Demographics breakdown for Precinct 153
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
305
|
615
|
314
|
60
|
1,294
|
|
White/Female
|
536
|
544
|
339
|
62
|
1,481
|
|
White/Unknown
|
15
|
10
|
9
|
0
|
34
|
|
White total
|
856
|
1,169
|
662
|
122
|
2,809
|
|
Black/Male
|
46
|
5
|
31
|
7
|
89
|
|
Black/Female
|
116
|
10
|
20
|
1
|
147
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
|
Black total
|
164
|
15
|
52
|
8
|
239
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
38
|
21
|
29
|
9
|
97
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
53
|
30
|
36
|
2
|
121
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
|
Hispanic total
|
92
|
52
|
68
|
11
|
223
|
|
Other/Male
|
15
|
26
|
25
|
0
|
66
|
|
Other/Female
|
38
|
31
|
36
|
5
|
110
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
7
|
3
|
24
|
1
|
35
|
|
Other total
|
60
|
60
|
85
|
6
|
211
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats305
-
Republicans615
-
No Party Affiliation314
-
Other Parties60
-
Total1,294
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats536
-
Republicans544
-
No Party Affiliation339
-
Other Parties62
-
Total1,481
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation9
-
Other Parties0
-
Total34
+ – White Total
-
Democrats856
-
Republicans1,169
-
No Party Affiliation662
-
Other Parties122
-
Total2,809
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats46
-
Republicans5
-
No Party Affiliation31
-
Other Parties7
-
Total89
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats116
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties1
-
Total147
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total3
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats164
-
Republicans15
-
No Party Affiliation52
-
Other Parties8
-
Total239
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats38
-
Republicans21
-
No Party Affiliation29
-
Other Parties9
-
Total97
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats53
-
Republicans30
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties2
-
Total121
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total5
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats92
-
Republicans52
-
No Party Affiliation68
-
Other Parties11
-
Total223
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans26
-
No Party Affiliation25
-
Other Parties0
-
Total66
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats38
-
Republicans31
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties5
-
Total110
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans3
-
No Party Affiliation24
-
Other Parties1
-
Total35
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats60
-
Republicans60
-
No Party Affiliation85
-
Other Parties6
-
Total211
Demographics totals for Precinct 153
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
404
|
667
|
399
|
76
|
1,546
|
|
Female
|
743
|
615
|
431
|
70
|
1,859
|
|
Unknown
|
25
|
14
|
37
|
1
|
77
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,172
|
1,296
|
867
|
147
|
3,482
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats404
-
Republicans667
-
No Party Affiliation399
-
Other Parties76
-
Male Total1,546
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats743
-
Republicans615
-
No Party Affiliation431
-
Other Parties70
-
Female Total1,859
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats25
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation37
-
Other Parties1
-
Unknown Total77
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,172
-
Republicans1,296
-
No Party Affiliation867
-
Other Parties147
-
Total3,482
Demographics totals for Pinellas County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
49,269
|
109,522
|
57,566
|
8,896
|
225,253
|
|
White/Female
|
84,178
|
107,542
|
58,020
|
9,915
|
259,655
|
|
White/Unknown
|
970
|
1,345
|
1,117
|
58
|
3,490
|
|
White total
|
134,417
|
218,409
|
116,703
|
18,869
|
488,398
|
|
Black/Male
|
11,452
|
1,416
|
4,074
|
910
|
17,852
|
|
Black/Female
|
20,431
|
1,086
|
4,052
|
703
|
26,272
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
392
|
10
|
111
|
2
|
515
|
|
Black total
|
32,275
|
2,512
|
8,237
|
1,615
|
44,639
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
5,221
|
5,161
|
5,216
|
892
|
16,490
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
8,520
|
5,124
|
6,199
|
933
|
20,776
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
203
|
144
|
235
|
7
|
589
|
|
Hispanic total
|
13,944
|
10,429
|
11,650
|
1,832
|
37,855
|
|
Other/Male
|
4,150
|
5,638
|
6,391
|
668
|
16,847
|
|
Other/Female
|
7,138
|
5,689
|
7,328
|
793
|
20,948
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
1,435
|
1,153
|
2,656
|
126
|
5,370
|
|
Other total
|
12,723
|
12,480
|
16,375
|
1,587
|
43,165
|
|
Grand Total
|
193,359
|
243,830
|
152,965
|
23,903
|
614,057
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats49,269
-
Republicans109,522
-
No Party Affiliation57,566
-
Other Parties8,896
-
Total225,253
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats84,178
-
Republicans107,542
-
No Party Affiliation58,020
-
Other Parties9,915
-
Total259,655
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats970
-
Republicans1,345
-
No Party Affiliation1,117
-
Other Parties58
-
Total3,490
+ – White Total
-
Democrats134,417
-
Republicans218,409
-
No Party Affiliation116,703
-
Other Parties18,869
-
Total488,398
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats11,452
-
Republicans1,416
-
No Party Affiliation4,074
-
Other Parties910
-
Total17,852
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats20,431
-
Republicans1,086
-
No Party Affiliation4,052
-
Other Parties703
-
Total26,272
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats392
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation111
-
Other Parties2
-
Total515
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats32,275
-
Republicans2,512
-
No Party Affiliation8,237
-
Other Parties1,615
-
Total44,639
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats5,221
-
Republicans5,161
-
No Party Affiliation5,216
-
Other Parties892
-
Total16,490
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats8,520
-
Republicans5,124
-
No Party Affiliation6,199
-
Other Parties933
-
Total20,776
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats203
-
Republicans144
-
No Party Affiliation235
-
Other Parties7
-
Total589
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats13,944
-
Republicans10,429
-
No Party Affiliation11,650
-
Other Parties1,832
-
Total37,855
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats4,150
-
Republicans5,638
-
No Party Affiliation6,391
-
Other Parties668
-
Total16,847
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats7,138
-
Republicans5,689
-
No Party Affiliation7,328
-
Other Parties793
-
Total20,948
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats1,435
-
Republicans1,153
-
No Party Affiliation2,656
-
Other Parties126
-
Total5,370
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats12,723
-
Republicans12,480
-
No Party Affiliation16,375
-
Other Parties1,587
-
Total43,165
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats193,359
-
Republicans243,830
-
No Party Affiliation152,965
-
Other Parties23,903
-
Total614,057