Demographics breakdown for Precinct 525

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 80 228 125 21 454
White/Female 182 281 132 24 619
White/Unknown 1 2 3 0 6
White total 263 511 260 45 1,079
Black/Male 10 1 1 0 12
Black/Female 13 0 4 3 20
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 23 1 5 3 32
Hispanic/Male 7 6 9 2 24
Hispanic/Female 15 14 12 5 46
Hispanic/Unknown 0 1 1 0 2
Hispanic total 22 21 22 7 72
Other/Male 6 12 9 0 27
Other/Female 7 8 15 1 31
Other/Unknown 2 3 1 0 6
Other total 15 23 25 1 64
  • Democrats80
  • Republicans228
  • No Party Affiliation125
  • Other Parties21
  • Total454
  • Democrats182
  • Republicans281
  • No Party Affiliation132
  • Other Parties24
  • Total619
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats263
  • Republicans511
  • No Party Affiliation260
  • Other Parties45
  • Total1,079
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties3
  • Total20
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties3
  • Total32
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties2
  • Total24
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties5
  • Total46
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties7
  • Total72
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total27
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties1
  • Total31
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total6
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties1
  • Total64

Demographics totals for Precinct 525

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 103 247 144 23 517
Female 217 303 163 33 716
Unknown 3 6 5 0 14
Grand Total 323 556 312 56 1,247
  • Democrats103
  • Republicans247
  • No Party Affiliation144
  • Other Parties23
  • Male Total517
  • Democrats217
  • Republicans303
  • No Party Affiliation163
  • Other Parties33
  • Female Total716
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total14
  • Democrats323
  • Republicans556
  • No Party Affiliation312
  • Other Parties56
  • Total1,247

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057