Demographics breakdown for Precinct 119
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
50
|
403
|
82
|
10
|
545
|
|
White/Female
|
67
|
386
|
89
|
14
|
556
|
|
White/Unknown
|
2
|
17
|
3
|
0
|
22
|
|
White total
|
119
|
806
|
174
|
24
|
1,123
|
|
Black/Male
|
14
|
2
|
5
|
0
|
21
|
|
Black/Female
|
23
|
3
|
7
|
0
|
33
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
|
Black total
|
41
|
5
|
12
|
0
|
58
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
12
|
31
|
21
|
2
|
66
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
11
|
23
|
36
|
3
|
73
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
|
Hispanic total
|
23
|
55
|
58
|
5
|
141
|
|
Other/Male
|
6
|
15
|
10
|
1
|
32
|
|
Other/Female
|
7
|
13
|
7
|
2
|
29
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
3
|
17
|
6
|
0
|
26
|
|
Other total
|
16
|
45
|
23
|
3
|
87
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats50
-
Republicans403
-
No Party Affiliation82
-
Other Parties10
-
Total545
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats67
-
Republicans386
-
No Party Affiliation89
-
Other Parties14
-
Total556
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total22
+ – White Total
-
Democrats119
-
Republicans806
-
No Party Affiliation174
-
Other Parties24
-
Total1,123
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats14
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total21
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats23
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total33
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats41
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation12
-
Other Parties0
-
Total58
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans31
-
No Party Affiliation21
-
Other Parties2
-
Total66
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans23
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties3
-
Total73
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats23
-
Republicans55
-
No Party Affiliation58
-
Other Parties5
-
Total141
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties1
-
Total32
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties2
-
Total29
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties0
-
Total26
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans45
-
No Party Affiliation23
-
Other Parties3
-
Total87
Demographics totals for Precinct 119
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
82
|
451
|
118
|
13
|
664
|
|
Female
|
108
|
425
|
139
|
19
|
691
|
|
Unknown
|
9
|
35
|
10
|
0
|
54
|
|
Grand Total
|
199
|
911
|
267
|
32
|
1,409
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats82
-
Republicans451
-
No Party Affiliation118
-
Other Parties13
-
Male Total664
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats108
-
Republicans425
-
No Party Affiliation139
-
Other Parties19
-
Female Total691
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans35
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total54
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats199
-
Republicans911
-
No Party Affiliation267
-
Other Parties32
-
Total1,409
Demographics totals for Sumter County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
6,567
|
34,635
|
9,637
|
1,704
|
52,543
|
|
White/Female
|
11,916
|
36,902
|
9,763
|
2,078
|
60,659
|
|
White/Unknown
|
484
|
1,727
|
599
|
36
|
2,846
|
|
White total
|
18,967
|
73,264
|
19,999
|
3,818
|
116,048
|
|
Black/Male
|
844
|
180
|
289
|
73
|
1,386
|
|
Black/Female
|
1,487
|
133
|
282
|
61
|
1,963
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
48
|
7
|
14
|
0
|
69
|
|
Black total
|
2,379
|
320
|
585
|
134
|
3,418
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
401
|
856
|
483
|
93
|
1,833
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
605
|
865
|
600
|
128
|
2,198
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
21
|
35
|
36
|
0
|
92
|
|
Hispanic total
|
1,027
|
1,756
|
1,119
|
221
|
4,123
|
|
Other/Male
|
325
|
877
|
563
|
69
|
1,834
|
|
Other/Female
|
552
|
1,085
|
626
|
88
|
2,351
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
503
|
1,635
|
662
|
38
|
2,838
|
|
Other total
|
1,380
|
3,597
|
1,851
|
195
|
7,023
|
|
Grand Total
|
23,753
|
78,937
|
23,554
|
4,368
|
130,612
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,567
-
Republicans34,635
-
No Party Affiliation9,637
-
Other Parties1,704
-
Total52,543
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats11,916
-
Republicans36,902
-
No Party Affiliation9,763
-
Other Parties2,078
-
Total60,659
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats484
-
Republicans1,727
-
No Party Affiliation599
-
Other Parties36
-
Total2,846
+ – White Total
-
Democrats18,967
-
Republicans73,264
-
No Party Affiliation19,999
-
Other Parties3,818
-
Total116,048
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats844
-
Republicans180
-
No Party Affiliation289
-
Other Parties73
-
Total1,386
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,487
-
Republicans133
-
No Party Affiliation282
-
Other Parties61
-
Total1,963
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats48
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties0
-
Total69
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats2,379
-
Republicans320
-
No Party Affiliation585
-
Other Parties134
-
Total3,418
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats401
-
Republicans856
-
No Party Affiliation483
-
Other Parties93
-
Total1,833
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats605
-
Republicans865
-
No Party Affiliation600
-
Other Parties128
-
Total2,198
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats21
-
Republicans35
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties0
-
Total92
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats1,027
-
Republicans1,756
-
No Party Affiliation1,119
-
Other Parties221
-
Total4,123
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats325
-
Republicans877
-
No Party Affiliation563
-
Other Parties69
-
Total1,834
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats552
-
Republicans1,085
-
No Party Affiliation626
-
Other Parties88
-
Total2,351
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats503
-
Republicans1,635
-
No Party Affiliation662
-
Other Parties38
-
Total2,838
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats1,380
-
Republicans3,597
-
No Party Affiliation1,851
-
Other Parties195
-
Total7,023
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats23,753
-
Republicans78,937
-
No Party Affiliation23,554
-
Other Parties4,368
-
Total130,612