Demographics breakdown for Precinct 505
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
41
|
217
|
72
|
12
|
342
|
|
White/Female
|
87
|
234
|
87
|
19
|
427
|
|
White/Unknown
|
0
|
4
|
5
|
0
|
9
|
|
White total
|
128
|
455
|
164
|
31
|
778
|
|
Black/Male
|
95
|
14
|
25
|
7
|
141
|
|
Black/Female
|
209
|
7
|
37
|
5
|
258
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
6
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
8
|
|
Black total
|
310
|
21
|
64
|
12
|
407
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
32
|
32
|
45
|
7
|
116
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
57
|
30
|
41
|
12
|
140
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
|
Hispanic total
|
90
|
64
|
89
|
19
|
262
|
|
Other/Male
|
7
|
4
|
6
|
1
|
18
|
|
Other/Female
|
14
|
4
|
14
|
1
|
33
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
10
|
4
|
15
|
0
|
29
|
|
Other total
|
31
|
12
|
35
|
2
|
80
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats41
-
Republicans217
-
No Party Affiliation72
-
Other Parties12
-
Total342
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats87
-
Republicans234
-
No Party Affiliation87
-
Other Parties19
-
Total427
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties0
-
Total9
+ – White Total
-
Democrats128
-
Republicans455
-
No Party Affiliation164
-
Other Parties31
-
Total778
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats95
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties7
-
Total141
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats209
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation37
-
Other Parties5
-
Total258
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total8
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats310
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation64
-
Other Parties12
-
Total407
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats32
-
Republicans32
-
No Party Affiliation45
-
Other Parties7
-
Total116
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats57
-
Republicans30
-
No Party Affiliation41
-
Other Parties12
-
Total140
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats90
-
Republicans64
-
No Party Affiliation89
-
Other Parties19
-
Total262
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties1
-
Total18
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats14
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties1
-
Total33
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats10
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation15
-
Other Parties0
-
Total29
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats31
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation35
-
Other Parties2
-
Total80
Demographics totals for Precinct 505
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
175
|
267
|
148
|
27
|
617
|
|
Female
|
367
|
275
|
179
|
37
|
858
|
|
Unknown
|
17
|
10
|
25
|
0
|
52
|
|
Grand Total
|
559
|
552
|
352
|
64
|
1,527
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats175
-
Republicans267
-
No Party Affiliation148
-
Other Parties27
-
Male Total617
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats367
-
Republicans275
-
No Party Affiliation179
-
Other Parties37
-
Female Total858
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats17
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total52
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats559
-
Republicans552
-
No Party Affiliation352
-
Other Parties64
-
Total1,527
Demographics totals for Polk County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
19,799
|
74,822
|
25,274
|
4,759
|
124,654
|
|
White/Female
|
32,794
|
79,585
|
27,671
|
5,468
|
145,518
|
|
White/Unknown
|
331
|
979
|
529
|
20
|
1,859
|
|
White total
|
52,924
|
155,386
|
53,474
|
10,247
|
272,031
|
|
Black/Male
|
15,174
|
2,284
|
5,799
|
1,465
|
24,722
|
|
Black/Female
|
26,633
|
1,671
|
6,512
|
1,248
|
36,064
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
444
|
20
|
165
|
2
|
631
|
|
Black total
|
42,251
|
3,975
|
12,476
|
2,715
|
61,417
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
12,282
|
14,199
|
15,553
|
2,586
|
44,620
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
18,939
|
12,419
|
19,804
|
2,768
|
53,930
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
272
|
196
|
356
|
1
|
825
|
|
Hispanic total
|
31,493
|
26,814
|
35,713
|
5,355
|
99,375
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,698
|
3,455
|
3,798
|
453
|
10,404
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,302
|
3,456
|
4,510
|
463
|
12,731
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
1,039
|
1,186
|
2,658
|
60
|
4,943
|
|
Other total
|
8,039
|
8,097
|
10,966
|
976
|
28,078
|
|
Grand Total
|
134,707
|
194,272
|
112,629
|
19,293
|
460,901
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats19,799
-
Republicans74,822
-
No Party Affiliation25,274
-
Other Parties4,759
-
Total124,654
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats32,794
-
Republicans79,585
-
No Party Affiliation27,671
-
Other Parties5,468
-
Total145,518
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats331
-
Republicans979
-
No Party Affiliation529
-
Other Parties20
-
Total1,859
+ – White Total
-
Democrats52,924
-
Republicans155,386
-
No Party Affiliation53,474
-
Other Parties10,247
-
Total272,031
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats15,174
-
Republicans2,284
-
No Party Affiliation5,799
-
Other Parties1,465
-
Total24,722
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats26,633
-
Republicans1,671
-
No Party Affiliation6,512
-
Other Parties1,248
-
Total36,064
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats444
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation165
-
Other Parties2
-
Total631
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats42,251
-
Republicans3,975
-
No Party Affiliation12,476
-
Other Parties2,715
-
Total61,417
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12,282
-
Republicans14,199
-
No Party Affiliation15,553
-
Other Parties2,586
-
Total44,620
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats18,939
-
Republicans12,419
-
No Party Affiliation19,804
-
Other Parties2,768
-
Total53,930
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats272
-
Republicans196
-
No Party Affiliation356
-
Other Parties1
-
Total825
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats31,493
-
Republicans26,814
-
No Party Affiliation35,713
-
Other Parties5,355
-
Total99,375
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,698
-
Republicans3,455
-
No Party Affiliation3,798
-
Other Parties453
-
Total10,404
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,302
-
Republicans3,456
-
No Party Affiliation4,510
-
Other Parties463
-
Total12,731
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,039
-
Republicans1,186
-
No Party Affiliation2,658
-
Other Parties60
-
Total4,943
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats8,039
-
Republicans8,097
-
No Party Affiliation10,966
-
Other Parties976
-
Total28,078
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats134,707
-
Republicans194,272
-
No Party Affiliation112,629
-
Other Parties19,293
-
Total460,901