Demographics breakdown for Precinct 274

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 128 317 173 26 644
White/Female 213 320 182 35 750
White/Unknown 3 4 5 0 12
White total 344 641 360 61 1,406
Black/Male 22 7 14 1 44
Black/Female 37 5 14 1 57
Black/Unknown 0 0 1 0 1
Black total 59 12 29 2 102
Hispanic/Male 24 25 21 3 73
Hispanic/Female 36 15 33 2 86
Hispanic/Unknown 1 0 2 0 3
Hispanic total 61 40 56 5 162
Other/Male 16 26 27 3 72
Other/Female 25 29 25 6 85
Other/Unknown 5 4 7 0 16
Other total 46 59 59 9 173
  • Democrats128
  • Republicans317
  • No Party Affiliation173
  • Other Parties26
  • Total644
  • Democrats213
  • Republicans320
  • No Party Affiliation182
  • Other Parties35
  • Total750
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats344
  • Republicans641
  • No Party Affiliation360
  • Other Parties61
  • Total1,406
  • Democrats22
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties1
  • Total44
  • Democrats37
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties1
  • Total57
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats59
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation29
  • Other Parties2
  • Total102
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation21
  • Other Parties3
  • Total73
  • Democrats36
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties2
  • Total86
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats61
  • Republicans40
  • No Party Affiliation56
  • Other Parties5
  • Total162
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties3
  • Total72
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans29
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties6
  • Total85
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total16
  • Democrats46
  • Republicans59
  • No Party Affiliation59
  • Other Parties9
  • Total173

Demographics totals for Precinct 274

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 190 375 235 33 833
Female 311 369 254 44 978
Unknown 9 8 15 0 32
Grand Total 510 752 504 77 1,843
  • Democrats190
  • Republicans375
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties33
  • Male Total833
  • Democrats311
  • Republicans369
  • No Party Affiliation254
  • Other Parties44
  • Female Total978
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total32
  • Democrats510
  • Republicans752
  • No Party Affiliation504
  • Other Parties77
  • Total1,843

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057