Demographics breakdown for Precinct 317

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 209 522 260 48 1,039
White/Female 477 565 344 66 1,452
White/Unknown 5 6 6 0 17
White total 691 1,093 610 114 2,508
Black/Male 26 3 9 1 39
Black/Female 33 5 11 4 53
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 59 8 20 5 92
Hispanic/Male 28 21 11 5 65
Hispanic/Female 42 21 18 6 87
Hispanic/Unknown 3 1 0 0 4
Hispanic total 73 43 29 11 156
Other/Male 10 18 19 1 48
Other/Female 22 14 24 3 63
Other/Unknown 7 5 8 0 20
Other total 39 37 51 4 131
  • Democrats209
  • Republicans522
  • No Party Affiliation260
  • Other Parties48
  • Total1,039
  • Democrats477
  • Republicans565
  • No Party Affiliation344
  • Other Parties66
  • Total1,452
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total17
  • Democrats691
  • Republicans1,093
  • No Party Affiliation610
  • Other Parties114
  • Total2,508
  • Democrats26
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties1
  • Total39
  • Democrats33
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties4
  • Total53
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats59
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties5
  • Total92
  • Democrats28
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties5
  • Total65
  • Democrats42
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation18
  • Other Parties6
  • Total87
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats73
  • Republicans43
  • No Party Affiliation29
  • Other Parties11
  • Total156
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties1
  • Total48
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties3
  • Total63
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total20
  • Democrats39
  • Republicans37
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties4
  • Total131

Demographics totals for Precinct 317

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 273 564 299 55 1,191
Female 574 605 397 79 1,655
Unknown 15 12 14 0 41
Grand Total 862 1,181 710 134 2,887
  • Democrats273
  • Republicans564
  • No Party Affiliation299
  • Other Parties55
  • Male Total1,191
  • Democrats574
  • Republicans605
  • No Party Affiliation397
  • Other Parties79
  • Female Total1,655
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total41
  • Democrats862
  • Republicans1,181
  • No Party Affiliation710
  • Other Parties134
  • Total2,887

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057