Demographics breakdown for Precinct 119

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 50 403 82 10 545
White/Female 67 386 89 14 556
White/Unknown 2 17 3 0 22
White total 119 806 174 24 1,123
Black/Male 14 2 5 0 21
Black/Female 23 3 7 0 33
Black/Unknown 4 0 0 0 4
Black total 41 5 12 0 58
Hispanic/Male 12 31 21 2 66
Hispanic/Female 11 23 36 3 73
Hispanic/Unknown 0 1 1 0 2
Hispanic total 23 55 58 5 141
Other/Male 6 15 10 1 32
Other/Female 7 13 7 2 29
Other/Unknown 3 17 6 0 26
Other total 16 45 23 3 87
  • Democrats50
  • Republicans403
  • No Party Affiliation82
  • Other Parties10
  • Total545
  • Democrats67
  • Republicans386
  • No Party Affiliation89
  • Other Parties14
  • Total556
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total22
  • Democrats119
  • Republicans806
  • No Party Affiliation174
  • Other Parties24
  • Total1,123
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total21
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total33
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties0
  • Total58
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans31
  • No Party Affiliation21
  • Other Parties2
  • Total66
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties3
  • Total73
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans55
  • No Party Affiliation58
  • Other Parties5
  • Total141
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties1
  • Total32
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties2
  • Total29
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total26
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans45
  • No Party Affiliation23
  • Other Parties3
  • Total87

Demographics totals for Precinct 119

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 82 451 118 13 664
Female 108 425 139 19 691
Unknown 9 35 10 0 54
Grand Total 199 911 267 32 1,409
  • Democrats82
  • Republicans451
  • No Party Affiliation118
  • Other Parties13
  • Male Total664
  • Democrats108
  • Republicans425
  • No Party Affiliation139
  • Other Parties19
  • Female Total691
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total54
  • Democrats199
  • Republicans911
  • No Party Affiliation267
  • Other Parties32
  • Total1,409

Demographics totals for Sumter County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 6,567 34,635 9,637 1,704 52,543
White/Female 11,916 36,902 9,763 2,078 60,659
White/Unknown 484 1,727 599 36 2,846
White total 18,967 73,264 19,999 3,818 116,048
Black/Male 844 180 289 73 1,386
Black/Female 1,487 133 282 61 1,963
Black/Unknown 48 7 14 0 69
Black total 2,379 320 585 134 3,418
Hispanic/Male 401 856 483 93 1,833
Hispanic/Female 605 865 600 128 2,198
Hispanic/Unknown 21 35 36 0 92
Hispanic total 1,027 1,756 1,119 221 4,123
Other/Male 325 877 563 69 1,834
Other/Female 552 1,085 626 88 2,351
Other/Unknown 503 1,635 662 38 2,838
Other total 1,380 3,597 1,851 195 7,023
Grand Total 23,753 78,937 23,554 4,368 130,612
  • Democrats6,567
  • Republicans34,635
  • No Party Affiliation9,637
  • Other Parties1,704
  • Total52,543
  • Democrats11,916
  • Republicans36,902
  • No Party Affiliation9,763
  • Other Parties2,078
  • Total60,659
  • Democrats484
  • Republicans1,727
  • No Party Affiliation599
  • Other Parties36
  • Total2,846
  • Democrats18,967
  • Republicans73,264
  • No Party Affiliation19,999
  • Other Parties3,818
  • Total116,048
  • Democrats844
  • Republicans180
  • No Party Affiliation289
  • Other Parties73
  • Total1,386
  • Democrats1,487
  • Republicans133
  • No Party Affiliation282
  • Other Parties61
  • Total1,963
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total69
  • Democrats2,379
  • Republicans320
  • No Party Affiliation585
  • Other Parties134
  • Total3,418
  • Democrats401
  • Republicans856
  • No Party Affiliation483
  • Other Parties93
  • Total1,833
  • Democrats605
  • Republicans865
  • No Party Affiliation600
  • Other Parties128
  • Total2,198
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties0
  • Total92
  • Democrats1,027
  • Republicans1,756
  • No Party Affiliation1,119
  • Other Parties221
  • Total4,123
  • Democrats325
  • Republicans877
  • No Party Affiliation563
  • Other Parties69
  • Total1,834
  • Democrats552
  • Republicans1,085
  • No Party Affiliation626
  • Other Parties88
  • Total2,351
  • Democrats503
  • Republicans1,635
  • No Party Affiliation662
  • Other Parties38
  • Total2,838
  • Democrats1,380
  • Republicans3,597
  • No Party Affiliation1,851
  • Other Parties195
  • Total7,023
  • Democrats23,753
  • Republicans78,937
  • No Party Affiliation23,554
  • Other Parties4,368
  • Total130,612