Demographics breakdown for Precinct 216

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 214 278 159 41 692
White/Female 331 349 169 36 885
White/Unknown 2 5 3 0 10
White total 547 632 331 77 1,587
Black/Male 42 21 23 6 92
Black/Female 56 6 16 11 89
Black/Unknown 0 0 1 0 1
Black total 98 27 40 17 182
Hispanic/Male 40 26 30 7 103
Hispanic/Female 59 34 48 7 148
Hispanic/Unknown 1 1 0 0 2
Hispanic total 100 61 78 14 253
Other/Male 11 17 20 4 52
Other/Female 22 12 13 3 50
Other/Unknown 3 3 13 0 19
Other total 36 32 46 7 121
  • Democrats214
  • Republicans278
  • No Party Affiliation159
  • Other Parties41
  • Total692
  • Democrats331
  • Republicans349
  • No Party Affiliation169
  • Other Parties36
  • Total885
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total10
  • Democrats547
  • Republicans632
  • No Party Affiliation331
  • Other Parties77
  • Total1,587
  • Democrats42
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation23
  • Other Parties6
  • Total92
  • Democrats56
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties11
  • Total89
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats98
  • Republicans27
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties17
  • Total182
  • Democrats40
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation30
  • Other Parties7
  • Total103
  • Democrats59
  • Republicans34
  • No Party Affiliation48
  • Other Parties7
  • Total148
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats100
  • Republicans61
  • No Party Affiliation78
  • Other Parties14
  • Total253
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties4
  • Total52
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties3
  • Total50
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties0
  • Total19
  • Democrats36
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation46
  • Other Parties7
  • Total121

Demographics totals for Precinct 216

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 307 342 232 58 939
Female 468 401 246 57 1,172
Unknown 6 9 17 0 32
Grand Total 781 752 495 115 2,143
  • Democrats307
  • Republicans342
  • No Party Affiliation232
  • Other Parties58
  • Male Total939
  • Democrats468
  • Republicans401
  • No Party Affiliation246
  • Other Parties57
  • Female Total1,172
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation17
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total32
  • Democrats781
  • Republicans752
  • No Party Affiliation495
  • Other Parties115
  • Total2,143

Demographics totals for Polk County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 19,809 74,842 25,280 4,763 124,694
White/Female 32,807 79,610 27,685 5,471 145,573
White/Unknown 330 981 529 20 1,860
White total 52,946 155,433 53,494 10,254 272,127
Black/Male 15,190 2,284 5,803 1,467 24,744
Black/Female 26,657 1,672 6,526 1,249 36,104
Black/Unknown 444 20 165 2 631
Black total 42,291 3,976 12,494 2,718 61,479
Hispanic/Male 12,292 14,211 15,572 2,589 44,664
Hispanic/Female 18,969 12,426 19,829 2,766 53,990
Hispanic/Unknown 272 196 356 1 825
Hispanic total 31,533 26,833 35,757 5,356 99,479
Other/Male 2,703 3,459 3,807 454 10,423
Other/Female 4,308 3,455 4,522 464 12,749
Other/Unknown 1,040 1,187 2,655 60 4,942
Other total 8,051 8,101 10,984 978 28,114
Grand Total 134,821 194,343 112,729 19,306 461,199
  • Democrats19,809
  • Republicans74,842
  • No Party Affiliation25,280
  • Other Parties4,763
  • Total124,694
  • Democrats32,807
  • Republicans79,610
  • No Party Affiliation27,685
  • Other Parties5,471
  • Total145,573
  • Democrats330
  • Republicans981
  • No Party Affiliation529
  • Other Parties20
  • Total1,860
  • Democrats52,946
  • Republicans155,433
  • No Party Affiliation53,494
  • Other Parties10,254
  • Total272,127
  • Democrats15,190
  • Republicans2,284
  • No Party Affiliation5,803
  • Other Parties1,467
  • Total24,744
  • Democrats26,657
  • Republicans1,672
  • No Party Affiliation6,526
  • Other Parties1,249
  • Total36,104
  • Democrats444
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation165
  • Other Parties2
  • Total631
  • Democrats42,291
  • Republicans3,976
  • No Party Affiliation12,494
  • Other Parties2,718
  • Total61,479
  • Democrats12,292
  • Republicans14,211
  • No Party Affiliation15,572
  • Other Parties2,589
  • Total44,664
  • Democrats18,969
  • Republicans12,426
  • No Party Affiliation19,829
  • Other Parties2,766
  • Total53,990
  • Democrats272
  • Republicans196
  • No Party Affiliation356
  • Other Parties1
  • Total825
  • Democrats31,533
  • Republicans26,833
  • No Party Affiliation35,757
  • Other Parties5,356
  • Total99,479
  • Democrats2,703
  • Republicans3,459
  • No Party Affiliation3,807
  • Other Parties454
  • Total10,423
  • Democrats4,308
  • Republicans3,455
  • No Party Affiliation4,522
  • Other Parties464
  • Total12,749
  • Democrats1,040
  • Republicans1,187
  • No Party Affiliation2,655
  • Other Parties60
  • Total4,942
  • Democrats8,051
  • Republicans8,101
  • No Party Affiliation10,984
  • Other Parties978
  • Total28,114
  • Democrats134,821
  • Republicans194,343
  • No Party Affiliation112,729
  • Other Parties19,306
  • Total461,199