Demographics breakdown for Precinct 216
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
214
|
278
|
159
|
41
|
692
|
|
White/Female
|
331
|
349
|
169
|
36
|
885
|
|
White/Unknown
|
2
|
5
|
3
|
0
|
10
|
|
White total
|
547
|
632
|
331
|
77
|
1,587
|
|
Black/Male
|
42
|
21
|
23
|
6
|
92
|
|
Black/Female
|
56
|
6
|
16
|
11
|
89
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
|
Black total
|
98
|
27
|
40
|
17
|
182
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
40
|
26
|
30
|
7
|
103
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
59
|
34
|
48
|
7
|
148
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
Hispanic total
|
100
|
61
|
78
|
14
|
253
|
|
Other/Male
|
11
|
17
|
20
|
4
|
52
|
|
Other/Female
|
22
|
12
|
13
|
3
|
50
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
3
|
3
|
13
|
0
|
19
|
|
Other total
|
36
|
32
|
46
|
7
|
121
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats214
-
Republicans278
-
No Party Affiliation159
-
Other Parties41
-
Total692
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats331
-
Republicans349
-
No Party Affiliation169
-
Other Parties36
-
Total885
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total10
+ – White Total
-
Democrats547
-
Republicans632
-
No Party Affiliation331
-
Other Parties77
-
Total1,587
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats42
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation23
-
Other Parties6
-
Total92
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats56
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation16
-
Other Parties11
-
Total89
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats98
-
Republicans27
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties17
-
Total182
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats40
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation30
-
Other Parties7
-
Total103
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats59
-
Republicans34
-
No Party Affiliation48
-
Other Parties7
-
Total148
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats100
-
Republicans61
-
No Party Affiliation78
-
Other Parties14
-
Total253
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats11
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties4
-
Total52
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats22
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties3
-
Total50
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation13
-
Other Parties0
-
Total19
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats36
-
Republicans32
-
No Party Affiliation46
-
Other Parties7
-
Total121
Demographics totals for Precinct 216
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
307
|
342
|
232
|
58
|
939
|
|
Female
|
468
|
401
|
246
|
57
|
1,172
|
|
Unknown
|
6
|
9
|
17
|
0
|
32
|
|
Grand Total
|
781
|
752
|
495
|
115
|
2,143
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats307
-
Republicans342
-
No Party Affiliation232
-
Other Parties58
-
Male Total939
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats468
-
Republicans401
-
No Party Affiliation246
-
Other Parties57
-
Female Total1,172
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation17
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total32
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats781
-
Republicans752
-
No Party Affiliation495
-
Other Parties115
-
Total2,143
Demographics totals for Polk County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
19,809
|
74,842
|
25,280
|
4,763
|
124,694
|
|
White/Female
|
32,807
|
79,610
|
27,685
|
5,471
|
145,573
|
|
White/Unknown
|
330
|
981
|
529
|
20
|
1,860
|
|
White total
|
52,946
|
155,433
|
53,494
|
10,254
|
272,127
|
|
Black/Male
|
15,190
|
2,284
|
5,803
|
1,467
|
24,744
|
|
Black/Female
|
26,657
|
1,672
|
6,526
|
1,249
|
36,104
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
444
|
20
|
165
|
2
|
631
|
|
Black total
|
42,291
|
3,976
|
12,494
|
2,718
|
61,479
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
12,292
|
14,211
|
15,572
|
2,589
|
44,664
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
18,969
|
12,426
|
19,829
|
2,766
|
53,990
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
272
|
196
|
356
|
1
|
825
|
|
Hispanic total
|
31,533
|
26,833
|
35,757
|
5,356
|
99,479
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,703
|
3,459
|
3,807
|
454
|
10,423
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,308
|
3,455
|
4,522
|
464
|
12,749
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
1,040
|
1,187
|
2,655
|
60
|
4,942
|
|
Other total
|
8,051
|
8,101
|
10,984
|
978
|
28,114
|
|
Grand Total
|
134,821
|
194,343
|
112,729
|
19,306
|
461,199
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats19,809
-
Republicans74,842
-
No Party Affiliation25,280
-
Other Parties4,763
-
Total124,694
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats32,807
-
Republicans79,610
-
No Party Affiliation27,685
-
Other Parties5,471
-
Total145,573
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats330
-
Republicans981
-
No Party Affiliation529
-
Other Parties20
-
Total1,860
+ – White Total
-
Democrats52,946
-
Republicans155,433
-
No Party Affiliation53,494
-
Other Parties10,254
-
Total272,127
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats15,190
-
Republicans2,284
-
No Party Affiliation5,803
-
Other Parties1,467
-
Total24,744
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats26,657
-
Republicans1,672
-
No Party Affiliation6,526
-
Other Parties1,249
-
Total36,104
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats444
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation165
-
Other Parties2
-
Total631
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats42,291
-
Republicans3,976
-
No Party Affiliation12,494
-
Other Parties2,718
-
Total61,479
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12,292
-
Republicans14,211
-
No Party Affiliation15,572
-
Other Parties2,589
-
Total44,664
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats18,969
-
Republicans12,426
-
No Party Affiliation19,829
-
Other Parties2,766
-
Total53,990
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats272
-
Republicans196
-
No Party Affiliation356
-
Other Parties1
-
Total825
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats31,533
-
Republicans26,833
-
No Party Affiliation35,757
-
Other Parties5,356
-
Total99,479
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,703
-
Republicans3,459
-
No Party Affiliation3,807
-
Other Parties454
-
Total10,423
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,308
-
Republicans3,455
-
No Party Affiliation4,522
-
Other Parties464
-
Total12,749
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,040
-
Republicans1,187
-
No Party Affiliation2,655
-
Other Parties60
-
Total4,942
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats8,051
-
Republicans8,101
-
No Party Affiliation10,984
-
Other Parties978
-
Total28,114
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats134,821
-
Republicans194,343
-
No Party Affiliation112,729
-
Other Parties19,306
-
Total461,199