Demographics breakdown for Precinct 119

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49 313 56 9 427
White/Female 63 317 78 11 469
White/Unknown 1 3 1 0 5
White total 113 633 135 20 901
Black/Male 19 2 7 1 29
Black/Female 29 3 7 1 40
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 48 5 14 2 69
Hispanic/Male 12 21 18 3 54
Hispanic/Female 13 20 19 1 53
Hispanic/Unknown 0 2 2 0 4
Hispanic total 25 43 39 4 111
Other/Male 9 10 11 1 31
Other/Female 9 12 8 1 30
Other/Unknown 1 2 3 0 6
Other total 19 24 22 2 67
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans313
  • No Party Affiliation56
  • Other Parties9
  • Total427
  • Democrats63
  • Republicans317
  • No Party Affiliation78
  • Other Parties11
  • Total469
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats113
  • Republicans633
  • No Party Affiliation135
  • Other Parties20
  • Total901
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties1
  • Total29
  • Democrats29
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties1
  • Total40
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats48
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties2
  • Total69
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties3
  • Total54
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties1
  • Total53
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans43
  • No Party Affiliation39
  • Other Parties4
  • Total111
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties1
  • Total31
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties1
  • Total30
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties2
  • Total67

Demographics totals for Precinct 119

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 89 346 92 14 541
Female 114 352 112 14 592
Unknown 2 7 6 0 15
Grand Total 205 705 210 28 1,148
  • Democrats89
  • Republicans346
  • No Party Affiliation92
  • Other Parties14
  • Male Total541
  • Democrats114
  • Republicans352
  • No Party Affiliation112
  • Other Parties14
  • Female Total592
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total15
  • Democrats205
  • Republicans705
  • No Party Affiliation210
  • Other Parties28
  • Total1,148

Demographics totals for Polk County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 19,800 74,823 25,274 4,759 124,656
White/Female 32,794 79,586 27,673 5,468 145,521
White/Unknown 331 979 529 20 1,859
White total 52,925 155,388 53,476 10,247 272,036
Black/Male 15,176 2,284 5,799 1,465 24,724
Black/Female 26,633 1,671 6,512 1,248 36,064
Black/Unknown 444 20 165 2 631
Black total 42,253 3,975 12,476 2,715 61,419
Hispanic/Male 12,282 14,199 15,554 2,586 44,621
Hispanic/Female 18,939 12,419 19,805 2,768 53,931
Hispanic/Unknown 272 196 356 1 825
Hispanic total 31,493 26,814 35,715 5,355 99,377
Other/Male 2,698 3,455 3,798 453 10,404
Other/Female 4,302 3,456 4,510 463 12,731
Other/Unknown 1,039 1,186 2,658 60 4,943
Other total 8,039 8,097 10,966 976 28,078
Grand Total 134,710 194,274 112,633 19,293 460,910
  • Democrats19,800
  • Republicans74,823
  • No Party Affiliation25,274
  • Other Parties4,759
  • Total124,656
  • Democrats32,794
  • Republicans79,586
  • No Party Affiliation27,673
  • Other Parties5,468
  • Total145,521
  • Democrats331
  • Republicans979
  • No Party Affiliation529
  • Other Parties20
  • Total1,859
  • Democrats52,925
  • Republicans155,388
  • No Party Affiliation53,476
  • Other Parties10,247
  • Total272,036
  • Democrats15,176
  • Republicans2,284
  • No Party Affiliation5,799
  • Other Parties1,465
  • Total24,724
  • Democrats26,633
  • Republicans1,671
  • No Party Affiliation6,512
  • Other Parties1,248
  • Total36,064
  • Democrats444
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation165
  • Other Parties2
  • Total631
  • Democrats42,253
  • Republicans3,975
  • No Party Affiliation12,476
  • Other Parties2,715
  • Total61,419
  • Democrats12,282
  • Republicans14,199
  • No Party Affiliation15,554
  • Other Parties2,586
  • Total44,621
  • Democrats18,939
  • Republicans12,419
  • No Party Affiliation19,805
  • Other Parties2,768
  • Total53,931
  • Democrats272
  • Republicans196
  • No Party Affiliation356
  • Other Parties1
  • Total825
  • Democrats31,493
  • Republicans26,814
  • No Party Affiliation35,715
  • Other Parties5,355
  • Total99,377
  • Democrats2,698
  • Republicans3,455
  • No Party Affiliation3,798
  • Other Parties453
  • Total10,404
  • Democrats4,302
  • Republicans3,456
  • No Party Affiliation4,510
  • Other Parties463
  • Total12,731
  • Democrats1,039
  • Republicans1,186
  • No Party Affiliation2,658
  • Other Parties60
  • Total4,943
  • Democrats8,039
  • Republicans8,097
  • No Party Affiliation10,966
  • Other Parties976
  • Total28,078
  • Democrats134,710
  • Republicans194,274
  • No Party Affiliation112,633
  • Other Parties19,293
  • Total460,910