Demographics breakdown for Precinct 262

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 96 161 115 19 391
White/Female 135 139 130 25 429
White/Unknown 2 4 1 0 7
White total 233 304 246 44 827
Black/Male 33 3 7 4 47
Black/Female 40 3 10 3 56
Black/Unknown 3 0 0 0 3
Black total 76 6 17 7 106
Hispanic/Male 19 16 22 1 58
Hispanic/Female 34 16 28 3 81
Hispanic/Unknown 2 1 1 0 4
Hispanic total 55 33 51 4 143
Other/Male 13 34 27 3 77
Other/Female 35 34 30 4 103
Other/Unknown 4 2 6 0 12
Other total 52 70 63 7 192
  • Democrats96
  • Republicans161
  • No Party Affiliation115
  • Other Parties19
  • Total391
  • Democrats135
  • Republicans139
  • No Party Affiliation130
  • Other Parties25
  • Total429
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total7
  • Democrats233
  • Republicans304
  • No Party Affiliation246
  • Other Parties44
  • Total827
  • Democrats33
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties4
  • Total47
  • Democrats40
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties3
  • Total56
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats76
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation17
  • Other Parties7
  • Total106
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties1
  • Total58
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans16
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties3
  • Total81
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats55
  • Republicans33
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties4
  • Total143
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans34
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties3
  • Total77
  • Democrats35
  • Republicans34
  • No Party Affiliation30
  • Other Parties4
  • Total103
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats52
  • Republicans70
  • No Party Affiliation63
  • Other Parties7
  • Total192

Demographics totals for Precinct 262

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 161 214 171 27 573
Female 244 192 198 35 669
Unknown 11 7 8 0 26
Grand Total 416 413 377 62 1,268
  • Democrats161
  • Republicans214
  • No Party Affiliation171
  • Other Parties27
  • Male Total573
  • Democrats244
  • Republicans192
  • No Party Affiliation198
  • Other Parties35
  • Female Total669
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total26
  • Democrats416
  • Republicans413
  • No Party Affiliation377
  • Other Parties62
  • Total1,268

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057