Demographics breakdown for Precinct 530

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 209 478 262 43 992
White/Female 445 534 314 49 1,342
White/Unknown 4 3 11 1 19
White total 658 1,015 587 93 2,353
Black/Male 20 4 3 1 28
Black/Female 27 2 4 0 33
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 47 6 7 1 61
Hispanic/Male 12 19 14 0 45
Hispanic/Female 33 25 18 5 81
Hispanic/Unknown 0 1 0 0 1
Hispanic total 45 45 32 5 127
Other/Male 8 9 18 1 36
Other/Female 21 18 18 2 59
Other/Unknown 3 5 7 1 16
Other total 32 32 43 4 111
  • Democrats209
  • Republicans478
  • No Party Affiliation262
  • Other Parties43
  • Total992
  • Democrats445
  • Republicans534
  • No Party Affiliation314
  • Other Parties49
  • Total1,342
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties1
  • Total19
  • Democrats658
  • Republicans1,015
  • No Party Affiliation587
  • Other Parties93
  • Total2,353
  • Democrats20
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties1
  • Total28
  • Democrats27
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total33
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties1
  • Total61
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total45
  • Democrats33
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties5
  • Total81
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats45
  • Republicans45
  • No Party Affiliation32
  • Other Parties5
  • Total127
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties1
  • Total36
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties2
  • Total59
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties1
  • Total16
  • Democrats32
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation43
  • Other Parties4
  • Total111

Demographics totals for Precinct 530

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 249 510 297 45 1,101
Female 526 579 354 56 1,515
Unknown 7 9 18 2 36
Grand Total 782 1,098 669 103 2,652
  • Democrats249
  • Republicans510
  • No Party Affiliation297
  • Other Parties45
  • Male Total1,101
  • Democrats526
  • Republicans579
  • No Party Affiliation354
  • Other Parties56
  • Female Total1,515
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties2
  • Unknown Total36
  • Democrats782
  • Republicans1,098
  • No Party Affiliation669
  • Other Parties103
  • Total2,652

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057