Demographics breakdown for Precinct 214

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 287 574 332 50 1,243
White/Female 545 701 362 58 1,666
White/Unknown 4 4 9 0 17
White total 836 1,279 703 108 2,926
Black/Male 18 1 8 3 30
Black/Female 18 0 7 0 25
Black/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Black total 36 1 15 3 55
Hispanic/Male 15 18 10 4 47
Hispanic/Female 26 20 24 3 73
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 41 38 34 7 120
Other/Male 14 17 13 1 45
Other/Female 21 20 13 1 55
Other/Unknown 5 4 6 1 16
Other total 40 41 32 3 116
  • Democrats287
  • Republicans574
  • No Party Affiliation332
  • Other Parties50
  • Total1,243
  • Democrats545
  • Republicans701
  • No Party Affiliation362
  • Other Parties58
  • Total1,666
  • Democrats4
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total17
  • Democrats836
  • Republicans1,279
  • No Party Affiliation703
  • Other Parties108
  • Total2,926
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties3
  • Total30
  • Democrats18
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total25
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats36
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties3
  • Total55
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans18
  • No Party Affiliation10
  • Other Parties4
  • Total47
  • Democrats26
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties3
  • Total73
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats41
  • Republicans38
  • No Party Affiliation34
  • Other Parties7
  • Total120
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans17
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties1
  • Total45
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation13
  • Other Parties1
  • Total55
  • Democrats5
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties1
  • Total16
  • Democrats40
  • Republicans41
  • No Party Affiliation32
  • Other Parties3
  • Total116

Demographics totals for Precinct 214

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 334 610 363 58 1,365
Female 610 741 406 62 1,819
Unknown 9 8 15 1 33
Grand Total 953 1,359 784 121 3,217
  • Democrats334
  • Republicans610
  • No Party Affiliation363
  • Other Parties58
  • Male Total1,365
  • Democrats610
  • Republicans741
  • No Party Affiliation406
  • Other Parties62
  • Female Total1,819
  • Democrats9
  • Republicans8
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total33
  • Democrats953
  • Republicans1,359
  • No Party Affiliation784
  • Other Parties121
  • Total3,217

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057