Demographics breakdown for Precinct 125

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 171 788 230 56 1,245
White/Female 319 905 281 57 1,562
White/Unknown 17 29 12 0 58
White total 507 1,722 523 113 2,865
Black/Male 4 2 6 1 13
Black/Female 10 2 1 1 14
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 14 4 7 2 27
Hispanic/Male 4 6 0 0 10
Hispanic/Female 7 7 6 1 21
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 11 13 6 1 31
Other/Male 7 19 4 0 30
Other/Female 11 35 8 0 54
Other/Unknown 15 42 13 0 70
Other total 33 96 25 0 154
  • Democrats171
  • Republicans788
  • No Party Affiliation230
  • Other Parties56
  • Total1,245
  • Democrats319
  • Republicans905
  • No Party Affiliation281
  • Other Parties57
  • Total1,562
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans29
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties0
  • Total58
  • Democrats507
  • Republicans1,722
  • No Party Affiliation523
  • Other Parties113
  • Total2,865
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties1
  • Total13
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties1
  • Total14
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties2
  • Total27
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total10
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties1
  • Total21
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties1
  • Total31
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total30
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total54
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans42
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total70
  • Democrats33
  • Republicans96
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties0
  • Total154

Demographics totals for Precinct 125

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 186 815 240 57 1,298
Female 347 949 296 59 1,651
Unknown 32 71 25 0 128
Grand Total 565 1,835 561 116 3,077
  • Democrats186
  • Republicans815
  • No Party Affiliation240
  • Other Parties57
  • Male Total1,298
  • Democrats347
  • Republicans949
  • No Party Affiliation296
  • Other Parties59
  • Female Total1,651
  • Democrats32
  • Republicans71
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total128
  • Democrats565
  • Republicans1,835
  • No Party Affiliation561
  • Other Parties116
  • Total3,077

Demographics totals for Sumter County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 6,567 34,635 9,637 1,704 52,543
White/Female 11,916 36,902 9,763 2,078 60,659
White/Unknown 484 1,727 599 36 2,846
White total 18,967 73,264 19,999 3,818 116,048
Black/Male 844 180 289 73 1,386
Black/Female 1,487 133 282 61 1,963
Black/Unknown 48 7 14 0 69
Black total 2,379 320 585 134 3,418
Hispanic/Male 401 856 483 93 1,833
Hispanic/Female 605 865 600 128 2,198
Hispanic/Unknown 21 35 36 0 92
Hispanic total 1,027 1,756 1,119 221 4,123
Other/Male 325 877 563 69 1,834
Other/Female 552 1,085 626 88 2,351
Other/Unknown 503 1,635 662 38 2,838
Other total 1,380 3,597 1,851 195 7,023
Grand Total 23,753 78,937 23,554 4,368 130,612
  • Democrats6,567
  • Republicans34,635
  • No Party Affiliation9,637
  • Other Parties1,704
  • Total52,543
  • Democrats11,916
  • Republicans36,902
  • No Party Affiliation9,763
  • Other Parties2,078
  • Total60,659
  • Democrats484
  • Republicans1,727
  • No Party Affiliation599
  • Other Parties36
  • Total2,846
  • Democrats18,967
  • Republicans73,264
  • No Party Affiliation19,999
  • Other Parties3,818
  • Total116,048
  • Democrats844
  • Republicans180
  • No Party Affiliation289
  • Other Parties73
  • Total1,386
  • Democrats1,487
  • Republicans133
  • No Party Affiliation282
  • Other Parties61
  • Total1,963
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total69
  • Democrats2,379
  • Republicans320
  • No Party Affiliation585
  • Other Parties134
  • Total3,418
  • Democrats401
  • Republicans856
  • No Party Affiliation483
  • Other Parties93
  • Total1,833
  • Democrats605
  • Republicans865
  • No Party Affiliation600
  • Other Parties128
  • Total2,198
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties0
  • Total92
  • Democrats1,027
  • Republicans1,756
  • No Party Affiliation1,119
  • Other Parties221
  • Total4,123
  • Democrats325
  • Republicans877
  • No Party Affiliation563
  • Other Parties69
  • Total1,834
  • Democrats552
  • Republicans1,085
  • No Party Affiliation626
  • Other Parties88
  • Total2,351
  • Democrats503
  • Republicans1,635
  • No Party Affiliation662
  • Other Parties38
  • Total2,838
  • Democrats1,380
  • Republicans3,597
  • No Party Affiliation1,851
  • Other Parties195
  • Total7,023
  • Democrats23,753
  • Republicans78,937
  • No Party Affiliation23,554
  • Other Parties4,368
  • Total130,612