Demographics breakdown for Precinct 127

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 219 926 288 43 1,476
White/Female 380 1,027 282 72 1,761
White/Unknown 13 42 14 0 69
White total 612 1,995 584 115 3,306
Black/Male 8 4 2 0 14
Black/Female 14 0 1 0 15
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 22 4 3 0 29
Hispanic/Male 5 5 1 2 13
Hispanic/Female 9 8 5 0 22
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 1 0 1
Hispanic total 14 13 7 2 36
Other/Male 4 21 11 2 38
Other/Female 9 25 14 3 51
Other/Unknown 15 49 13 0 77
Other total 28 95 38 5 166
  • Democrats219
  • Republicans926
  • No Party Affiliation288
  • Other Parties43
  • Total1,476
  • Democrats380
  • Republicans1,027
  • No Party Affiliation282
  • Other Parties72
  • Total1,761
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total69
  • Democrats612
  • Republicans1,995
  • No Party Affiliation584
  • Other Parties115
  • Total3,306
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total15
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total29
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties2
  • Total13
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total22
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties2
  • Total36
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties2
  • Total38
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties3
  • Total51
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans49
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total77
  • Democrats28
  • Republicans95
  • No Party Affiliation38
  • Other Parties5
  • Total166

Demographics totals for Precinct 127

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 236 956 302 47 1,541
Female 412 1,060 302 75 1,849
Unknown 28 91 28 0 147
Grand Total 676 2,107 632 122 3,537
  • Democrats236
  • Republicans956
  • No Party Affiliation302
  • Other Parties47
  • Male Total1,541
  • Democrats412
  • Republicans1,060
  • No Party Affiliation302
  • Other Parties75
  • Female Total1,849
  • Democrats28
  • Republicans91
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total147
  • Democrats676
  • Republicans2,107
  • No Party Affiliation632
  • Other Parties122
  • Total3,537

Demographics totals for Sumter County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 6,567 34,635 9,637 1,704 52,543
White/Female 11,916 36,902 9,763 2,078 60,659
White/Unknown 484 1,727 599 36 2,846
White total 18,967 73,264 19,999 3,818 116,048
Black/Male 844 180 289 73 1,386
Black/Female 1,487 133 282 61 1,963
Black/Unknown 48 7 14 0 69
Black total 2,379 320 585 134 3,418
Hispanic/Male 401 856 483 93 1,833
Hispanic/Female 605 865 600 128 2,198
Hispanic/Unknown 21 35 36 0 92
Hispanic total 1,027 1,756 1,119 221 4,123
Other/Male 325 877 563 69 1,834
Other/Female 552 1,085 626 88 2,351
Other/Unknown 503 1,635 662 38 2,838
Other total 1,380 3,597 1,851 195 7,023
Grand Total 23,753 78,937 23,554 4,368 130,612
  • Democrats6,567
  • Republicans34,635
  • No Party Affiliation9,637
  • Other Parties1,704
  • Total52,543
  • Democrats11,916
  • Republicans36,902
  • No Party Affiliation9,763
  • Other Parties2,078
  • Total60,659
  • Democrats484
  • Republicans1,727
  • No Party Affiliation599
  • Other Parties36
  • Total2,846
  • Democrats18,967
  • Republicans73,264
  • No Party Affiliation19,999
  • Other Parties3,818
  • Total116,048
  • Democrats844
  • Republicans180
  • No Party Affiliation289
  • Other Parties73
  • Total1,386
  • Democrats1,487
  • Republicans133
  • No Party Affiliation282
  • Other Parties61
  • Total1,963
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total69
  • Democrats2,379
  • Republicans320
  • No Party Affiliation585
  • Other Parties134
  • Total3,418
  • Democrats401
  • Republicans856
  • No Party Affiliation483
  • Other Parties93
  • Total1,833
  • Democrats605
  • Republicans865
  • No Party Affiliation600
  • Other Parties128
  • Total2,198
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties0
  • Total92
  • Democrats1,027
  • Republicans1,756
  • No Party Affiliation1,119
  • Other Parties221
  • Total4,123
  • Democrats325
  • Republicans877
  • No Party Affiliation563
  • Other Parties69
  • Total1,834
  • Democrats552
  • Republicans1,085
  • No Party Affiliation626
  • Other Parties88
  • Total2,351
  • Democrats503
  • Republicans1,635
  • No Party Affiliation662
  • Other Parties38
  • Total2,838
  • Democrats1,380
  • Republicans3,597
  • No Party Affiliation1,851
  • Other Parties195
  • Total7,023
  • Democrats23,753
  • Republicans78,937
  • No Party Affiliation23,554
  • Other Parties4,368
  • Total130,612