Demographics breakdown for Precinct 609

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 119 261 161 27 568
White/Female 222 275 144 27 668
White/Unknown 3 5 7 0 15
White total 344 541 312 54 1,251
Black/Male 37 5 14 3 59
Black/Female 62 1 14 0 77
Black/Unknown 3 0 0 0 3
Black total 102 6 28 3 139
Hispanic/Male 43 24 33 2 102
Hispanic/Female 57 21 38 4 120
Hispanic/Unknown 2 0 0 0 2
Hispanic total 102 45 71 6 224
Other/Male 7 21 18 3 49
Other/Female 17 16 28 2 63
Other/Unknown 6 1 8 0 15
Other total 30 38 54 5 127
  • Democrats119
  • Republicans261
  • No Party Affiliation161
  • Other Parties27
  • Total568
  • Democrats222
  • Republicans275
  • No Party Affiliation144
  • Other Parties27
  • Total668
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total15
  • Democrats344
  • Republicans541
  • No Party Affiliation312
  • Other Parties54
  • Total1,251
  • Democrats37
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties3
  • Total59
  • Democrats62
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total77
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats102
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties3
  • Total139
  • Democrats43
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties2
  • Total102
  • Democrats57
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation38
  • Other Parties4
  • Total120
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats102
  • Republicans45
  • No Party Affiliation71
  • Other Parties6
  • Total224
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties3
  • Total49
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties2
  • Total63
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total15
  • Democrats30
  • Republicans38
  • No Party Affiliation54
  • Other Parties5
  • Total127

Demographics totals for Precinct 609

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 206 311 226 35 778
Female 358 313 224 33 928
Unknown 14 6 15 0 35
Grand Total 578 630 465 68 1,741
  • Democrats206
  • Republicans311
  • No Party Affiliation226
  • Other Parties35
  • Male Total778
  • Democrats358
  • Republicans313
  • No Party Affiliation224
  • Other Parties33
  • Female Total928
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total35
  • Democrats578
  • Republicans630
  • No Party Affiliation465
  • Other Parties68
  • Total1,741

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057