Demographics breakdown for Precinct 153

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 305 615 314 60 1,294
White/Female 536 544 339 62 1,481
White/Unknown 15 10 9 0 34
White total 856 1,169 662 122 2,809
Black/Male 46 5 31 7 89
Black/Female 116 10 20 1 147
Black/Unknown 2 0 1 0 3
Black total 164 15 52 8 239
Hispanic/Male 38 21 29 9 97
Hispanic/Female 53 30 36 2 121
Hispanic/Unknown 1 1 3 0 5
Hispanic total 92 52 68 11 223
Other/Male 15 26 25 0 66
Other/Female 38 31 36 5 110
Other/Unknown 7 3 24 1 35
Other total 60 60 85 6 211
  • Democrats305
  • Republicans615
  • No Party Affiliation314
  • Other Parties60
  • Total1,294
  • Democrats536
  • Republicans544
  • No Party Affiliation339
  • Other Parties62
  • Total1,481
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation9
  • Other Parties0
  • Total34
  • Democrats856
  • Republicans1,169
  • No Party Affiliation662
  • Other Parties122
  • Total2,809
  • Democrats46
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation31
  • Other Parties7
  • Total89
  • Democrats116
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties1
  • Total147
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total3
  • Democrats164
  • Republicans15
  • No Party Affiliation52
  • Other Parties8
  • Total239
  • Democrats38
  • Republicans21
  • No Party Affiliation29
  • Other Parties9
  • Total97
  • Democrats53
  • Republicans30
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties2
  • Total121
  • Democrats1
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total5
  • Democrats92
  • Republicans52
  • No Party Affiliation68
  • Other Parties11
  • Total223
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans26
  • No Party Affiliation25
  • Other Parties0
  • Total66
  • Democrats38
  • Republicans31
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties5
  • Total110
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation24
  • Other Parties1
  • Total35
  • Democrats60
  • Republicans60
  • No Party Affiliation85
  • Other Parties6
  • Total211

Demographics totals for Precinct 153

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 404 667 399 76 1,546
Female 743 615 431 70 1,859
Unknown 25 14 37 1 77
Grand Total 1,172 1,296 867 147 3,482
  • Democrats404
  • Republicans667
  • No Party Affiliation399
  • Other Parties76
  • Male Total1,546
  • Democrats743
  • Republicans615
  • No Party Affiliation431
  • Other Parties70
  • Female Total1,859
  • Democrats25
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation37
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total77
  • Democrats1,172
  • Republicans1,296
  • No Party Affiliation867
  • Other Parties147
  • Total3,482

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057