Demographics breakdown for Precinct 509
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
27
|
89
|
25
|
4
|
145
|
|
White/Female
|
47
|
108
|
36
|
10
|
201
|
|
White/Unknown
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
|
White total
|
74
|
198
|
63
|
14
|
349
|
|
Black/Male
|
147
|
8
|
33
|
8
|
196
|
|
Black/Female
|
283
|
11
|
36
|
5
|
335
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
8
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
11
|
|
Black total
|
438
|
19
|
72
|
13
|
542
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
12
|
5
|
13
|
2
|
32
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
14
|
9
|
20
|
0
|
43
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Hispanic total
|
26
|
15
|
33
|
2
|
76
|
|
Other/Male
|
12
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
18
|
|
Other/Female
|
12
|
4
|
7
|
0
|
23
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
8
|
5
|
10
|
0
|
23
|
|
Other total
|
32
|
10
|
20
|
2
|
64
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats27
-
Republicans89
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties4
-
Total145
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats47
-
Republicans108
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties10
-
Total201
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – White Total
-
Democrats74
-
Republicans198
-
No Party Affiliation63
-
Other Parties14
-
Total349
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats147
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties8
-
Total196
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats283
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties5
-
Total335
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total11
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats438
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation72
-
Other Parties13
-
Total542
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties2
-
Total32
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats14
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties0
-
Total43
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats26
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties2
-
Total76
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties2
-
Total18
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total23
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats8
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation10
-
Other Parties0
-
Total23
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats32
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties2
-
Total64
Demographics totals for Precinct 509
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
198
|
103
|
74
|
16
|
391
|
|
Female
|
356
|
132
|
99
|
15
|
602
|
|
Unknown
|
16
|
7
|
15
|
0
|
38
|
|
Grand Total
|
570
|
242
|
188
|
31
|
1,031
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats198
-
Republicans103
-
No Party Affiliation74
-
Other Parties16
-
Male Total391
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats356
-
Republicans132
-
No Party Affiliation99
-
Other Parties15
-
Female Total602
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats16
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation15
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total38
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats570
-
Republicans242
-
No Party Affiliation188
-
Other Parties31
-
Total1,031
Demographics totals for Polk County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
19,788
|
74,782
|
25,253
|
4,746
|
124,569
|
|
White/Female
|
32,769
|
79,553
|
27,662
|
5,466
|
145,450
|
|
White/Unknown
|
331
|
980
|
530
|
20
|
1,861
|
|
White total
|
52,888
|
155,315
|
53,445
|
10,232
|
271,880
|
|
Black/Male
|
15,158
|
2,280
|
5,783
|
1,464
|
24,685
|
|
Black/Female
|
26,609
|
1,671
|
6,502
|
1,246
|
36,028
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
445
|
20
|
164
|
2
|
631
|
|
Black total
|
42,212
|
3,971
|
12,449
|
2,712
|
61,344
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
12,271
|
14,184
|
15,523
|
2,583
|
44,561
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
18,903
|
12,398
|
19,782
|
2,764
|
53,847
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
273
|
196
|
353
|
1
|
823
|
|
Hispanic total
|
31,447
|
26,778
|
35,658
|
5,348
|
99,231
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,699
|
3,453
|
3,793
|
451
|
10,396
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,295
|
3,448
|
4,503
|
463
|
12,709
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
1,037
|
1,185
|
2,658
|
60
|
4,940
|
|
Other total
|
8,031
|
8,086
|
10,954
|
974
|
28,045
|
|
Grand Total
|
134,578
|
194,150
|
112,506
|
19,266
|
460,500
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats19,788
-
Republicans74,782
-
No Party Affiliation25,253
-
Other Parties4,746
-
Total124,569
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats32,769
-
Republicans79,553
-
No Party Affiliation27,662
-
Other Parties5,466
-
Total145,450
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats331
-
Republicans980
-
No Party Affiliation530
-
Other Parties20
-
Total1,861
+ – White Total
-
Democrats52,888
-
Republicans155,315
-
No Party Affiliation53,445
-
Other Parties10,232
-
Total271,880
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats15,158
-
Republicans2,280
-
No Party Affiliation5,783
-
Other Parties1,464
-
Total24,685
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats26,609
-
Republicans1,671
-
No Party Affiliation6,502
-
Other Parties1,246
-
Total36,028
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats445
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation164
-
Other Parties2
-
Total631
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats42,212
-
Republicans3,971
-
No Party Affiliation12,449
-
Other Parties2,712
-
Total61,344
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12,271
-
Republicans14,184
-
No Party Affiliation15,523
-
Other Parties2,583
-
Total44,561
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats18,903
-
Republicans12,398
-
No Party Affiliation19,782
-
Other Parties2,764
-
Total53,847
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats273
-
Republicans196
-
No Party Affiliation353
-
Other Parties1
-
Total823
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats31,447
-
Republicans26,778
-
No Party Affiliation35,658
-
Other Parties5,348
-
Total99,231
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,699
-
Republicans3,453
-
No Party Affiliation3,793
-
Other Parties451
-
Total10,396
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,295
-
Republicans3,448
-
No Party Affiliation4,503
-
Other Parties463
-
Total12,709
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,037
-
Republicans1,185
-
No Party Affiliation2,658
-
Other Parties60
-
Total4,940
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats8,031
-
Republicans8,086
-
No Party Affiliation10,954
-
Other Parties974
-
Total28,045
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats134,578
-
Republicans194,150
-
No Party Affiliation112,506
-
Other Parties19,266
-
Total460,500