Demographics breakdown for Precinct 508

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 127 277 170 21 595
White/Female 211 272 156 23 662
White/Unknown 0 7 6 0 13
White total 338 556 332 44 1,270
Black/Male 22 8 7 3 40
Black/Female 38 2 6 0 46
Black/Unknown 0 0 1 0 1
Black total 60 10 14 3 87
Hispanic/Male 24 15 22 3 64
Hispanic/Female 24 19 19 9 71
Hispanic/Unknown 1 2 2 0 5
Hispanic total 49 36 43 12 140
Other/Male 10 9 24 3 46
Other/Female 18 15 23 2 58
Other/Unknown 4 1 10 0 15
Other total 32 25 57 5 119
  • Democrats127
  • Republicans277
  • No Party Affiliation170
  • Other Parties21
  • Total595
  • Democrats211
  • Republicans272
  • No Party Affiliation156
  • Other Parties23
  • Total662
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total13
  • Democrats338
  • Republicans556
  • No Party Affiliation332
  • Other Parties44
  • Total1,270
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties3
  • Total40
  • Democrats38
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total46
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats60
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties3
  • Total87
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties3
  • Total64
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties9
  • Total71
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans36
  • No Party Affiliation43
  • Other Parties12
  • Total140
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties3
  • Total46
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation23
  • Other Parties2
  • Total58
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties0
  • Total15
  • Democrats32
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation57
  • Other Parties5
  • Total119

Demographics totals for Precinct 508

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 183 309 223 30 745
Female 291 308 204 34 837
Unknown 5 10 19 0 34
Grand Total 479 627 446 64 1,616
  • Democrats183
  • Republicans309
  • No Party Affiliation223
  • Other Parties30
  • Male Total745
  • Democrats291
  • Republicans308
  • No Party Affiliation204
  • Other Parties34
  • Female Total837
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total34
  • Democrats479
  • Republicans627
  • No Party Affiliation446
  • Other Parties64
  • Total1,616

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057