Demographics breakdown for Precinct 10
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
138
|
856
|
169
|
35
|
1,198
|
|
White/Female
|
197
|
869
|
153
|
39
|
1,258
|
|
White/Unknown
|
5
|
13
|
7
|
0
|
25
|
|
White total
|
340
|
1,738
|
329
|
74
|
2,481
|
|
Black/Male
|
52
|
5
|
6
|
0
|
63
|
|
Black/Female
|
86
|
5
|
10
|
1
|
102
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Black total
|
139
|
10
|
16
|
1
|
166
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5
|
7
|
19
|
0
|
31
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
13
|
20
|
9
|
0
|
42
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
|
Hispanic total
|
19
|
27
|
30
|
0
|
76
|
|
Other/Male
|
3
|
10
|
9
|
1
|
23
|
|
Other/Female
|
11
|
19
|
10
|
0
|
40
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
1
|
11
|
|
Other total
|
16
|
32
|
24
|
2
|
74
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats138
-
Republicans856
-
No Party Affiliation169
-
Other Parties35
-
Total1,198
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats197
-
Republicans869
-
No Party Affiliation153
-
Other Parties39
-
Total1,258
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans13
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total25
+ – White Total
-
Democrats340
-
Republicans1,738
-
No Party Affiliation329
-
Other Parties74
-
Total2,481
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats52
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties0
-
Total63
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats86
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties1
-
Total102
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats139
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties1
-
Total166
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation19
-
Other Parties0
-
Total31
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties0
-
Total42
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats19
-
Republicans27
-
No Party Affiliation30
-
Other Parties0
-
Total76
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties1
-
Total23
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties0
-
Total40
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties1
-
Total11
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans32
-
No Party Affiliation24
-
Other Parties2
-
Total74
Demographics totals for Precinct 10
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
198
|
878
|
203
|
36
|
1,315
|
|
Female
|
307
|
913
|
182
|
40
|
1,442
|
|
Unknown
|
9
|
16
|
14
|
1
|
40
|
|
Grand Total
|
514
|
1,807
|
399
|
77
|
2,797
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats198
-
Republicans878
-
No Party Affiliation203
-
Other Parties36
-
Male Total1,315
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats307
-
Republicans913
-
No Party Affiliation182
-
Other Parties40
-
Female Total1,442
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans16
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total40
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats514
-
Republicans1,807
-
No Party Affiliation399
-
Other Parties77
-
Total2,797
Demographics totals for Putnam County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
2,201
|
11,937
|
2,574
|
554
|
17,266
|
|
White/Female
|
3,308
|
12,388
|
2,647
|
654
|
18,997
|
|
White/Unknown
|
38
|
209
|
94
|
4
|
345
|
|
White total
|
5,547
|
24,534
|
5,315
|
1,212
|
36,608
|
|
Black/Male
|
1,429
|
157
|
284
|
63
|
1,933
|
|
Black/Female
|
2,666
|
158
|
317
|
50
|
3,191
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
42
|
0
|
12
|
0
|
54
|
|
Black total
|
4,137
|
315
|
613
|
113
|
5,178
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
242
|
377
|
299
|
62
|
980
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
398
|
379
|
318
|
57
|
1,152
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
9
|
12
|
12
|
0
|
33
|
|
Hispanic total
|
649
|
768
|
629
|
119
|
2,165
|
|
Other/Male
|
113
|
249
|
147
|
30
|
539
|
|
Other/Female
|
181
|
296
|
165
|
18
|
660
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
51
|
64
|
123
|
10
|
248
|
|
Other total
|
345
|
609
|
435
|
58
|
1,447
|
|
Grand Total
|
10,678
|
26,226
|
6,992
|
1,502
|
45,398
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,201
-
Republicans11,937
-
No Party Affiliation2,574
-
Other Parties554
-
Total17,266
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats3,308
-
Republicans12,388
-
No Party Affiliation2,647
-
Other Parties654
-
Total18,997
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats38
-
Republicans209
-
No Party Affiliation94
-
Other Parties4
-
Total345
+ – White Total
-
Democrats5,547
-
Republicans24,534
-
No Party Affiliation5,315
-
Other Parties1,212
-
Total36,608
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats1,429
-
Republicans157
-
No Party Affiliation284
-
Other Parties63
-
Total1,933
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats2,666
-
Republicans158
-
No Party Affiliation317
-
Other Parties50
-
Total3,191
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats42
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation12
-
Other Parties0
-
Total54
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats4,137
-
Republicans315
-
No Party Affiliation613
-
Other Parties113
-
Total5,178
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats242
-
Republicans377
-
No Party Affiliation299
-
Other Parties62
-
Total980
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats398
-
Republicans379
-
No Party Affiliation318
-
Other Parties57
-
Total1,152
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation12
-
Other Parties0
-
Total33
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats649
-
Republicans768
-
No Party Affiliation629
-
Other Parties119
-
Total2,165
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats113
-
Republicans249
-
No Party Affiliation147
-
Other Parties30
-
Total539
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats181
-
Republicans296
-
No Party Affiliation165
-
Other Parties18
-
Total660
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats51
-
Republicans64
-
No Party Affiliation123
-
Other Parties10
-
Total248
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats345
-
Republicans609
-
No Party Affiliation435
-
Other Parties58
-
Total1,447
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats10,678
-
Republicans26,226
-
No Party Affiliation6,992
-
Other Parties1,502
-
Total45,398