Demographics breakdown for Precinct 603

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 246 806 350 92 1,494
White/Female 460 742 386 73 1,661
White/Unknown 4 9 6 0 19
White total 710 1,557 742 165 3,174
Black/Male 63 17 20 12 112
Black/Female 102 8 29 5 144
Black/Unknown 2 0 1 0 3
Black total 167 25 50 17 259
Hispanic/Male 35 46 37 6 124
Hispanic/Female 64 50 63 6 183
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 1 0 1
Hispanic total 99 96 101 12 308
Other/Male 23 70 53 7 153
Other/Female 49 48 45 6 148
Other/Unknown 6 8 11 1 26
Other total 78 126 109 14 327
  • Democrats246
  • Republicans806
  • No Party Affiliation350
  • Other Parties92
  • Total1,494
  • Democrats460
  • Republicans742
  • No Party Affiliation386
  • Other Parties73
  • Total1,661
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total19
  • Democrats710
  • Republicans1,557
  • No Party Affiliation742
  • Other Parties165
  • Total3,174
  • Democrats63
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties12
  • Total112
  • Democrats102
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation29
  • Other Parties5
  • Total144
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats167
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation50
  • Other Parties17
  • Total259
  • Democrats35
  • Republicans46
  • No Party Affiliation37
  • Other Parties6
  • Total124
  • Democrats64
  • Republicans50
  • No Party Affiliation63
  • Other Parties6
  • Total183
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats99
  • Republicans96
  • No Party Affiliation101
  • Other Parties12
  • Total308
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans70
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties7
  • Total153
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans48
  • No Party Affiliation45
  • Other Parties6
  • Total148
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties1
  • Total26
  • Democrats78
  • Republicans126
  • No Party Affiliation109
  • Other Parties14
  • Total327

Demographics totals for Precinct 603

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 367 939 460 117 1,883
Female 675 848 523 90 2,136
Unknown 12 17 19 1 49
Grand Total 1,054 1,804 1,002 208 4,068
  • Democrats367
  • Republicans939
  • No Party Affiliation460
  • Other Parties117
  • Male Total1,883
  • Democrats675
  • Republicans848
  • No Party Affiliation523
  • Other Parties90
  • Female Total2,136
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total49
  • Democrats1,054
  • Republicans1,804
  • No Party Affiliation1,002
  • Other Parties208
  • Total4,068

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057