Demographics breakdown for Precinct 10

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 138 856 169 35 1,198
White/Female 197 869 153 39 1,258
White/Unknown 5 13 7 0 25
White total 340 1,738 329 74 2,481
Black/Male 52 5 6 0 63
Black/Female 86 5 10 1 102
Black/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
Black total 139 10 16 1 166
Hispanic/Male 5 7 19 0 31
Hispanic/Female 13 20 9 0 42
Hispanic/Unknown 1 0 2 0 3
Hispanic total 19 27 30 0 76
Other/Male 3 10 9 1 23
Other/Female 11 19 10 0 40
Other/Unknown 2 3 5 1 11
Other total 16 32 24 2 74
  • Democrats138
  • Republicans856
  • No Party Affiliation169
  • Other Parties35
  • Total1,198
  • Democrats197
  • Republicans869
  • No Party Affiliation153
  • Other Parties39
  • Total1,258
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total25
  • Democrats340
  • Republicans1,738
  • No Party Affiliation329
  • Other Parties74
  • Total2,481
  • Democrats52
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total63
  • Democrats86
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties1
  • Total102
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats139
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties1
  • Total166
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties0
  • Total31
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total42
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans27
  • No Party Affiliation30
  • Other Parties0
  • Total76
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties1
  • Total23
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties0
  • Total40
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties1
  • Total11
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties2
  • Total74

Demographics totals for Precinct 10

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 198 878 203 36 1,315
Female 307 913 182 40 1,442
Unknown 9 16 14 1 40
Grand Total 514 1,807 399 77 2,797
  • Democrats198
  • Republicans878
  • No Party Affiliation203
  • Other Parties36
  • Male Total1,315
  • Democrats307
  • Republicans913
  • No Party Affiliation182
  • Other Parties40
  • Female Total1,442
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total40
  • Democrats514
  • Republicans1,807
  • No Party Affiliation399
  • Other Parties77
  • Total2,797

Demographics totals for Putnam County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 2,201 11,937 2,574 554 17,266
White/Female 3,308 12,388 2,647 654 18,997
White/Unknown 38 209 94 4 345
White total 5,547 24,534 5,315 1,212 36,608
Black/Male 1,429 157 284 63 1,933
Black/Female 2,666 158 317 50 3,191
Black/Unknown 42 0 12 0 54
Black total 4,137 315 613 113 5,178
Hispanic/Male 242 377 299 62 980
Hispanic/Female 398 379 318 57 1,152
Hispanic/Unknown 9 12 12 0 33
Hispanic total 649 768 629 119 2,165
Other/Male 113 249 147 30 539
Other/Female 181 296 165 18 660
Other/Unknown 51 64 123 10 248
Other total 345 609 435 58 1,447
Grand Total 10,678 26,226 6,992 1,502 45,398
  • Democrats2,201
  • Republicans11,937
  • No Party Affiliation2,574
  • Other Parties554
  • Total17,266
  • Democrats3,308
  • Republicans12,388
  • No Party Affiliation2,647
  • Other Parties654
  • Total18,997
  • Democrats38
  • Republicans209
  • No Party Affiliation94
  • Other Parties4
  • Total345
  • Democrats5,547
  • Republicans24,534
  • No Party Affiliation5,315
  • Other Parties1,212
  • Total36,608
  • Democrats1,429
  • Republicans157
  • No Party Affiliation284
  • Other Parties63
  • Total1,933
  • Democrats2,666
  • Republicans158
  • No Party Affiliation317
  • Other Parties50
  • Total3,191
  • Democrats42
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties0
  • Total54
  • Democrats4,137
  • Republicans315
  • No Party Affiliation613
  • Other Parties113
  • Total5,178
  • Democrats242
  • Republicans377
  • No Party Affiliation299
  • Other Parties62
  • Total980
  • Democrats398
  • Republicans379
  • No Party Affiliation318
  • Other Parties57
  • Total1,152
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties0
  • Total33
  • Democrats649
  • Republicans768
  • No Party Affiliation629
  • Other Parties119
  • Total2,165
  • Democrats113
  • Republicans249
  • No Party Affiliation147
  • Other Parties30
  • Total539
  • Democrats181
  • Republicans296
  • No Party Affiliation165
  • Other Parties18
  • Total660
  • Democrats51
  • Republicans64
  • No Party Affiliation123
  • Other Parties10
  • Total248
  • Democrats345
  • Republicans609
  • No Party Affiliation435
  • Other Parties58
  • Total1,447
  • Democrats10,678
  • Republicans26,226
  • No Party Affiliation6,992
  • Other Parties1,502
  • Total45,398