Demographics breakdown for Precinct 111
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
376
|
2,000
|
532
|
64
|
2,972
|
|
White/Female
|
698
|
2,132
|
526
|
78
|
3,434
|
|
White/Unknown
|
44
|
162
|
46
|
2
|
254
|
|
White total
|
1,118
|
4,294
|
1,104
|
144
|
6,660
|
|
Black/Male
|
13
|
3
|
4
|
1
|
21
|
|
Black/Female
|
19
|
2
|
5
|
0
|
26
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
Black total
|
34
|
5
|
9
|
1
|
49
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
11
|
12
|
10
|
0
|
33
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
15
|
18
|
5
|
4
|
42
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
|
Hispanic total
|
27
|
33
|
16
|
4
|
80
|
|
Other/Male
|
8
|
36
|
22
|
3
|
69
|
|
Other/Female
|
13
|
50
|
31
|
0
|
94
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
36
|
113
|
40
|
5
|
194
|
|
Other total
|
57
|
199
|
93
|
8
|
357
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats376
-
Republicans2,000
-
No Party Affiliation532
-
Other Parties64
-
Total2,972
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats698
-
Republicans2,132
-
No Party Affiliation526
-
Other Parties78
-
Total3,434
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats44
-
Republicans162
-
No Party Affiliation46
-
Other Parties2
-
Total254
+ – White Total
-
Democrats1,118
-
Republicans4,294
-
No Party Affiliation1,104
-
Other Parties144
-
Total6,660
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation4
-
Other Parties1
-
Total21
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats19
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total26
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats34
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties1
-
Total49
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties0
-
Total33
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans18
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties4
-
Total42
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats27
-
Republicans33
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties4
-
Total80
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans36
-
No Party Affiliation22
-
Other Parties3
-
Total69
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans50
-
No Party Affiliation31
-
Other Parties0
-
Total94
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats36
-
Republicans113
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties5
-
Total194
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats57
-
Republicans199
-
No Party Affiliation93
-
Other Parties8
-
Total357
Demographics totals for Precinct 111
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
408
|
2,051
|
568
|
68
|
3,095
|
|
Female
|
745
|
2,202
|
567
|
82
|
3,596
|
|
Unknown
|
83
|
278
|
87
|
7
|
455
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,236
|
4,531
|
1,222
|
157
|
7,146
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats408
-
Republicans2,051
-
No Party Affiliation568
-
Other Parties68
-
Male Total3,095
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats745
-
Republicans2,202
-
No Party Affiliation567
-
Other Parties82
-
Female Total3,596
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats83
-
Republicans278
-
No Party Affiliation87
-
Other Parties7
-
Unknown Total455
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,236
-
Republicans4,531
-
No Party Affiliation1,222
-
Other Parties157
-
Total7,146
Demographics totals for Sumter County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
6,567
|
34,635
|
9,637
|
1,704
|
52,543
|
|
White/Female
|
11,916
|
36,902
|
9,763
|
2,078
|
60,659
|
|
White/Unknown
|
484
|
1,727
|
599
|
36
|
2,846
|
|
White total
|
18,967
|
73,264
|
19,999
|
3,818
|
116,048
|
|
Black/Male
|
844
|
180
|
289
|
73
|
1,386
|
|
Black/Female
|
1,487
|
133
|
282
|
61
|
1,963
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
48
|
7
|
14
|
0
|
69
|
|
Black total
|
2,379
|
320
|
585
|
134
|
3,418
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
401
|
856
|
483
|
93
|
1,833
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
605
|
865
|
600
|
128
|
2,198
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
21
|
35
|
36
|
0
|
92
|
|
Hispanic total
|
1,027
|
1,756
|
1,119
|
221
|
4,123
|
|
Other/Male
|
325
|
877
|
563
|
69
|
1,834
|
|
Other/Female
|
552
|
1,085
|
626
|
88
|
2,351
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
503
|
1,635
|
662
|
38
|
2,838
|
|
Other total
|
1,380
|
3,597
|
1,851
|
195
|
7,023
|
|
Grand Total
|
23,753
|
78,937
|
23,554
|
4,368
|
130,612
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,567
-
Republicans34,635
-
No Party Affiliation9,637
-
Other Parties1,704
-
Total52,543
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats11,916
-
Republicans36,902
-
No Party Affiliation9,763
-
Other Parties2,078
-
Total60,659
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats484
-
Republicans1,727
-
No Party Affiliation599
-
Other Parties36
-
Total2,846
+ – White Total
-
Democrats18,967
-
Republicans73,264
-
No Party Affiliation19,999
-
Other Parties3,818
-
Total116,048
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats844
-
Republicans180
-
No Party Affiliation289
-
Other Parties73
-
Total1,386
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats1,487
-
Republicans133
-
No Party Affiliation282
-
Other Parties61
-
Total1,963
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats48
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties0
-
Total69
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats2,379
-
Republicans320
-
No Party Affiliation585
-
Other Parties134
-
Total3,418
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats401
-
Republicans856
-
No Party Affiliation483
-
Other Parties93
-
Total1,833
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats605
-
Republicans865
-
No Party Affiliation600
-
Other Parties128
-
Total2,198
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats21
-
Republicans35
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties0
-
Total92
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats1,027
-
Republicans1,756
-
No Party Affiliation1,119
-
Other Parties221
-
Total4,123
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats325
-
Republicans877
-
No Party Affiliation563
-
Other Parties69
-
Total1,834
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats552
-
Republicans1,085
-
No Party Affiliation626
-
Other Parties88
-
Total2,351
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats503
-
Republicans1,635
-
No Party Affiliation662
-
Other Parties38
-
Total2,838
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats1,380
-
Republicans3,597
-
No Party Affiliation1,851
-
Other Parties195
-
Total7,023
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats23,753
-
Republicans78,937
-
No Party Affiliation23,554
-
Other Parties4,368
-
Total130,612