Demographics breakdown for Precinct 603
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
246
|
806
|
350
|
92
|
1,494
|
|
White/Female
|
460
|
742
|
386
|
73
|
1,661
|
|
White/Unknown
|
4
|
9
|
6
|
0
|
19
|
|
White total
|
710
|
1,557
|
742
|
165
|
3,174
|
|
Black/Male
|
63
|
17
|
20
|
12
|
112
|
|
Black/Female
|
102
|
8
|
29
|
5
|
144
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
|
Black total
|
167
|
25
|
50
|
17
|
259
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
35
|
46
|
37
|
6
|
124
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
64
|
50
|
63
|
6
|
183
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
|
Hispanic total
|
99
|
96
|
101
|
12
|
308
|
|
Other/Male
|
23
|
70
|
53
|
7
|
153
|
|
Other/Female
|
49
|
48
|
45
|
6
|
148
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
6
|
8
|
11
|
1
|
26
|
|
Other total
|
78
|
126
|
109
|
14
|
327
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats246
-
Republicans806
-
No Party Affiliation350
-
Other Parties92
-
Total1,494
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats460
-
Republicans742
-
No Party Affiliation386
-
Other Parties73
-
Total1,661
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats4
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties0
-
Total19
+ – White Total
-
Democrats710
-
Republicans1,557
-
No Party Affiliation742
-
Other Parties165
-
Total3,174
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats63
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties12
-
Total112
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats102
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation29
-
Other Parties5
-
Total144
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats167
-
Republicans25
-
No Party Affiliation50
-
Other Parties17
-
Total259
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats35
-
Republicans46
-
No Party Affiliation37
-
Other Parties6
-
Total124
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats64
-
Republicans50
-
No Party Affiliation63
-
Other Parties6
-
Total183
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats99
-
Republicans96
-
No Party Affiliation101
-
Other Parties12
-
Total308
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats23
-
Republicans70
-
No Party Affiliation53
-
Other Parties7
-
Total153
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans48
-
No Party Affiliation45
-
Other Parties6
-
Total148
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans8
-
No Party Affiliation11
-
Other Parties1
-
Total26
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats78
-
Republicans126
-
No Party Affiliation109
-
Other Parties14
-
Total327
Demographics totals for Precinct 603
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
367
|
939
|
460
|
117
|
1,883
|
|
Female
|
675
|
848
|
523
|
90
|
2,136
|
|
Unknown
|
12
|
17
|
19
|
1
|
49
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,054
|
1,804
|
1,002
|
208
|
4,068
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats367
-
Republicans939
-
No Party Affiliation460
-
Other Parties117
-
Male Total1,883
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats675
-
Republicans848
-
No Party Affiliation523
-
Other Parties90
-
Female Total2,136
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans17
-
No Party Affiliation19
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total49
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,054
-
Republicans1,804
-
No Party Affiliation1,002
-
Other Parties208
-
Total4,068
Demographics totals for Pinellas County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
49,269
|
109,522
|
57,566
|
8,896
|
225,253
|
|
White/Female
|
84,178
|
107,542
|
58,020
|
9,915
|
259,655
|
|
White/Unknown
|
970
|
1,345
|
1,117
|
58
|
3,490
|
|
White total
|
134,417
|
218,409
|
116,703
|
18,869
|
488,398
|
|
Black/Male
|
11,452
|
1,416
|
4,074
|
910
|
17,852
|
|
Black/Female
|
20,431
|
1,086
|
4,052
|
703
|
26,272
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
392
|
10
|
111
|
2
|
515
|
|
Black total
|
32,275
|
2,512
|
8,237
|
1,615
|
44,639
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,221
|
5,161
|
5,216
|
892
|
16,490
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
8,520
|
5,124
|
6,199
|
933
|
20,776
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
203
|
144
|
235
|
7
|
589
|
|
Hispanic total
|
13,944
|
10,429
|
11,650
|
1,832
|
37,855
|
|
Other/Male
|
4,150
|
5,638
|
6,391
|
668
|
16,847
|
|
Other/Female
|
7,138
|
5,689
|
7,328
|
793
|
20,948
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
1,435
|
1,153
|
2,656
|
126
|
5,370
|
|
Other total
|
12,723
|
12,480
|
16,375
|
1,587
|
43,165
|
|
Grand Total
|
193,359
|
243,830
|
152,965
|
23,903
|
614,057
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,269
-
Republicans109,522
-
No Party Affiliation57,566
-
Other Parties8,896
-
Total225,253
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats84,178
-
Republicans107,542
-
No Party Affiliation58,020
-
Other Parties9,915
-
Total259,655
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats970
-
Republicans1,345
-
No Party Affiliation1,117
-
Other Parties58
-
Total3,490
+ – White Total
-
Democrats134,417
-
Republicans218,409
-
No Party Affiliation116,703
-
Other Parties18,869
-
Total488,398
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats11,452
-
Republicans1,416
-
No Party Affiliation4,074
-
Other Parties910
-
Total17,852
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats20,431
-
Republicans1,086
-
No Party Affiliation4,052
-
Other Parties703
-
Total26,272
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats392
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation111
-
Other Parties2
-
Total515
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats32,275
-
Republicans2,512
-
No Party Affiliation8,237
-
Other Parties1,615
-
Total44,639
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,221
-
Republicans5,161
-
No Party Affiliation5,216
-
Other Parties892
-
Total16,490
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats8,520
-
Republicans5,124
-
No Party Affiliation6,199
-
Other Parties933
-
Total20,776
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats203
-
Republicans144
-
No Party Affiliation235
-
Other Parties7
-
Total589
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats13,944
-
Republicans10,429
-
No Party Affiliation11,650
-
Other Parties1,832
-
Total37,855
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats4,150
-
Republicans5,638
-
No Party Affiliation6,391
-
Other Parties668
-
Total16,847
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats7,138
-
Republicans5,689
-
No Party Affiliation7,328
-
Other Parties793
-
Total20,948
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,435
-
Republicans1,153
-
No Party Affiliation2,656
-
Other Parties126
-
Total5,370
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats12,723
-
Republicans12,480
-
No Party Affiliation16,375
-
Other Parties1,587
-
Total43,165
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats193,359
-
Republicans243,830
-
No Party Affiliation152,965
-
Other Parties23,903
-
Total614,057