Demographics breakdown for Precinct 322

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 341 953 430 82 1,806
White/Female 632 901 457 99 2,089
White/Unknown 5 14 7 1 27
White total 978 1,868 894 182 3,922
Black/Male 129 9 34 10 182
Black/Female 225 2 35 4 266
Black/Unknown 2 0 0 0 2
Black total 356 11 69 14 450
Hispanic/Male 33 47 39 6 125
Hispanic/Female 58 41 41 8 148
Hispanic/Unknown 0 2 1 0 3
Hispanic total 91 90 81 14 276
Other/Male 23 23 41 0 87
Other/Female 56 44 45 8 153
Other/Unknown 8 13 12 2 35
Other total 87 80 98 10 275
  • Democrats341
  • Republicans953
  • No Party Affiliation430
  • Other Parties82
  • Total1,806
  • Democrats632
  • Republicans901
  • No Party Affiliation457
  • Other Parties99
  • Total2,089
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties1
  • Total27
  • Democrats978
  • Republicans1,868
  • No Party Affiliation894
  • Other Parties182
  • Total3,922
  • Democrats129
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties10
  • Total182
  • Democrats225
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties4
  • Total266
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats356
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation69
  • Other Parties14
  • Total450
  • Democrats33
  • Republicans47
  • No Party Affiliation39
  • Other Parties6
  • Total125
  • Democrats58
  • Republicans41
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties8
  • Total148
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats91
  • Republicans90
  • No Party Affiliation81
  • Other Parties14
  • Total276
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties0
  • Total87
  • Democrats56
  • Republicans44
  • No Party Affiliation45
  • Other Parties8
  • Total153
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties2
  • Total35
  • Democrats87
  • Republicans80
  • No Party Affiliation98
  • Other Parties10
  • Total275

Demographics totals for Precinct 322

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 526 1,032 544 98 2,200
Female 971 988 578 119 2,656
Unknown 15 29 20 3 67
Grand Total 1,512 2,049 1,142 220 4,923
  • Democrats526
  • Republicans1,032
  • No Party Affiliation544
  • Other Parties98
  • Male Total2,200
  • Democrats971
  • Republicans988
  • No Party Affiliation578
  • Other Parties119
  • Female Total2,656
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans29
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties3
  • Unknown Total67
  • Democrats1,512
  • Republicans2,049
  • No Party Affiliation1,142
  • Other Parties220
  • Total4,923

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057