Demographics breakdown for Precinct 427
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
19
|
148
|
51
|
5
|
223
|
|
White/Female
|
45
|
142
|
38
|
4
|
229
|
|
White/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
|
White total
|
65
|
290
|
91
|
9
|
455
|
|
Black/Male
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black/Female
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Hispanic total
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
|
Other/Male
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
|
Other/Female
|
4
|
7
|
8
|
0
|
19
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
0
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
7
|
|
Other total
|
7
|
11
|
13
|
0
|
31
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats19
-
Republicans148
-
No Party Affiliation51
-
Other Parties5
-
Total223
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats45
-
Republicans142
-
No Party Affiliation38
-
Other Parties4
-
Total229
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – White Total
-
Democrats65
-
Republicans290
-
No Party Affiliation91
-
Other Parties9
-
Total455
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties0
-
Total19
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total7
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties0
-
Total31
Demographics totals for Precinct 427
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
22
|
149
|
53
|
5
|
229
|
|
Female
|
52
|
150
|
48
|
4
|
254
|
|
Unknown
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
0
|
10
|
|
Grand Total
|
75
|
303
|
106
|
9
|
493
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats22
-
Republicans149
-
No Party Affiliation53
-
Other Parties5
-
Male Total229
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats52
-
Republicans150
-
No Party Affiliation48
-
Other Parties4
-
Female Total254
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total10
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats75
-
Republicans303
-
No Party Affiliation106
-
Other Parties9
-
Total493
Demographics totals for Sarasota County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
23,663
|
75,321
|
29,260
|
5,070
|
133,314
|
|
White/Female
|
40,973
|
75,764
|
30,347
|
5,634
|
152,718
|
|
White/Unknown
|
596
|
1,046
|
770
|
27
|
2,439
|
|
White total
|
65,232
|
152,131
|
60,377
|
10,731
|
288,471
|
|
Black/Male
|
2,253
|
536
|
1,026
|
231
|
4,046
|
|
Black/Female
|
3,747
|
336
|
908
|
198
|
5,189
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
75
|
8
|
31
|
1
|
115
|
|
Black total
|
6,075
|
880
|
1,965
|
430
|
9,350
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
2,064
|
3,044
|
2,257
|
405
|
7,770
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
3,423
|
3,184
|
2,722
|
475
|
9,804
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
100
|
73
|
106
|
2
|
281
|
|
Hispanic total
|
5,587
|
6,301
|
5,085
|
882
|
17,855
|
|
Other/Male
|
1,366
|
2,518
|
2,327
|
264
|
6,475
|
|
Other/Female
|
2,511
|
2,922
|
2,627
|
325
|
8,385
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
1,254
|
1,330
|
1,653
|
112
|
4,349
|
|
Other total
|
5,131
|
6,770
|
6,607
|
701
|
19,209
|
|
Grand Total
|
82,025
|
166,082
|
74,034
|
12,744
|
334,885
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats23,663
-
Republicans75,321
-
No Party Affiliation29,260
-
Other Parties5,070
-
Total133,314
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats40,973
-
Republicans75,764
-
No Party Affiliation30,347
-
Other Parties5,634
-
Total152,718
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats596
-
Republicans1,046
-
No Party Affiliation770
-
Other Parties27
-
Total2,439
+ – White Total
-
Democrats65,232
-
Republicans152,131
-
No Party Affiliation60,377
-
Other Parties10,731
-
Total288,471
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,253
-
Republicans536
-
No Party Affiliation1,026
-
Other Parties231
-
Total4,046
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,747
-
Republicans336
-
No Party Affiliation908
-
Other Parties198
-
Total5,189
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats75
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation31
-
Other Parties1
-
Total115
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats6,075
-
Republicans880
-
No Party Affiliation1,965
-
Other Parties430
-
Total9,350
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,064
-
Republicans3,044
-
No Party Affiliation2,257
-
Other Parties405
-
Total7,770
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,423
-
Republicans3,184
-
No Party Affiliation2,722
-
Other Parties475
-
Total9,804
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats100
-
Republicans73
-
No Party Affiliation106
-
Other Parties2
-
Total281
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats5,587
-
Republicans6,301
-
No Party Affiliation5,085
-
Other Parties882
-
Total17,855
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1,366
-
Republicans2,518
-
No Party Affiliation2,327
-
Other Parties264
-
Total6,475
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats2,511
-
Republicans2,922
-
No Party Affiliation2,627
-
Other Parties325
-
Total8,385
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,254
-
Republicans1,330
-
No Party Affiliation1,653
-
Other Parties112
-
Total4,349
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats5,131
-
Republicans6,770
-
No Party Affiliation6,607
-
Other Parties701
-
Total19,209
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats82,025
-
Republicans166,082
-
No Party Affiliation74,034
-
Other Parties12,744
-
Total334,885