Demographics breakdown for Precinct 236

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 180 317 181 35 713
White/Female 292 299 157 36 784
White/Unknown 5 6 6 0 17
White total 477 622 344 71 1,514
Black/Male 19 3 5 1 28
Black/Female 30 1 6 1 38
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 49 4 11 2 66
Hispanic/Male 24 21 14 3 62
Hispanic/Female 35 23 27 6 91
Hispanic/Unknown 1 0 0 0 1
Hispanic total 60 44 41 9 154
Other/Male 12 18 19 1 50
Other/Female 18 19 24 1 62
Other/Unknown 6 9 6 1 22
Other total 36 46 49 3 134
  • Democrats180
  • Republicans317
  • No Party Affiliation181
  • Other Parties35
  • Total713
  • Democrats292
  • Republicans299
  • No Party Affiliation157
  • Other Parties36
  • Total784
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total17
  • Democrats477
  • Republicans622
  • No Party Affiliation344
  • Other Parties71
  • Total1,514
  • Democrats19
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties1
  • Total28
  • Democrats30
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties1
  • Total38
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats49
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties2
  • Total66
  • Democrats24
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation14
  • Other Parties3
  • Total62
  • Democrats35
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation27
  • Other Parties6
  • Total91
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats60
  • Republicans44
  • No Party Affiliation41
  • Other Parties9
  • Total154
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties1
  • Total50
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans19
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties1
  • Total62
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties1
  • Total22
  • Democrats36
  • Republicans46
  • No Party Affiliation49
  • Other Parties3
  • Total134

Demographics totals for Precinct 236

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 235 359 219 40 853
Female 375 342 214 44 975
Unknown 12 15 12 1 40
Grand Total 622 716 445 85 1,868
  • Democrats235
  • Republicans359
  • No Party Affiliation219
  • Other Parties40
  • Male Total853
  • Democrats375
  • Republicans342
  • No Party Affiliation214
  • Other Parties44
  • Female Total975
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation12
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total40
  • Democrats622
  • Republicans716
  • No Party Affiliation445
  • Other Parties85
  • Total1,868

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057