Demographics breakdown for Precinct 126

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 274 2,166 490 125 3,055
White/Female 556 2,116 468 153 3,293
White/Unknown 13 57 23 0 93
White total 843 4,339 981 278 6,441
Black/Male 12 5 9 2 28
Black/Female 23 2 4 2 31
Black/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
Black total 36 7 13 4 60
Hispanic/Male 17 42 12 5 76
Hispanic/Female 23 35 21 3 82
Hispanic/Unknown 0 2 1 0 3
Hispanic total 40 79 34 8 161
Other/Male 8 25 16 2 51
Other/Female 20 68 26 5 119
Other/Unknown 12 51 11 0 74
Other total 40 144 53 7 244
  • Democrats274
  • Republicans2,166
  • No Party Affiliation490
  • Other Parties125
  • Total3,055
  • Democrats556
  • Republicans2,116
  • No Party Affiliation468
  • Other Parties153
  • Total3,293
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans57
  • No Party Affiliation23
  • Other Parties0
  • Total93
  • Democrats843
  • Republicans4,339
  • No Party Affiliation981
  • Other Parties278
  • Total6,441
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties2
  • Total28
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties2
  • Total31
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats36
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties4
  • Total60
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties5
  • Total76
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation21
  • Other Parties3
  • Total82
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats40
  • Republicans79
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties8
  • Total161
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties2
  • Total51
  • Democrats20
  • Republicans68
  • No Party Affiliation26
  • Other Parties5
  • Total119
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans51
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties0
  • Total74
  • Democrats40
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties7
  • Total244

Demographics totals for Precinct 126

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 311 2,238 527 134 3,210
Female 622 2,221 519 163 3,525
Unknown 26 110 35 0 171
Grand Total 959 4,569 1,081 297 6,906
  • Democrats311
  • Republicans2,238
  • No Party Affiliation527
  • Other Parties134
  • Male Total3,210
  • Democrats622
  • Republicans2,221
  • No Party Affiliation519
  • Other Parties163
  • Female Total3,525
  • Democrats26
  • Republicans110
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total171
  • Democrats959
  • Republicans4,569
  • No Party Affiliation1,081
  • Other Parties297
  • Total6,906

Demographics totals for Sumter County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 6,567 34,635 9,637 1,704 52,543
White/Female 11,916 36,902 9,763 2,078 60,659
White/Unknown 484 1,727 599 36 2,846
White total 18,967 73,264 19,999 3,818 116,048
Black/Male 844 180 289 73 1,386
Black/Female 1,487 133 282 61 1,963
Black/Unknown 48 7 14 0 69
Black total 2,379 320 585 134 3,418
Hispanic/Male 401 856 483 93 1,833
Hispanic/Female 605 865 600 128 2,198
Hispanic/Unknown 21 35 36 0 92
Hispanic total 1,027 1,756 1,119 221 4,123
Other/Male 325 877 563 69 1,834
Other/Female 552 1,085 626 88 2,351
Other/Unknown 503 1,635 662 38 2,838
Other total 1,380 3,597 1,851 195 7,023
Grand Total 23,753 78,937 23,554 4,368 130,612
  • Democrats6,567
  • Republicans34,635
  • No Party Affiliation9,637
  • Other Parties1,704
  • Total52,543
  • Democrats11,916
  • Republicans36,902
  • No Party Affiliation9,763
  • Other Parties2,078
  • Total60,659
  • Democrats484
  • Republicans1,727
  • No Party Affiliation599
  • Other Parties36
  • Total2,846
  • Democrats18,967
  • Republicans73,264
  • No Party Affiliation19,999
  • Other Parties3,818
  • Total116,048
  • Democrats844
  • Republicans180
  • No Party Affiliation289
  • Other Parties73
  • Total1,386
  • Democrats1,487
  • Republicans133
  • No Party Affiliation282
  • Other Parties61
  • Total1,963
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total69
  • Democrats2,379
  • Republicans320
  • No Party Affiliation585
  • Other Parties134
  • Total3,418
  • Democrats401
  • Republicans856
  • No Party Affiliation483
  • Other Parties93
  • Total1,833
  • Democrats605
  • Republicans865
  • No Party Affiliation600
  • Other Parties128
  • Total2,198
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties0
  • Total92
  • Democrats1,027
  • Republicans1,756
  • No Party Affiliation1,119
  • Other Parties221
  • Total4,123
  • Democrats325
  • Republicans877
  • No Party Affiliation563
  • Other Parties69
  • Total1,834
  • Democrats552
  • Republicans1,085
  • No Party Affiliation626
  • Other Parties88
  • Total2,351
  • Democrats503
  • Republicans1,635
  • No Party Affiliation662
  • Other Parties38
  • Total2,838
  • Democrats1,380
  • Republicans3,597
  • No Party Affiliation1,851
  • Other Parties195
  • Total7,023
  • Democrats23,753
  • Republicans78,937
  • No Party Affiliation23,554
  • Other Parties4,368
  • Total130,612