Demographics breakdown for Precinct 616

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 215 486 268 36 1,005
White/Female 436 507 311 48 1,302
White/Unknown 2 3 5 1 11
White total 653 996 584 85 2,318
Black/Male 17 9 16 5 47
Black/Female 39 2 12 2 55
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 56 11 28 7 102
Hispanic/Male 25 30 24 4 83
Hispanic/Female 45 31 43 9 128
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 1 0 1
Hispanic total 70 61 68 13 212
Other/Male 10 17 30 2 59
Other/Female 27 21 41 0 89
Other/Unknown 9 9 10 0 28
Other total 46 47 81 2 176
  • Democrats215
  • Republicans486
  • No Party Affiliation268
  • Other Parties36
  • Total1,005
  • Democrats436
  • Republicans507
  • No Party Affiliation311
  • Other Parties48
  • Total1,302
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties1
  • Total11
  • Democrats653
  • Republicans996
  • No Party Affiliation584
  • Other Parties85
  • Total2,318
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties5
  • Total47
  • Democrats39
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties2
  • Total55
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats56
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties7
  • Total102
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans30
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties4
  • Total83
  • Democrats45
  • Republicans31
  • No Party Affiliation43
  • Other Parties9
  • Total128
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats70
  • Republicans61
  • No Party Affiliation68
  • Other Parties13
  • Total212
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation30
  • Other Parties2
  • Total59
  • Democrats27
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties0
  • Total89
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties0
  • Total28
  • Democrats46
  • Republicans47
  • No Party Affiliation81
  • Other Parties2
  • Total176

Demographics totals for Precinct 616

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 267 542 338 47 1,194
Female 547 561 407 59 1,574
Unknown 11 12 16 1 40
Grand Total 825 1,115 761 107 2,808
  • Democrats267
  • Republicans542
  • No Party Affiliation338
  • Other Parties47
  • Male Total1,194
  • Democrats547
  • Republicans561
  • No Party Affiliation407
  • Other Parties59
  • Female Total1,574
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total40
  • Democrats825
  • Republicans1,115
  • No Party Affiliation761
  • Other Parties107
  • Total2,808

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057