Demographics breakdown for Precinct 112

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 70 82 70 8 230
White/Female 105 64 53 7 229
White/Unknown 2 1 1 0 4
White total 177 147 124 15 463
Black/Male 199 11 35 9 254
Black/Female 316 9 39 5 369
Black/Unknown 6 0 1 0 7
Black total 521 20 75 14 630
Hispanic/Male 7 1 5 1 14
Hispanic/Female 14 0 3 0 17
Hispanic/Unknown 0 0 0 0 0
Hispanic total 21 1 8 1 31
Other/Male 11 2 8 1 22
Other/Female 16 5 7 0 28
Other/Unknown 6 2 4 1 13
Other total 33 9 19 2 63
  • Democrats70
  • Republicans82
  • No Party Affiliation70
  • Other Parties8
  • Total230
  • Democrats105
  • Republicans64
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties7
  • Total229
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats177
  • Republicans147
  • No Party Affiliation124
  • Other Parties15
  • Total463
  • Democrats199
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation35
  • Other Parties9
  • Total254
  • Democrats316
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation39
  • Other Parties5
  • Total369
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total7
  • Democrats521
  • Republicans20
  • No Party Affiliation75
  • Other Parties14
  • Total630
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation5
  • Other Parties1
  • Total14
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total17
  • Democrats0
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation0
  • Other Parties0
  • Total0
  • Democrats21
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties1
  • Total31
  • Democrats11
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation8
  • Other Parties1
  • Total22
  • Democrats16
  • Republicans5
  • No Party Affiliation7
  • Other Parties0
  • Total28
  • Democrats6
  • Republicans2
  • No Party Affiliation4
  • Other Parties1
  • Total13
  • Democrats33
  • Republicans9
  • No Party Affiliation19
  • Other Parties2
  • Total63

Demographics totals for Precinct 112

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 287 96 118 19 520
Female 451 78 102 12 643
Unknown 14 3 6 1 24
Grand Total 752 177 226 32 1,187
  • Democrats287
  • Republicans96
  • No Party Affiliation118
  • Other Parties19
  • Male Total520
  • Democrats451
  • Republicans78
  • No Party Affiliation102
  • Other Parties12
  • Female Total643
  • Democrats14
  • Republicans3
  • No Party Affiliation6
  • Other Parties1
  • Unknown Total24
  • Democrats752
  • Republicans177
  • No Party Affiliation226
  • Other Parties32
  • Total1,187

Demographics totals for Pinellas County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 49,269 109,522 57,566 8,896 225,253
White/Female 84,178 107,542 58,020 9,915 259,655
White/Unknown 970 1,345 1,117 58 3,490
White total 134,417 218,409 116,703 18,869 488,398
Black/Male 11,452 1,416 4,074 910 17,852
Black/Female 20,431 1,086 4,052 703 26,272
Black/Unknown 392 10 111 2 515
Black total 32,275 2,512 8,237 1,615 44,639
Hispanic/Male 5,221 5,161 5,216 892 16,490
Hispanic/Female 8,520 5,124 6,199 933 20,776
Hispanic/Unknown 203 144 235 7 589
Hispanic total 13,944 10,429 11,650 1,832 37,855
Other/Male 4,150 5,638 6,391 668 16,847
Other/Female 7,138 5,689 7,328 793 20,948
Other/Unknown 1,435 1,153 2,656 126 5,370
Other total 12,723 12,480 16,375 1,587 43,165
Grand Total 193,359 243,830 152,965 23,903 614,057
  • Democrats49,269
  • Republicans109,522
  • No Party Affiliation57,566
  • Other Parties8,896
  • Total225,253
  • Democrats84,178
  • Republicans107,542
  • No Party Affiliation58,020
  • Other Parties9,915
  • Total259,655
  • Democrats970
  • Republicans1,345
  • No Party Affiliation1,117
  • Other Parties58
  • Total3,490
  • Democrats134,417
  • Republicans218,409
  • No Party Affiliation116,703
  • Other Parties18,869
  • Total488,398
  • Democrats11,452
  • Republicans1,416
  • No Party Affiliation4,074
  • Other Parties910
  • Total17,852
  • Democrats20,431
  • Republicans1,086
  • No Party Affiliation4,052
  • Other Parties703
  • Total26,272
  • Democrats392
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation111
  • Other Parties2
  • Total515
  • Democrats32,275
  • Republicans2,512
  • No Party Affiliation8,237
  • Other Parties1,615
  • Total44,639
  • Democrats5,221
  • Republicans5,161
  • No Party Affiliation5,216
  • Other Parties892
  • Total16,490
  • Democrats8,520
  • Republicans5,124
  • No Party Affiliation6,199
  • Other Parties933
  • Total20,776
  • Democrats203
  • Republicans144
  • No Party Affiliation235
  • Other Parties7
  • Total589
  • Democrats13,944
  • Republicans10,429
  • No Party Affiliation11,650
  • Other Parties1,832
  • Total37,855
  • Democrats4,150
  • Republicans5,638
  • No Party Affiliation6,391
  • Other Parties668
  • Total16,847
  • Democrats7,138
  • Republicans5,689
  • No Party Affiliation7,328
  • Other Parties793
  • Total20,948
  • Democrats1,435
  • Republicans1,153
  • No Party Affiliation2,656
  • Other Parties126
  • Total5,370
  • Democrats12,723
  • Republicans12,480
  • No Party Affiliation16,375
  • Other Parties1,587
  • Total43,165
  • Democrats193,359
  • Republicans243,830
  • No Party Affiliation152,965
  • Other Parties23,903
  • Total614,057