Demographics breakdown for Precinct 236
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
180
|
317
|
181
|
35
|
713
|
|
White/Female
|
292
|
299
|
157
|
36
|
784
|
|
White/Unknown
|
5
|
6
|
6
|
0
|
17
|
|
White total
|
477
|
622
|
344
|
71
|
1,514
|
|
Black/Male
|
19
|
3
|
5
|
1
|
28
|
|
Black/Female
|
30
|
1
|
6
|
1
|
38
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Black total
|
49
|
4
|
11
|
2
|
66
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
24
|
21
|
14
|
3
|
62
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
35
|
23
|
27
|
6
|
91
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
|
Hispanic total
|
60
|
44
|
41
|
9
|
154
|
|
Other/Male
|
12
|
18
|
19
|
1
|
50
|
|
Other/Female
|
18
|
19
|
24
|
1
|
62
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
6
|
9
|
6
|
1
|
22
|
|
Other total
|
36
|
46
|
49
|
3
|
134
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats180
-
Republicans317
-
No Party Affiliation181
-
Other Parties35
-
Total713
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats292
-
Republicans299
-
No Party Affiliation157
-
Other Parties36
-
Total784
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats5
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties0
-
Total17
+ – White Total
-
Democrats477
-
Republicans622
-
No Party Affiliation344
-
Other Parties71
-
Total1,514
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats19
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation5
-
Other Parties1
-
Total28
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats30
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties1
-
Total38
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats0
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total0
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats49
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation11
-
Other Parties2
-
Total66
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats24
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation14
-
Other Parties3
-
Total62
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats35
-
Republicans23
-
No Party Affiliation27
-
Other Parties6
-
Total91
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation0
-
Other Parties0
-
Total1
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats60
-
Republicans44
-
No Party Affiliation41
-
Other Parties9
-
Total154
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans18
-
No Party Affiliation19
-
Other Parties1
-
Total50
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats18
-
Republicans19
-
No Party Affiliation24
-
Other Parties1
-
Total62
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats6
-
Republicans9
-
No Party Affiliation6
-
Other Parties1
-
Total22
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats36
-
Republicans46
-
No Party Affiliation49
-
Other Parties3
-
Total134
Demographics totals for Precinct 236
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
235
|
359
|
219
|
40
|
853
|
|
Female
|
375
|
342
|
214
|
44
|
975
|
|
Unknown
|
12
|
15
|
12
|
1
|
40
|
|
Grand Total
|
622
|
716
|
445
|
85
|
1,868
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats235
-
Republicans359
-
No Party Affiliation219
-
Other Parties40
-
Male Total853
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats375
-
Republicans342
-
No Party Affiliation214
-
Other Parties44
-
Female Total975
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats12
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation12
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total40
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats622
-
Republicans716
-
No Party Affiliation445
-
Other Parties85
-
Total1,868
Demographics totals for Pinellas County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
49,269
|
109,522
|
57,566
|
8,896
|
225,253
|
|
White/Female
|
84,178
|
107,542
|
58,020
|
9,915
|
259,655
|
|
White/Unknown
|
970
|
1,345
|
1,117
|
58
|
3,490
|
|
White total
|
134,417
|
218,409
|
116,703
|
18,869
|
488,398
|
|
Black/Male
|
11,452
|
1,416
|
4,074
|
910
|
17,852
|
|
Black/Female
|
20,431
|
1,086
|
4,052
|
703
|
26,272
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
392
|
10
|
111
|
2
|
515
|
|
Black total
|
32,275
|
2,512
|
8,237
|
1,615
|
44,639
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,221
|
5,161
|
5,216
|
892
|
16,490
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
8,520
|
5,124
|
6,199
|
933
|
20,776
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
203
|
144
|
235
|
7
|
589
|
|
Hispanic total
|
13,944
|
10,429
|
11,650
|
1,832
|
37,855
|
|
Other/Male
|
4,150
|
5,638
|
6,391
|
668
|
16,847
|
|
Other/Female
|
7,138
|
5,689
|
7,328
|
793
|
20,948
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
1,435
|
1,153
|
2,656
|
126
|
5,370
|
|
Other total
|
12,723
|
12,480
|
16,375
|
1,587
|
43,165
|
|
Grand Total
|
193,359
|
243,830
|
152,965
|
23,903
|
614,057
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,269
-
Republicans109,522
-
No Party Affiliation57,566
-
Other Parties8,896
-
Total225,253
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats84,178
-
Republicans107,542
-
No Party Affiliation58,020
-
Other Parties9,915
-
Total259,655
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats970
-
Republicans1,345
-
No Party Affiliation1,117
-
Other Parties58
-
Total3,490
+ – White Total
-
Democrats134,417
-
Republicans218,409
-
No Party Affiliation116,703
-
Other Parties18,869
-
Total488,398
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats11,452
-
Republicans1,416
-
No Party Affiliation4,074
-
Other Parties910
-
Total17,852
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats20,431
-
Republicans1,086
-
No Party Affiliation4,052
-
Other Parties703
-
Total26,272
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats392
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation111
-
Other Parties2
-
Total515
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats32,275
-
Republicans2,512
-
No Party Affiliation8,237
-
Other Parties1,615
-
Total44,639
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,221
-
Republicans5,161
-
No Party Affiliation5,216
-
Other Parties892
-
Total16,490
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats8,520
-
Republicans5,124
-
No Party Affiliation6,199
-
Other Parties933
-
Total20,776
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats203
-
Republicans144
-
No Party Affiliation235
-
Other Parties7
-
Total589
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats13,944
-
Republicans10,429
-
No Party Affiliation11,650
-
Other Parties1,832
-
Total37,855
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats4,150
-
Republicans5,638
-
No Party Affiliation6,391
-
Other Parties668
-
Total16,847
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats7,138
-
Republicans5,689
-
No Party Affiliation7,328
-
Other Parties793
-
Total20,948
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,435
-
Republicans1,153
-
No Party Affiliation2,656
-
Other Parties126
-
Total5,370
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats12,723
-
Republicans12,480
-
No Party Affiliation16,375
-
Other Parties1,587
-
Total43,165
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats193,359
-
Republicans243,830
-
No Party Affiliation152,965
-
Other Parties23,903
-
Total614,057