Demographics breakdown for Precinct 101
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
152
|
389
|
207
|
41
|
789
|
|
White/Female
|
248
|
402
|
246
|
30
|
926
|
|
White/Unknown
|
3
|
6
|
3
|
0
|
12
|
|
White total
|
403
|
797
|
456
|
71
|
1,727
|
|
Black/Male
|
105
|
10
|
40
|
6
|
161
|
|
Black/Female
|
181
|
14
|
36
|
10
|
241
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
|
Black total
|
288
|
25
|
77
|
16
|
406
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
87
|
63
|
76
|
9
|
235
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
128
|
101
|
105
|
12
|
346
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
|
Hispanic total
|
218
|
164
|
182
|
21
|
585
|
|
Other/Male
|
67
|
54
|
101
|
8
|
230
|
|
Other/Female
|
111
|
53
|
116
|
5
|
285
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
7
|
4
|
15
|
0
|
26
|
|
Other total
|
185
|
111
|
232
|
13
|
541
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats152
-
Republicans389
-
No Party Affiliation207
-
Other Parties41
-
Total789
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats248
-
Republicans402
-
No Party Affiliation246
-
Other Parties30
-
Total926
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation3
-
Other Parties0
-
Total12
+ – White Total
-
Democrats403
-
Republicans797
-
No Party Affiliation456
-
Other Parties71
-
Total1,727
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats105
-
Republicans10
-
No Party Affiliation40
-
Other Parties6
-
Total161
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats181
-
Republicans14
-
No Party Affiliation36
-
Other Parties10
-
Total241
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats2
-
Republicans1
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats288
-
Republicans25
-
No Party Affiliation77
-
Other Parties16
-
Total406
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats87
-
Republicans63
-
No Party Affiliation76
-
Other Parties9
-
Total235
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats128
-
Republicans101
-
No Party Affiliation105
-
Other Parties12
-
Total346
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats3
-
Republicans0
-
No Party Affiliation1
-
Other Parties0
-
Total4
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats218
-
Republicans164
-
No Party Affiliation182
-
Other Parties21
-
Total585
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats67
-
Republicans54
-
No Party Affiliation101
-
Other Parties8
-
Total230
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats111
-
Republicans53
-
No Party Affiliation116
-
Other Parties5
-
Total285
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats7
-
Republicans4
-
No Party Affiliation15
-
Other Parties0
-
Total26
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats185
-
Republicans111
-
No Party Affiliation232
-
Other Parties13
-
Total541
Demographics totals for Precinct 101
|
Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
Male
|
411
|
516
|
424
|
64
|
1,415
|
|
Female
|
668
|
570
|
503
|
57
|
1,798
|
|
Unknown
|
15
|
11
|
20
|
0
|
46
|
|
Grand Total
|
1,094
|
1,097
|
947
|
121
|
3,259
|
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats411
-
Republicans516
-
No Party Affiliation424
-
Other Parties64
-
Male Total1,415
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats668
-
Republicans570
-
No Party Affiliation503
-
Other Parties57
-
Female Total1,798
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats15
-
Republicans11
-
No Party Affiliation20
-
Other Parties0
-
Unknown Total46
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats1,094
-
Republicans1,097
-
No Party Affiliation947
-
Other Parties121
-
Total3,259
Demographics totals for Pasco County
|
Race/Gender
|
Democrats
|
Republicans
|
No Party Affiliation
|
Other Parties
|
Total
|
|
White/Male
|
21,600
|
77,061
|
31,484
|
5,850
|
135,995
|
|
White/Female
|
37,483
|
77,129
|
33,973
|
6,789
|
155,374
|
|
White/Unknown
|
350
|
826
|
535
|
17
|
1,728
|
|
White total
|
59,433
|
155,016
|
65,992
|
12,656
|
293,097
|
|
Black/Male
|
6,664
|
1,356
|
3,526
|
847
|
12,393
|
|
Black/Female
|
10,488
|
866
|
3,277
|
701
|
15,332
|
|
Black/Unknown
|
97
|
6
|
53
|
4
|
160
|
|
Black total
|
17,249
|
2,228
|
6,856
|
1,552
|
27,885
|
|
Hispanic/Male
|
6,293
|
9,183
|
7,672
|
1,371
|
24,519
|
|
Hispanic/Female
|
10,706
|
8,716
|
9,325
|
1,594
|
30,341
|
|
Hispanic/Unknown
|
184
|
123
|
198
|
2
|
507
|
|
Hispanic total
|
17,183
|
18,022
|
17,195
|
2,967
|
55,367
|
|
Other/Male
|
2,764
|
4,497
|
4,971
|
647
|
12,879
|
|
Other/Female
|
4,705
|
4,482
|
5,386
|
657
|
15,230
|
|
Other/Unknown
|
690
|
907
|
1,831
|
88
|
3,516
|
|
Other total
|
8,159
|
9,886
|
12,188
|
1,392
|
31,625
|
|
Grand Total
|
102,024
|
185,152
|
102,231
|
18,567
|
407,974
|
+ – RaceWhite
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats21,600
-
Republicans77,061
-
No Party Affiliation31,484
-
Other Parties5,850
-
Total135,995
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats37,483
-
Republicans77,129
-
No Party Affiliation33,973
-
Other Parties6,789
-
Total155,374
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats350
-
Republicans826
-
No Party Affiliation535
-
Other Parties17
-
Total1,728
+ – White Total
-
Democrats59,433
-
Republicans155,016
-
No Party Affiliation65,992
-
Other Parties12,656
-
Total293,097
+ – RaceBlack
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,664
-
Republicans1,356
-
No Party Affiliation3,526
-
Other Parties847
-
Total12,393
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,488
-
Republicans866
-
No Party Affiliation3,277
-
Other Parties701
-
Total15,332
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats97
-
Republicans6
-
No Party Affiliation53
-
Other Parties4
-
Total160
+ – Black Total
-
Democrats17,249
-
Republicans2,228
-
No Party Affiliation6,856
-
Other Parties1,552
-
Total27,885
+ – RaceHispanic
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats6,293
-
Republicans9,183
-
No Party Affiliation7,672
-
Other Parties1,371
-
Total24,519
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats10,706
-
Republicans8,716
-
No Party Affiliation9,325
-
Other Parties1,594
-
Total30,341
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats184
-
Republicans123
-
No Party Affiliation198
-
Other Parties2
-
Total507
+ – Hispanic Total
-
Democrats17,183
-
Republicans18,022
-
No Party Affiliation17,195
-
Other Parties2,967
-
Total55,367
+ – RaceOther
+ – GenderMale
-
Democrats2,764
-
Republicans4,497
-
No Party Affiliation4,971
-
Other Parties647
-
Total12,879
+ – GenderFemale
-
Democrats4,705
-
Republicans4,482
-
No Party Affiliation5,386
-
Other Parties657
-
Total15,230
+ – GenderUnknown
-
Democrats690
-
Republicans907
-
No Party Affiliation1,831
-
Other Parties88
-
Total3,516
+ – Other Total
-
Democrats8,159
-
Republicans9,886
-
No Party Affiliation12,188
-
Other Parties1,392
-
Total31,625
+ – Grand Total
-
Democrats102,024
-
Republicans185,152
-
No Party Affiliation102,231
-
Other Parties18,567
-
Total407,974