Demographics breakdown for Precinct 310

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 200 611 270 33 1,114
White/Female 387 660 258 53 1,358
White/Unknown 9 4 1 0 14
White total 596 1,275 529 86 2,486
Black/Male 9 1 3 2 15
Black/Female 8 1 3 0 12
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 17 2 6 2 27
Hispanic/Male 4 8 10 2 24
Hispanic/Female 12 14 21 5 52
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 16 22 31 7 76
Other/Male 5 17 17 2 41
Other/Female 28 21 24 0 73
Other/Unknown 1 6 7 0 14
Other total 34 44 48 2 128
  • Democrats200
  • Republicans611
  • No Party Affiliation270
  • Other Parties33
  • Total1,114
  • Democrats387
  • Republicans660
  • No Party Affiliation258
  • Other Parties53
  • Total1,358
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats596
  • Republicans1,275
  • No Party Affiliation529
  • Other Parties86
  • Total2,486
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties2
  • Total15
  • Democrats8
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats17
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties2
  • Total27
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties2
  • Total24
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation21
  • Other Parties5
  • Total52
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation31
  • Other Parties7
  • Total76
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation17
  • Other Parties2
  • Total41
  • Democrats28
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties0
  • Total73
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans44
  • No Party Affiliation48
  • Other Parties2
  • Total128

Demographics totals for Precinct 310

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 218 637 300 39 1,194
Female 435 696 306 58 1,495
Unknown 10 10 8 0 28
Grand Total 663 1,343 614 97 2,717
  • Democrats218
  • Republicans637
  • No Party Affiliation300
  • Other Parties39
  • Male Total1,194
  • Democrats435
  • Republicans696
  • No Party Affiliation306
  • Other Parties58
  • Female Total1,495
  • Democrats10
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total28
  • Democrats663
  • Republicans1,343
  • No Party Affiliation614
  • Other Parties97
  • Total2,717

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057