2,351
  • Democrats503
  • Republicans1,635
  • No Party Affiliation662
  • Other Parties38
  • Total2,838
  • Democrats1,380
  • Republicans3,597
  • No Party Affiliation1,851
  • Other Parties195
  • Total7,023
  • Democrats23,753
  • Republicans78,937
  • No Party Affiliation23,554
  • Other Parties4,368
  • Total130,612