Demographics breakdown for Precinct 312

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 106 338 134 16 594
White/Female 188 307 136 11 642
White/Unknown 3 5 3 0 11
White total 297 650 273 27 1,247
Black/Male 5 0 4 1 10
Black/Female 4 1 0 0 5
Black/Unknown 0 0 1 0 1
Black total 9 1 5 1 16
Hispanic/Male 8 7 6 0 21
Hispanic/Female 10 7 3 3 23
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 18 14 9 3 44
Other/Male 5 6 14 2 27
Other/Female 12 9 15 2 38
Other/Unknown 5 2 4 0 11
Other total 22 17 33 4 76
  • Democrats106
  • Republicans338
  • No Party Affiliation134
  • Other Parties16
  • Total594
  • Democrats188
  • Republicans307
  • No Party Affiliation136
  • Other Parties11
  • Total642
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats297
  • Republicans650
  • No Party Affiliation273
  • Other Parties27
  • Total1,247
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties1
  • Total10
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties1
  • Total16
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total21
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties3
  • Total23
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties3
  • Total44
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties2
  • Total27
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties2
  • Total38
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties0
  • Total11
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties4
  • Total76

Demographics totals for Precinct 312

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 124 351 158 19 652
Female 214 324 154 16 708
Unknown 8 7 8 0 23
Grand Total 346 682 320 35 1,383
  • Democrats124
  • Republicans351
  • No Party Affiliation158
  • Other Parties19
  • Male Total652
  • Democrats214
  • Republicans324
  • No Party Affiliation154
  • Other Parties16
  • Female Total708
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total23
  • Democrats346
  • Republicans682
  • No Party Affiliation320
  • Other Parties35
  • Total1,383

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057