Demographics breakdown for Precinct 111

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 376 2,000 532 64 2,972
White/Female 698 2,132 526 78 3,434
White/Unknown 44 162 46 2 254
White total 1,118 4,294 1,104 144 6,660
Black/Male 13 3 4 1 21
Black/Female 19 2 5 0 26
Black/Unknown 2 0 0 0 2
Black total 34 5 9 1 49
Hispanic/Male 11 12 10 0 33
Hispanic/Female 15 18 5 4 42
Hispanic/Unknown 1 3 1 0 5
Hispanic total 27 33 16 4 80
Other/Male 8 36 22 3 69
Other/Female 13 50 31 0 94
Other/Unknown 36 113 40 5 194
Other total 57 199 93 8 357
  • Democrats376
  • Republicans2,000
  • No Party Affiliation532
  • Other Parties64
  • Total2,972
  • Democrats698
  • Republicans2,132
  • No Party Affiliation526
  • Other Parties78
  • Total3,434
  • Democrats44
  • Republicans162
  • No Party Affiliation46
  • Other Parties2
  • Total254
  • Democrats1,118
  • Republicans4,294
  • No Party Affiliation1,104
  • Other Parties144
  • Total6,660
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties1
  • Total21
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total26
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties1
  • Total49
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties0
  • Total33
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties4
  • Total42
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats27
  • Republicans33
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties4
  • Total80
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans36
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties3
  • Total69
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans50
  • No Party Affiliation31
  • Other Parties0
  • Total94
  • Democrats36
  • Republicans113
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties5
  • Total194
  • Democrats57
  • Republicans199
  • No Party Affiliation93
  • Other Parties8
  • Total357

Demographics totals for Precinct 111

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 408 2,051 568 68 3,095
Female 745 2,202 567 82 3,596
Unknown 83 278 87 7 455
Grand Total 1,236 4,531 1,222 157 7,146
  • Democrats408
  • Republicans2,051
  • No Party Affiliation568
  • Other Parties68
  • Male Total3,095
  • Democrats745
  • Republicans2,202
  • No Party Affiliation567
  • Other Parties82
  • Female Total3,596
  • Democrats83
  • Republicans278
  • No Party Affiliation87
  • Other Parties7
  • Unknown Total455
  • Democrats1,236
  • Republicans4,531
  • No Party Affiliation1,222
  • Other Parties157
  • Total7,146

Demographics totals for Sumter County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 6,567 34,635 9,637 1,704 52,543
White/Female 11,916 36,902 9,763 2,078 60,659
White/Unknown 484 1,727 599 36 2,846
White total 18,967 73,264 19,999 3,818 116,048
Black/Male 844 180 289 73 1,386
Black/Female 1,487 133 282 61 1,963
Black/Unknown 48 7 14 0 69
Black total 2,379 320 585 134 3,418
Hispanic/Male 401 856 483 93 1,833
Hispanic/Female 605 865 600 128 2,198
Hispanic/Unknown 21 35 36 0 92
Hispanic total 1,027 1,756 1,119 221 4,123
Other/Male 325 877 563 69 1,834
Other/Female 552 1,085 626 88 2,351
Other/Unknown 503 1,635 662 38 2,838
Other total 1,380 3,597 1,851 195 7,023
Grand Total 23,753 78,937 23,554 4,368 130,612
  • Democrats6,567
  • Republicans34,635
  • No Party Affiliation9,637
  • Other Parties1,704
  • Total52,543
  • Democrats11,916
  • Republicans36,902
  • No Party Affiliation9,763
  • Other Parties2,078
  • Total60,659
  • Democrats484
  • Republicans1,727
  • No Party Affiliation599
  • Other Parties36
  • Total2,846
  • Democrats18,967
  • Republicans73,264
  • No Party Affiliation19,999
  • Other Parties3,818
  • Total116,048
  • Democrats844
  • Republicans180
  • No Party Affiliation289
  • Other Parties73
  • Total1,386
  • Democrats1,487
  • Republicans133
  • No Party Affiliation282
  • Other Parties61
  • Total1,963
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total69
  • Democrats2,379
  • Republicans320
  • No Party Affiliation585
  • Other Parties134
  • Total3,418
  • Democrats401
  • Republicans856
  • No Party Affiliation483
  • Other Parties93
  • Total1,833
  • Democrats605
  • Republicans865
  • No Party Affiliation600
  • Other Parties128
  • Total2,198
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties0
  • Total92
  • Democrats1,027
  • Republicans1,756
  • No Party Affiliation1,119
  • Other Parties221
  • Total4,123
  • Democrats325
  • Republicans877
  • No Party Affiliation563
  • Other Parties69
  • Total1,834
  • Democrats552
  • Republicans1,085
  • No Party Affiliation626
  • Other Parties88
  • Total2,351
  • Democrats503
  • Republicans1,635
  • No Party Affiliation662
  • Other Parties38
  • Total2,838
  • Democrats1,380
  • Republicans3,597
  • No Party Affiliation1,851
  • Other Parties195
  • Total7,023
  • Democrats23,753
  • Republicans78,937
  • No Party Affiliation23,554
  • Other Parties4,368
  • Total130,612