Demographics breakdown for Precinct 403

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 126 419 212 22 779
White/Female 232 390 175 32 829
White/Unknown 6 5 5 0 16
White total 364 814 392 54 1,624
Black/Male 2 0 2 0 4
Black/Female 2 3 2 0 7
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 4 3 4 0 11
Hispanic/Male 11 6 4 2 23
Hispanic/Female 8 16 8 1 33
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 19 22 12 3 56
Other/Male 5 13 14 0 32
Other/Female 13 13 12 3 41
Other/Unknown 6 2 10 3 21
Other total 24 28 36 6 94
  • Democrats126
  • Republicans419
  • No Party Affiliation212
  • Other Parties22
  • Total779
  • Democrats232
  • Republicans390
  • No Party Affiliation175
  • Other Parties32
  • Total829
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total16
  • Democrats364
  • Republicans814
  • No Party Affiliation392
  • Other Parties54
  • Total1,624
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total7
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties2
  • Total23
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties1
  • Total33
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties3
  • Total56
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Total32
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties3
  • Total41
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties3
  • Total21
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans28
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties6
  • Total94

Demographics totals for Precinct 403

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 144 438 232 24 838
Female 255 422 197 36 910
Unknown 12 7 15 3 37
Grand Total 411 867 444 63 1,785
  • Democrats144
  • Republicans438
  • No Party Affiliation232
  • Other Parties24
  • Male Total838
  • Democrats255
  • Republicans422
  • No Party Affiliation197
  • Other Parties36
  • Female Total910
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties3
  • Unknown Total37
  • Democrats411
  • Republicans867
  • No Party Affiliation444
  • Other Parties63
  • Total1,785

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057