Demographics breakdown for Precinct 225

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 387 285 266 60 998
White/Female 500 215 236 52 1,003
White/Unknown 4 4 6 0 14
White total 891 504 508 112 2,015
Black/Male 75 7 30 7 119
Black/Female 118 4 33 5 160
Black/Unknown 2 0 0 0 2
Black total 195 11 63 12 281
Hispanic/Male 33 10 24 2 69
Hispanic/Female 46 12 25 3 86
Hispanic/Unknown 1 0 2 0 3
Hispanic total 80 22 51 5 158
Other/Male 30 18 24 4 76
Other/Female 32 21 25 4 82
Other/Unknown 5 1 9 0 15
Other total 67 40 58 8 173
  • Democrats387
  • Republicans285
  • No Party Affiliation266
  • Other Parties60
  • Total998
  • Democrats500
  • Republicans215
  • No Party Affiliation236
  • Other Parties52
  • Total1,003
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties0
  • Total14
  • Democrats891
  • Republicans504
  • No Party Affiliation508
  • Other Parties112
  • Total2,015
  • Democrats75
  • Republicans7
  • No Party Affiliation30
  • Other Parties7
  • Total119
  • Democrats118
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation33
  • Other Parties5
  • Total160
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total2
  • Democrats195
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation63
  • Other Parties12
  • Total281
  • Democrats33
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties2
  • Total69
  • Democrats46
  • Republicans12
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties3
  • Total86
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation2
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats80
  • Republicans22
  • No Party Affiliation51
  • Other Parties5
  • Total158
  • Democrats30
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties4
  • Total76
  • Democrats32
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties4
  • Total82
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total15
  • Democrats67
  • Republicans40
  • No Party Affiliation58
  • Other Parties8
  • Total173

Demographics totals for Precinct 225

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 525 320 344 73 1,262
Female 696 252 319 64 1,331
Unknown 12 5 17 0 34
Grand Total 1,233 577 680 137 2,627
  • Democrats525
  • Republicans320
  • No Party Affiliation344
  • Other Parties73
  • Male Total1,262
  • Democrats696
  • Republicans252
  • No Party Affiliation319
  • Other Parties64
  • Female Total1,331
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation17
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total34
  • Democrats1,233
  • Republicans577
  • No Party Affiliation680
  • Other Parties137
  • Total2,627

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057