Demographics breakdown for Precinct 216

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 304 481 293 42 1,120
White/Female 449 465 289 53 1,256
White/Unknown 3 6 9 0 18
White total 756 952 591 95 2,394
Black/Male 21 5 11 3 40
Black/Female 41 3 11 5 60
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 62 8 22 8 100
Hispanic/Male 15 24 10 3 52
Hispanic/Female 28 15 17 6 66
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 1 0 1
Hispanic total 43 39 28 9 119
Other/Male 13 23 22 5 63
Other/Female 34 21 25 1 81
Other/Unknown 9 3 9 0 21
Other total 56 47 56 6 165
  • Democrats304
  • Republicans481
  • No Party Affiliation293
  • Other Parties42
  • Total1,120
  • Democrats449
  • Republicans465
  • No Party Affiliation289
  • Other Parties53
  • Total1,256
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total18
  • Democrats756
  • Republicans952
  • No Party Affiliation591
  • Other Parties95
  • Total2,394
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties3
  • Total40
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation11
  • Other Parties5
  • Total60
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats62
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties8
  • Total100
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans24
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties3
  • Total52
  • Democrats28
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation17
  • Other Parties6
  • Total66
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total1
  • Democrats43
  • Republicans39
  • No Party Affiliation28
  • Other Parties9
  • Total119
  • Democrats13
  • Republicans23
  • No Party Affiliation22
  • Other Parties5
  • Total63
  • Democrats34
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties1
  • Total81
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total21
  • Democrats56
  • Republicans47
  • No Party Affiliation56
  • Other Parties6
  • Total165

Demographics totals for Precinct 216

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 353 533 336 53 1,275
Female 552 504 342 65 1,463
Unknown 12 9 19 0 40
Grand Total 917 1,046 697 118 2,778
  • Democrats353
  • Republicans533
  • No Party Affiliation336
  • Other Parties53
  • Male Total1,275
  • Democrats552
  • Republicans504
  • No Party Affiliation342
  • Other Parties65
  • Female Total1,463
  • Democrats12
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total40
  • Democrats917
  • Republicans1,046
  • No Party Affiliation697
  • Other Parties118
  • Total2,778

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057