Demographics breakdown for Precinct 505

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 41 217 72 12 342
White/Female 87 234 87 19 427
White/Unknown 0 4 5 0 9
White total 128 455 164 31 778
Black/Male 95 14 25 7 141
Black/Female 209 7 37 5 258
Black/Unknown 6 0 2 0 8
Black total 310 21 64 12 407
Hispanic/Male 32 32 45 7 116
Hispanic/Female 57 30 41 12 140
Hispanic/Unknown 1 2 3 0 6
Hispanic total 90 64 89 19 262
Other/Male 7 4 6 1 18
Other/Female 14 4 14 1 33
Other/Unknown 10 4 15 0 29
Other total 31 12 35 2 80
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans217
  • No Party Affiliation72
  • Other Parties12
  • Total342
  • Democrats87
  • Republicans234
  • No Party Affiliation87
  • Other Parties19
  • Total427
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total9
  • Democrats128
  • Republicans455
  • No Party Affiliation164
  • Other Parties31
  • Total778
  • Democrats95
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties7
  • Total141
  • Democrats209
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation37
  • Other Parties5
  • Total258
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total8
  • Democrats310
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation64
  • Other Parties12
  • Total407
  • Democrats32
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation45
  • Other Parties7
  • Total116
  • Democrats57
  • Republicans30
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties12
  • Total140
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats90
  • Republicans64
  • No Party Affiliation89
  • Other Parties19
  • Total262
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties1
  • Total18
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties1
  • Total33
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties0
  • Total29
  • Democrats31
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties2
  • Total80

Demographics totals for Precinct 505

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 175 267 148 27 617
Female 367 275 179 37 858
Unknown 17 10 25 0 52
Grand Total 559 552 352 64 1,527
  • Democrats175
  • Republicans267
  • No Party Affiliation148
  • Other Parties27
  • Male Total617
  • Democrats367
  • Republicans275
  • No Party Affiliation179
  • Other Parties37
  • Female Total858
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total52
  • Democrats559
  • Republicans552
  • No Party Affiliation352
  • Other Parties64
  • Total1,527

Demographics totals for Polk County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 19,799 74,822 25,274 4,759 124,654
White/Female 32,794 79,585 27,671 5,468 145,518
White/Unknown 331 979 529 20 1,859
White total 52,924 155,386 53,474 10,247 272,031
Black/Male 15,174 2,284 5,799 1,465 24,722
Black/Female 26,633 1,671 6,512 1,248 36,064
Black/Unknown 444 20 165 2 631
Black total 42,251 3,975 12,476 2,715 61,417
Hispanic/Male 12,282 14,199 15,553 2,586 44,620
Hispanic/Female 18,939 12,419 19,804 2,768 53,930
Hispanic/Unknown 272 196 356 1 825
Hispanic total 31,493 26,814 35,713 5,355 99,375
Other/Male 2,698 3,455 3,798 453 10,404
Other/Female 4,302 3,456 4,510 463 12,731
Other/Unknown 1,039 1,186 2,658 60 4,943
Other total 8,039 8,097 10,966 976 28,078
Grand Total 134,707 194,272 112,629 19,293 460,901
  • Democrats19,799
  • Republicans74,822
  • No Party Affiliation25,274
  • Other Parties4,759
  • Total124,654
  • Democrats32,794
  • Republicans79,585
  • No Party Affiliation27,671
  • Other Parties5,468
  • Total145,518
  • Democrats331
  • Republicans979
  • No Party Affiliation529
  • Other Parties20
  • Total1,859
  • Democrats52,924
  • Republicans155,386
  • No Party Affiliation53,474
  • Other Parties10,247
  • Total272,031
  • Democrats15,174
  • Republicans2,284
  • No Party Affiliation5,799
  • Other Parties1,465
  • Total24,722
  • Democrats26,633
  • Republicans1,671
  • No Party Affiliation6,512
  • Other Parties1,248
  • Total36,064
  • Democrats444
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation165
  • Other Parties2
  • Total631
  • Democrats42,251
  • Republicans3,975
  • No Party Affiliation12,476
  • Other Parties2,715
  • Total61,417
  • Democrats12,282
  • Republicans14,199
  • No Party Affiliation15,553
  • Other Parties2,586
  • Total44,620
  • Democrats18,939
  • Republicans12,419
  • No Party Affiliation19,804
  • Other Parties2,768
  • Total53,930
  • Democrats272
  • Republicans196
  • No Party Affiliation356
  • Other Parties1
  • Total825
  • Democrats31,493
  • Republicans26,814
  • No Party Affiliation35,713
  • Other Parties5,355
  • Total99,375
  • Democrats2,698
  • Republicans3,455
  • No Party Affiliation3,798
  • Other Parties453
  • Total10,404
  • Democrats4,302
  • Republicans3,456
  • No Party Affiliation4,510
  • Other Parties463
  • Total12,731
  • Democrats1,039
  • Republicans1,186
  • No Party Affiliation2,658
  • Other Parties60
  • Total4,943
  • Democrats8,039
  • Republicans8,097
  • No Party Affiliation10,966
  • Other Parties976
  • Total28,078
  • Democrats134,707
  • Republicans194,272
  • No Party Affiliation112,629
  • Other Parties19,293
  • Total460,901