Demographics breakdown for Precinct 105

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 324 1,262 378 68 2,032
White/Female 577 1,459 428 71 2,535
White/Unknown 26 54 23 2 105
White total 927 2,775 829 141 4,672
Black/Male 26 4 9 5 44
Black/Female 73 6 15 5 99
Black/Unknown 0 0 1 0 1
Black total 99 10 25 10 144
Hispanic/Male 7 19 13 1 40
Hispanic/Female 12 13 11 4 40
Hispanic/Unknown 1 0 1 0 2
Hispanic total 20 32 25 5 82
Other/Male 11 23 8 5 47
Other/Female 17 27 19 3 66
Other/Unknown 14 62 22 3 101
Other total 42 112 49 11 214
  • Democrats324
  • Republicans1,262
  • No Party Affiliation378
  • Other Parties68
  • Total2,032
  • Democrats577
  • Republicans1,459
  • No Party Affiliation428
  • Other Parties71
  • Total2,535
  • Democrats26
  • Republicans54
  • No Party Affiliation23
  • Other Parties2
  • Total105
  • Democrats927
  • Republicans2,775
  • No Party Affiliation829
  • Other Parties141
  • Total4,672
  • Democrats26
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties5
  • Total44
  • Democrats73
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties5
  • Total99
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats99
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties10
  • Total144
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties1
  • Total40
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties4
  • Total40
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats20
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties5
  • Total82
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties5
  • Total47
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans27
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties3
  • Total66
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans62
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties3
  • Total101
  • Democrats42
  • Republicans112
  • No Party Affiliation49
  • Other Parties11
  • Total214

Demographics totals for Precinct 105

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 368 1,308 408 79 2,163
Female 679 1,505 473 83 2,740
Unknown 41 116 47 5 209
Grand Total 1,088 2,929 928 167 5,112
  • Democrats368
  • Republicans1,308
  • No Party Affiliation408
  • Other Parties79
  • Male Total2,163
  • Democrats679
  • Republicans1,505
  • No Party Affiliation473
  • Other Parties83
  • Female Total2,740
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans116
  • No Party Affiliation47
  • Other Parties5
  • Unknown Total209
  • Democrats1,088
  • Republicans2,929
  • No Party Affiliation928
  • Other Parties167
  • Total5,112

Demographics totals for Sumter County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 6,567 34,635 9,637 1,704 52,543
White/Female 11,916 36,902 9,763 2,078 60,659
White/Unknown 484 1,727 599 36 2,846
White total 18,967 73,264 19,999 3,818 116,048
Black/Male 844 180 289 73 1,386
Black/Female 1,487 133 282 61 1,963
Black/Unknown 48 7 14 0 69
Black total 2,379 320 585 134 3,418
Hispanic/Male 401 856 483 93 1,833
Hispanic/Female 605 865 600 128 2,198
Hispanic/Unknown 21 35 36 0 92
Hispanic total 1,027 1,756 1,119 221 4,123
Other/Male 325 877 563 69 1,834
Other/Female 552 1,085 626 88 2,351
Other/Unknown 503 1,635 662 38 2,838
Other total 1,380 3,597 1,851 195 7,023
Grand Total 23,753 78,937 23,554 4,368 130,612
  • Democrats6,567
  • Republicans34,635
  • No Party Affiliation9,637
  • Other Parties1,704
  • Total52,543
  • Democrats11,916
  • Republicans36,902
  • No Party Affiliation9,763
  • Other Parties2,078
  • Total60,659
  • Democrats484
  • Republicans1,727
  • No Party Affiliation599
  • Other Parties36
  • Total2,846
  • Democrats18,967
  • Republicans73,264
  • No Party Affiliation19,999
  • Other Parties3,818
  • Total116,048
  • Democrats844
  • Republicans180
  • No Party Affiliation289
  • Other Parties73
  • Total1,386
  • Democrats1,487
  • Republicans133
  • No Party Affiliation282
  • Other Parties61
  • Total1,963
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total69
  • Democrats2,379
  • Republicans320
  • No Party Affiliation585
  • Other Parties134
  • Total3,418
  • Democrats401
  • Republicans856
  • No Party Affiliation483
  • Other Parties93
  • Total1,833
  • Democrats605
  • Republicans865
  • No Party Affiliation600
  • Other Parties128
  • Total2,198
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans35
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties0
  • Total92
  • Democrats1,027
  • Republicans1,756
  • No Party Affiliation1,119
  • Other Parties221
  • Total4,123
  • Democrats325
  • Republicans877
  • No Party Affiliation563
  • Other Parties69
  • Total1,834
  • Democrats552
  • Republicans1,085
  • No Party Affiliation626
  • Other Parties88
  • Total2,351
  • Democrats503
  • Republicans1,635
  • No Party Affiliation662
  • Other Parties38
  • Total2,838
  • Democrats1,380
  • Republicans3,597
  • No Party Affiliation1,851
  • Other Parties195
  • Total7,023
  • Democrats23,753
  • Republicans78,937
  • No Party Affiliation23,554
  • Other Parties4,368
  • Total130,612