Demographics breakdown for Precinct 427

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 19 148 51 5 223
White/Female 45 142 38 4 229
White/Unknown 1 0 2 0 3
White total 65 290 91 9 455
Black/Male 0 0 0 0 0
Black/Female 0 0 1 0 1
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 0 0 1 0 1
Hispanic/Male 0 1 0 0 1
Hispanic/Female 3 1 1 0 5
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 3 2 1 0 6
Other/Male 3 0 2 0 5
Other/Female 4 7 8 0 19
Other/Unknown 0 4 3 0 7
Other total 7 11 13 0 31
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans148
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties5
  • Total223
  • Democrats45
  • Republicans142
  • No Party Affiliation38
  • Other Parties4
  • Total229
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats65
  • Republicans290
  • No Party Affiliation91
  • Other Parties9
  • Total455
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total19
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total7
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total31

Demographics totals for Precinct 427

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 22 149 53 5 229
Female 52 150 48 4 254
Unknown 1 4 5 0 10
Grand Total 75 303 106 9 493
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans149
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties5
  • Male Total229
  • Democrats52
  • Republicans150
  • No Party Affiliation48
  • Other Parties4
  • Female Total254
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total10
  • Democrats75
  • Republicans303
  • No Party Affiliation106
  • Other Parties9
  • Total493

Demographics totals for Sarasota County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 23,663 75,321 29,260 5,070 133,314
White/Female 40,973 75,764 30,347 5,634 152,718
White/Unknown 596 1,046 770 27 2,439
White total 65,232 152,131 60,377 10,731 288,471
Black/Male 2,253 536 1,026 231 4,046
Black/Female 3,747 336 908 198 5,189
Black/Unknown 75 8 31 1 115
Black total 6,075 880 1,965 430 9,350
Hispanic/Male 2,064 3,044 2,257 405 7,770
Hispanic/Female 3,423 3,184 2,722 475 9,804
Hispanic/Unknown 100 73 106 2 281
Hispanic total 5,587 6,301 5,085 882 17,855
Other/Male 1,366 2,518 2,327 264 6,475
Other/Female 2,511 2,922 2,627 325 8,385
Other/Unknown 1,254 1,330 1,653 112 4,349
Other total 5,131 6,770 6,607 701 19,209
Grand Total 82,025 166,082 74,034 12,744 334,885
  • Democrats23,663
  • Republicans75,321
  • No Party Affiliation29,260
  • Other Parties5,070
  • Total133,314
  • Democrats40,973
  • Republicans75,764
  • No Party Affiliation30,347
  • Other Parties5,634
  • Total152,718
  • Democrats596
  • Republicans1,046
  • No Party Affiliation770
  • Other Parties27
  • Total2,439
  • Democrats65,232
  • Republicans152,131
  • No Party Affiliation60,377
  • Other Parties10,731
  • Total288,471
  • Democrats2,253
  • Republicans536
  • No Party Affiliation1,026
  • Other Parties231
  • Total4,046
  • Democrats3,747
  • Republicans336
  • No Party Affiliation908
  • Other Parties198
  • Total5,189
  • Democrats75
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation31
  • Other Parties1
  • Total115
  • Democrats6,075
  • Republicans880
  • No Party Affiliation1,965
  • Other Parties430
  • Total9,350
  • Democrats2,064
  • Republicans3,044
  • No Party Affiliation2,257
  • Other Parties405
  • Total7,770
  • Democrats3,423
  • Republicans3,184
  • No Party Affiliation2,722
  • Other Parties475
  • Total9,804
  • Democrats100
  • Republicans73
  • No Party Affiliation106
  • Other Parties2
  • Total281
  • Democrats5,587
  • Republicans6,301
  • No Party Affiliation5,085
  • Other Parties882
  • Total17,855
  • Democrats1,366
  • Republicans2,518
  • No Party Affiliation2,327
  • Other Parties264
  • Total6,475
  • Democrats2,511
  • Republicans2,922
  • No Party Affiliation2,627
  • Other Parties325
  • Total8,385
  • Democrats1,254
  • Republicans1,330
  • No Party Affiliation1,653
  • Other Parties112
  • Total4,349
  • Democrats5,131
  • Republicans6,770
  • No Party Affiliation6,607
  • Other Parties701
  • Total19,209
  • Democrats82,025
  • Republicans166,082
  • No Party Affiliation74,034
  • Other Parties12,744
  • Total334,885