Demographics breakdown for Precinct 509

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 27 89 25 4 145
White/Female 47 108 36 10 201
White/Unknown 0 1 2 0 3
White total 74 198 63 14 349
Black/Male 147 8 33 8 196
Black/Female 283 11 36 5 335
Black/Unknown 8 0 3 0 11
Black total 438 19 72 13 542
Hispanic/Male 12 5 13 2 32
Hispanic/Female 14 9 20 0 43
Hispanic/Unknown 0 1 0 0 1
Hispanic total 26 15 33 2 76
Other/Male 12 1 3 2 18
Other/Female 12 4 7 0 23
Other/Unknown 8 5 10 0 23
Other total 32 10 20 2 64
  • Democrats27
  • Republicans89
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties4
  • Total145
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans108
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties10
  • Total201
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats74
  • Republicans198
  • No Party Affiliation63
  • Other Parties14
  • Total349
  • Democrats147
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties8
  • Total196
  • Democrats283
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties5
  • Total335
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats438
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation72
  • Other Parties13
  • Total542
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties2
  • Total32
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties0
  • Total43
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats26
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties2
  • Total76
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties2
  • Total18
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total23
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties0
  • Total23
  • Democrats32
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties2
  • Total64

Demographics totals for Precinct 509

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 198 103 74 16 391
Female 356 132 99 15 602
Unknown 16 7 15 0 38
Grand Total 570 242 188 31 1,031
  • Democrats198
  • Republicans103
  • No Party Affiliation74
  • Other Parties16
  • Male Total391
  • Democrats356
  • Republicans132
  • No Party Affiliation99
  • Other Parties15
  • Female Total602
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total38
  • Democrats570
  • Republicans242
  • No Party Affiliation188
  • Other Parties31
  • Total1,031

Demographics totals for Polk County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 19,788 74,782 25,253 4,746 124,569
White/Female 32,769 79,553 27,662 5,466 145,450
White/Unknown 331 980 530 20 1,861
White total 52,888 155,315 53,445 10,232 271,880
Black/Male 15,158 2,280 5,783 1,464 24,685
Black/Female 26,609 1,671 6,502 1,246 36,028
Black/Unknown 445 20 164 2 631
Black total 42,212 3,971 12,449 2,712 61,344
Hispanic/Male 12,271 14,184 15,523 2,583 44,561
Hispanic/Female 18,903 12,398 19,782 2,764 53,847
Hispanic/Unknown 273 196 353 1 823
Hispanic total 31,447 26,778 35,658 5,348 99,231
Other/Male 2,699 3,453 3,793 451 10,396
Other/Female 4,295 3,448 4,503 463 12,709
Other/Unknown 1,037 1,185 2,658 60 4,940
Other total 8,031 8,086 10,954 974 28,045
Grand Total 134,578 194,150 112,506 19,266 460,500
  • Democrats19,788
  • Republicans74,782
  • No Party Affiliation25,253
  • Other Parties4,746
  • Total124,569
  • Democrats32,769
  • Republicans79,553
  • No Party Affiliation27,662
  • Other Parties5,466
  • Total145,450
  • Democrats331
  • Republicans980
  • No Party Affiliation530
  • Other Parties20
  • Total1,861
  • Democrats52,888
  • Republicans155,315
  • No Party Affiliation53,445
  • Other Parties10,232
  • Total271,880
  • Democrats15,158
  • Republicans2,280
  • No Party Affiliation5,783
  • Other Parties1,464
  • Total24,685
  • Democrats26,609
  • Republicans1,671
  • No Party Affiliation6,502
  • Other Parties1,246
  • Total36,028
  • Democrats445
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation164
  • Other Parties2
  • Total631
  • Democrats42,212
  • Republicans3,971
  • No Party Affiliation12,449
  • Other Parties2,712
  • Total61,344
  • Democrats12,271
  • Republicans14,184
  • No Party Affiliation15,523
  • Other Parties2,583
  • Total44,561
  • Democrats18,903
  • Republicans12,398
  • No Party Affiliation19,782
  • Other Parties2,764
  • Total53,847
  • Democrats273
  • Republicans196
  • No Party Affiliation353
  • Other Parties1
  • Total823
  • Democrats31,447
  • Republicans26,778
  • No Party Affiliation35,658
  • Other Parties5,348
  • Total99,231
  • Democrats2,699
  • Republicans3,453
  • No Party Affiliation3,793
  • Other Parties451
  • Total10,396
  • Democrats4,295
  • Republicans3,448
  • No Party Affiliation4,503
  • Other Parties463
  • Total12,709
  • Democrats1,037
  • Republicans1,185
  • No Party Affiliation2,658
  • Other Parties60
  • Total4,940
  • Democrats8,031
  • Republicans8,086
  • No Party Affiliation10,954
  • Other Parties974
  • Total28,045
  • Democrats134,578
  • Republicans194,150
  • No Party Affiliation112,506
  • Other Parties19,266
  • Total460,500