Demographics breakdown for Precinct 119
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
49
|
313
|
56
|
9
|
427
|
|
White/Female
|
63
|
317
|
78
|
11
|
469
|
|
White/Unknown
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
|
White total
|
113
|
633
|
135
|
20
|
901
|
|
Black/Male
|
19
|
2
|
7
|
1
|
29
|
|
Black/Female
|
29
|
3
|
7
|
1
|
40
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
48
|
5
|
14
|
2
|
69
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
12
|
21
|
18
|
3
|
54
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
13
|
20
|
19
|
1
|
53
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
|
Hispanic total
|
25
|
43
|
39
|
4
|
111
|
|
Other/Male
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
1
|
31
|
|
Other/Female
|
9
|
12
|
8
|
1
|
30
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
|
Other total
|
19
|
24
|
22
|
2
|
67
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans313
-
No Party Affiliation56
-
Other Parties9
-
Total427
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats63
-
Republicans317
-
No Party Affiliation78
-
Other Parties11
-
Total469
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – White Total
-
Democrats113
-
Republicans633
-
No Party Affiliation135
-
Other Parties20
-
Total901
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats19
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties1
-
Total29
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats29
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties1
-
Total40
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats48
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties2
-
Total69
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation18
-
Other Parties3
-
Total54
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats13
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation19
-
Other Parties1
-
Total53
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation2
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats25
-
Republicans43
-
No Party Affiliation39
-
Other Parties4
-
Total111
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation11
-
Other Parties1
-
Total31
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats9
-
Republicans12
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties1
-
Total30
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans2
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total6
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats19
-
Republicans24
-
No Party Affiliation22
-
Other Parties2
-
Total67
Demographics totals for Precinct 119
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
89
|
346
|
92
|
14
|
541
|
|
Female
|
114
|
352
|
112
|
14
|
592
|
|
Unknown
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
0
|
15
|
|
Grand Total
|
205
|
705
|
210
|
28
|
1,148
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats89
-
Republicans346
-
No Party Affiliation92
-
Other Parties14
-
Male Total541
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats114
-
Republicans352
-
No Party Affiliation112
-
Other Parties14
-
Female Total592
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans7
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total15
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats205
-
Republicans705
-
No Party Affiliation210
-
Other Parties28
-
Total1,148
Demographics totals for Polk County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
19,800
|
74,823
|
25,274
|
4,759
|
124,656
|
|
White/Female
|
32,794
|
79,586
|
27,673
|
5,468
|
145,521
|
|
White/Unknown
|
331
|
979
|
529
|
20
|
1,859
|
|
White total
|
52,925
|
155,388
|
53,476
|
10,247
|
272,036
|
|
Black/Male
|
15,176
|
2,284
|
5,799
|
1,465
|
24,724
|
|
Black/Female
|
26,633
|
1,671
|
6,512
|
1,248
|
36,064
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
444
|
20
|
165
|
2
|
631
|
|
Black total
|
42,253
|
3,975
|
12,476
|
2,715
|
61,419
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
12,282
|
14,199
|
15,554
|
2,586
|
44,621
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
18,939
|
12,419
|
19,805
|
2,768
|
53,931
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
272
|
196
|
356
|
1
|
825
|
|
Hispanic total
|
31,493
|
26,814
|
35,715
|
5,355
|
99,377
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,698
|
3,455
|
3,798
|
453
|
10,404
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,302
|
3,456
|
4,510
|
463
|
12,731
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
1,039
|
1,186
|
2,658
|
60
|
4,943
|
|
Other total
|
8,039
|
8,097
|
10,966
|
976
|
28,078
|
|
Grand Total
|
134,710
|
194,274
|
112,633
|
19,293
|
460,910
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats19,800
-
Republicans74,823
-
No Party Affiliation25,274
-
Other Parties4,759
-
Total124,656
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats32,794
-
Republicans79,586
-
No Party Affiliation27,673
-
Other Parties5,468
-
Total145,521
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats331
-
Republicans979
-
No Party Affiliation529
-
Other Parties20
-
Total1,859
+ – White Total
-
Democrats52,925
-
Republicans155,388
-
No Party Affiliation53,476
-
Other Parties10,247
-
Total272,036
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats15,176
-
Republicans2,284
-
No Party Affiliation5,799
-
Other Parties1,465
-
Total24,724
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats26,633
-
Republicans1,671
-
No Party Affiliation6,512
-
Other Parties1,248
-
Total36,064
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats444
-
Republicans20
-
No Party Affiliation165
-
Other Parties2
-
Total631
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats42,253
-
Republicans3,975
-
No Party Affiliation12,476
-
Other Parties2,715
-
Total61,419
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12,282
-
Republicans14,199
-
No Party Affiliation15,554
-
Other Parties2,586
-
Total44,621
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats18,939
-
Republicans12,419
-
No Party Affiliation19,805
-
Other Parties2,768
-
Total53,931
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats272
-
Republicans196
-
No Party Affiliation356
-
Other Parties1
-
Total825
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats31,493
-
Republicans26,814
-
No Party Affiliation35,715
-
Other Parties5,355
-
Total99,377
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,698
-
Republicans3,455
-
No Party Affiliation3,798
-
Other Parties453
-
Total10,404
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,302
-
Republicans3,456
-
No Party Affiliation4,510
-
Other Parties463
-
Total12,731
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,039
-
Republicans1,186
-
No Party Affiliation2,658
-
Other Parties60
-
Total4,943
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats8,039
-
Republicans8,097
-
No Party Affiliation10,966
-
Other Parties976
-
Total28,078
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats134,710
-
Republicans194,274
-
No Party Affiliation112,633
-
Other Parties19,293
-
Total460,910