Demographics breakdown for Precinct 609
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
119
|
261
|
161
|
27
|
568
|
|
White/Female
|
222
|
275
|
144
|
27
|
668
|
|
White/Unknown
|
3
|
5
|
7
|
0
|
15
|
|
White total
|
344
|
541
|
312
|
54
|
1,251
|
|
Black/Male
|
37
|
5
|
14
|
3
|
59
|
|
Black/Female
|
62
|
1
|
14
|
0
|
77
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
|
Black total
|
102
|
6
|
28
|
3
|
139
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
43
|
24
|
33
|
2
|
102
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
57
|
21
|
38
|
4
|
120
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
|
Hispanic total
|
102
|
45
|
71
|
6
|
224
|
|
Other/Male
|
7
|
21
|
18
|
3
|
49
|
|
Other/Female
|
17
|
16
|
28
|
2
|
63
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
6
|
1
|
8
|
0
|
15
|
|
Other total
|
30
|
38
|
54
|
5
|
127
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats119
-
Republicans261
-
No Party Affiliation161
-
Other Parties27
-
Total568
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats222
-
Republicans275
-
No Party Affiliation144
-
Other Parties27
-
Total668
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation7
-
Other Parties0
-
Total15
+ – White Total
-
Democrats344
-
Republicans541
-
No Party Affiliation312
-
Other Parties54
-
Total1,251
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats37
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties3
-
Total59
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats62
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties0
-
Total77
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats102
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation28
-
Other Parties3
-
Total139
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats43
-
Republicans24
-
No Party Affiliation33
-
Other Parties2
-
Total102
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats57
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation38
-
Other Parties4
-
Total120
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total2
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats102
-
Republicans45
-
No Party Affiliation71
-
Other Parties6
-
Total224
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation18
-
Other Parties3
-
Total49
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats17
-
Republicans16
-
No Party Affiliation28
-
Other Parties2
-
Total63
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation8
-
Other Parties0
-
Total15
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats30
-
Republicans38
-
No Party Affiliation54
-
Other Parties5
-
Total127
Demographics totals for Precinct 609
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
206
|
311
|
226
|
35
|
778
|
|
Female
|
358
|
313
|
224
|
33
|
928
|
|
Unknown
|
14
|
6
|
15
|
0
|
35
|
|
Grand Total
|
578
|
630
|
465
|
68
|
1,741
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats206
-
Republicans311
-
No Party Affiliation226
-
Other Parties35
-
Male Total778
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats358
-
Republicans313
-
No Party Affiliation224
-
Other Parties33
-
Female Total928
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats14
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation15
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total35
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats578
-
Republicans630
-
No Party Affiliation465
-
Other Parties68
-
Total1,741
Demographics totals for Pinellas County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
49,269
|
109,522
|
57,566
|
8,896
|
225,253
|
|
White/Female
|
84,178
|
107,542
|
58,020
|
9,915
|
259,655
|
|
White/Unknown
|
970
|
1,345
|
1,117
|
58
|
3,490
|
|
White total
|
134,417
|
218,409
|
116,703
|
18,869
|
488,398
|
|
Black/Male
|
11,452
|
1,416
|
4,074
|
910
|
17,852
|
|
Black/Female
|
20,431
|
1,086
|
4,052
|
703
|
26,272
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
392
|
10
|
111
|
2
|
515
|
|
Black total
|
32,275
|
2,512
|
8,237
|
1,615
|
44,639
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,221
|
5,161
|
5,216
|
892
|
16,490
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
8,520
|
5,124
|
6,199
|
933
|
20,776
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
203
|
144
|
235
|
7
|
589
|
|
Hispanic total
|
13,944
|
10,429
|
11,650
|
1,832
|
37,855
|
|
Other/Male
|
4,150
|
5,638
|
6,391
|
668
|
16,847
|
|
Other/Female
|
7,138
|
5,689
|
7,328
|
793
|
20,948
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
1,435
|
1,153
|
2,656
|
126
|
5,370
|
|
Other total
|
12,723
|
12,480
|
16,375
|
1,587
|
43,165
|
|
Grand Total
|
193,359
|
243,830
|
152,965
|
23,903
|
614,057
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,269
-
Republicans109,522
-
No Party Affiliation57,566
-
Other Parties8,896
-
Total225,253
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats84,178
-
Republicans107,542
-
No Party Affiliation58,020
-
Other Parties9,915
-
Total259,655
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats970
-
Republicans1,345
-
No Party Affiliation1,117
-
Other Parties58
-
Total3,490
+ – White Total
-
Democrats134,417
-
Republicans218,409
-
No Party Affiliation116,703
-
Other Parties18,869
-
Total488,398
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats11,452
-
Republicans1,416
-
No Party Affiliation4,074
-
Other Parties910
-
Total17,852
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats20,431
-
Republicans1,086
-
No Party Affiliation4,052
-
Other Parties703
-
Total26,272
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats392
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation111
-
Other Parties2
-
Total515
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats32,275
-
Republicans2,512
-
No Party Affiliation8,237
-
Other Parties1,615
-
Total44,639
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,221
-
Republicans5,161
-
No Party Affiliation5,216
-
Other Parties892
-
Total16,490
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats8,520
-
Republicans5,124
-
No Party Affiliation6,199
-
Other Parties933
-
Total20,776
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats203
-
Republicans144
-
No Party Affiliation235
-
Other Parties7
-
Total589
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats13,944
-
Republicans10,429
-
No Party Affiliation11,650
-
Other Parties1,832
-
Total37,855
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats4,150
-
Republicans5,638
-
No Party Affiliation6,391
-
Other Parties668
-
Total16,847
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats7,138
-
Republicans5,689
-
No Party Affiliation7,328
-
Other Parties793
-
Total20,948
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,435
-
Republicans1,153
-
No Party Affiliation2,656
-
Other Parties126
-
Total5,370
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats12,723
-
Republicans12,480
-
No Party Affiliation16,375
-
Other Parties1,587
-
Total43,165
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats193,359
-
Republicans243,830
-
No Party Affiliation152,965
-
Other Parties23,903
-
Total614,057