Demographics breakdown for Precinct 114
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
137
|
899
|
225
|
43
|
1,304
|
|
White/Female
|
241
|
918
|
236
|
53
|
1,448
|
|
White/Unknown
|
10
|
34
|
19
|
0
|
63
|
|
White total
|
388
|
1,851
|
480
|
96
|
2,815
|
|
Black/Male
|
15
|
10
|
19
|
0
|
44
|
|
Black/Female
|
27
|
5
|
9
|
1
|
42
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Black total
|
43
|
15
|
28
|
1
|
87
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
10
|
30
|
18
|
3
|
61
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
12
|
23
|
19
|
4
|
58
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
|
Hispanic total
|
22
|
53
|
38
|
7
|
120
|
|
Other/Male
|
5
|
26
|
12
|
1
|
44
|
|
Other/Female
|
7
|
18
|
11
|
2
|
38
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
10
|
39
|
5
|
0
|
54
|
|
Other total
|
22
|
83
|
28
|
3
|
136
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats137
-
Republicans899
-
No Party Affiliation225
-
Other Parties43
-
Total1,304
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats241
-
Republicans918
-
No Party Affiliation236
-
Other Parties53
-
Total1,448
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans34
-
No Party Affiliation19
-
Other Parties0
-
Total63
+ – White Total
-
Democrats388
-
Republicans1,851
-
No Party Affiliation480
-
Other Parties96
-
Total2,815
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation19
-
Other Parties0
-
Total44
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats27
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties1
-
Total42
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats43
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation28
-
Other Parties1
-
Total87
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans30
-
No Party Affiliation18
-
Other Parties3
-
Total61
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans23
-
No Party Affiliation19
-
Other Parties4
-
Total58
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats22
-
Republicans53
-
No Party Affiliation38
-
Other Parties7
-
Total120
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation12
-
Other Parties1
-
Total44
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans18
-
No Party Affiliation11
-
Other Parties2
-
Total38
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans39
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total54
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats22
-
Republicans83
-
No Party Affiliation28
-
Other Parties3
-
Total136
Demographics totals for Precinct 114
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
167
|
965
|
274
|
47
|
1,453
|
|
Female
|
287
|
964
|
275
|
60
|
1,586
|
|
Unknown
|
21
|
73
|
25
|
0
|
119
|
|
Grand Total
|
475
|
2,002
|
574
|
107
|
3,158
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats167
-
Republicans965
-
No Party Affiliation274
-
Other Parties47
-
Male Total1,453
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats287
-
Republicans964
-
No Party Affiliation275
-
Other Parties60
-
Female Total1,586
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats21
-
Republicans73
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total119
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats475
-
Republicans2,002
-
No Party Affiliation574
-
Other Parties107
-
Total3,158
Demographics totals for Sumter County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
6,567
|
34,635
|
9,637
|
1,704
|
52,543
|
|
White/Female
|
11,916
|
36,902
|
9,763
|
2,078
|
60,659
|
|
White/Unknown
|
484
|
1,727
|
599
|
36
|
2,846
|
|
White total
|
18,967
|
73,264
|
19,999
|
3,818
|
116,048
|
|
Black/Male
|
844
|
180
|
289
|
73
|
1,386
|
|
Black/Female
|
1,487
|
133
|
282
|
61
|
1,963
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
48
|
7
|
14
|
0
|
69
|
|
Black total
|
2,379
|
320
|
585
|
134
|
3,418
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
401
|
856
|
483
|
93
|
1,833
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
605
|
865
|
600
|
128
|
2,198
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
21
|
35
|
36
|
0
|
92
|
|
Hispanic total
|
1,027
|
1,756
|
1,119
|
221
|
4,123
|
|
Other/Male
|
325
|
877
|
563
|
69
|
1,834
|
|
Other/Female
|
552
|
1,085
|
626
|
88
|
2,351
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
503
|
1,635
|
662
|
38
|
2,838
|
|
Other total
|
1,380
|
3,597
|
1,851
|
195
|
7,023
|
|
Grand Total
|
23,753
|
78,937
|
23,554
|
4,368
|
130,612
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,567
-
Republicans34,635
-
No Party Affiliation9,637
-
Other Parties1,704
-
Total52,543
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats11,916
-
Republicans36,902
-
No Party Affiliation9,763
-
Other Parties2,078
-
Total60,659
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats484
-
Republicans1,727
-
No Party Affiliation599
-
Other Parties36
-
Total2,846
+ – White Total
-
Democrats18,967
-
Republicans73,264
-
No Party Affiliation19,999
-
Other Parties3,818
-
Total116,048
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats844
-
Republicans180
-
No Party Affiliation289
-
Other Parties73
-
Total1,386
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,487
-
Republicans133
-
No Party Affiliation282
-
Other Parties61
-
Total1,963
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats48
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties0
-
Total69
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats2,379
-
Republicans320
-
No Party Affiliation585
-
Other Parties134
-
Total3,418
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats401
-
Republicans856
-
No Party Affiliation483
-
Other Parties93
-
Total1,833
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats605
-
Republicans865
-
No Party Affiliation600
-
Other Parties128
-
Total2,198
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats21
-
Republicans35
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties0
-
Total92
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats1,027
-
Republicans1,756
-
No Party Affiliation1,119
-
Other Parties221
-
Total4,123
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats325
-
Republicans877
-
No Party Affiliation563
-
Other Parties69
-
Total1,834
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats552
-
Republicans1,085
-
No Party Affiliation626
-
Other Parties88
-
Total2,351
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats503
-
Republicans1,635
-
No Party Affiliation662
-
Other Parties38
-
Total2,838
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats1,380
-
Republicans3,597
-
No Party Affiliation1,851
-
Other Parties195
-
Total7,023
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats23,753
-
Republicans78,937
-
No Party Affiliation23,554
-
Other Parties4,368
-
Total130,612