Demographics breakdown for Precinct 242

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 180 336 190 29 735
White/Female 268 333 201 36 838
White/Unknown 2 13 3 0 18
White total 450 682 394 65 1,591
Black/Male 25 7 12 5 49
Black/Female 46 4 9 4 63
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 71 11 21 9 112
Hispanic/Male 14 11 16 4 45
Hispanic/Female 23 11 15 2 51
Hispanic/Unknown 2 1 1 0 4
Hispanic total 39 23 32 6 100
Other/Male 15 19 21 2 57
Other/Female 27 32 20 2 81
Other/Unknown 5 5 8 0 18
Other total 47 56 49 4 156
  • Democrats180
  • Republicans336
  • No Party Affiliation190
  • Other Parties29
  • Total735
  • Democrats268
  • Republicans333
  • No Party Affiliation201
  • Other Parties36
  • Total838
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans13
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total18
  • Democrats450
  • Republicans682
  • No Party Affiliation394
  • Other Parties65
  • Total1,591
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties5
  • Total49
  • Democrats46
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties4
  • Total63
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats71
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation21
  • Other Parties9
  • Total112
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation16
  • Other Parties4
  • Total45
  • Democrats23
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties2
  • Total51
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats39
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation32
  • Other Parties6
  • Total100
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation21
  • Other Parties2
  • Total57
  • Democrats27
  • Republicans32
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties2
  • Total81
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties0
  • Total18
  • Democrats47
  • Republicans56
  • No Party Affiliation49
  • Other Parties4
  • Total156

Demographics totals for Precinct 242

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 234 373 239 40 886
Female 364 380 245 44 1,033
Unknown 9 19 12 0 40
Grand Total 607 772 496 84 1,959
  • Democrats234
  • Republicans373
  • No Party Affiliation239
  • Other Parties40
  • Male Total886
  • Democrats364
  • Republicans380
  • No Party Affiliation245
  • Other Parties44
  • Female Total1,033
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total40
  • Democrats607
  • Republicans772
  • No Party Affiliation496
  • Other Parties84
  • Total1,959

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057