Demographics breakdown for Precinct 114

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 137 899 225 43 1,304
White/Female 241 918 236 53 1,448
White/Unknown 10 34 19 0 63
White total 388 1,851 480 96 2,815
Black/Male 15 10 19 0 44
Black/Female 27 5 9 1 42
Black/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
Black total 43 15 28 1 87
Hispanic/Male 10 30 18 3 61
Hispanic/Female 12 23 19 4 58
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 1 0 1
Hispanic total 22 53 38 7 120
Other/Male 5 26 12 1 44
Other/Female 7 18 11 2 38
Other/Unknown 10 39 5 0 54
Other total 22 83 28 3 136
  • Democrats137
  • Republicans899
  • No Party Affiliation225
  • Other Parties43
  • Total1,304
  • Democrats241
  • Republicans918
  • No Party Affiliation236
  • Other Parties53
  • Total1,448
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans34
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties0
  • Total63
  • Democrats388
  • Republicans1,851
  • No Party Affiliation480
  • Other Parties96
  • Total2,815
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties0
  • Total44
  • Democrats27
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties1
  • Total42
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats43
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties1
  • Total87
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans30
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties3
  • Total61
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties4
  • Total58
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans53
  • No Party Affiliation38
  • Other Parties7
  • Total120
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties1
  • Total44
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties2
  • Total38
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans39
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total54
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans83
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties3
  • Total136

Demographics totals for Precinct 114

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 167 965 274 47 1,453
Female 287 964 275 60 1,586
Unknown 21 73 25 0 119
Grand Total 475 2,002 574 107 3,158
  • Democrats167
  • Republicans965
  • No Party Affiliation274
  • Other Parties47
  • Male Total1,453
  • Democrats287
  • Republicans964
  • No Party Affiliation275
  • Other Parties60
  • Female Total1,586
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans73
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total119
  • Democrats475
  • Republicans2,002
  • No Party Affiliation574
  • Other Parties107
  • Total3,158

Demographics totals for Sumter County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 6,567 34,635 9,637 1,704 52,543
White/Female 11,916 36,902 9,763 2,078 60,659
White/Unknown 484 1,727 599 36 2,846
White total 18,967 73,264 19,999 3,818 116,048
Black/Male 844 180 289 73 1,386
Black/Female 1,487 133 282 61 1,963
Black/Unknown 48 7 14 0 69
Black total 2,379 320 585 134 3,418
Hispanic/Male 401 856 483 93 1,833
Hispanic/Female 605 865 600 128 2,198
Hispanic/Unknown 21 35 36 0 92
Hispanic total 1,027 1,756 1,119 221 4,123
Other/Male 325 877 563 69 1,834
Other/Female 552 1,085 626 88 2,351
Other/Unknown 503 1,635 662 38 2,838
Other total 1,380 3,597 1,851 195 7,023
Grand Total 23,753 78,937 23,554 4,368 130,612
  • Democrats6,567
  • Republicans34,635
  • No Party Affiliation9,637
  • Other Parties1,704
  • Total52,543
  • Democrats11,916
  • Republicans36,902
  • No Party Affiliation9,763
  • Other Parties2,078
  • Total60,659
  • Democrats484
  • Republicans1,727
  • No Party Affiliation599
  • Other Parties36
  • Total2,846
  • Democrats18,967
  • Republicans73,264
  • No Party Affiliation19,999
  • Other Parties3,818
  • Total116,048
  • Democrats844
  • Republicans180
  • No Party Affiliation289
  • Other Parties73
  • Total1,386
  • Democrats1,487
  • Republicans133
  • No Party Affiliation282
  • Other Parties61
  • Total1,963
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total69
  • Democrats2,379
  • Republicans320
  • No Party Affiliation585
  • Other Parties134
  • Total3,418
  • Democrats401
  • Republicans856
  • No Party Affiliation483
  • Other Parties93
  • Total1,833
  • Democrats605
  • Republicans865
  • No Party Affiliation600
  • Other Parties128
  • Total2,198
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties0
  • Total92
  • Democrats1,027
  • Republicans1,756
  • No Party Affiliation1,119
  • Other Parties221
  • Total4,123
  • Democrats325
  • Republicans877
  • No Party Affiliation563
  • Other Parties69
  • Total1,834
  • Democrats552
  • Republicans1,085
  • No Party Affiliation626
  • Other Parties88
  • Total2,351
  • Democrats503
  • Republicans1,635
  • No Party Affiliation662
  • Other Parties38
  • Total2,838
  • Democrats1,380
  • Republicans3,597
  • No Party Affiliation1,851
  • Other Parties195
  • Total7,023
  • Democrats23,753
  • Republicans78,937
  • No Party Affiliation23,554
  • Other Parties4,368
  • Total130,612