Demographics breakdown for Precinct 101

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 152 389 207 41 789
White/Female 248 402 246 30 926
White/Unknown 3 6 3 0 12
White total 403 797 456 71 1,727
Black/Male 105 10 40 6 161
Black/Female 181 14 36 10 241
Black/Unknown 2 1 1 0 4
Black total 288 25 77 16 406
Hispanic/Male 87 63 76 9 235
Hispanic/Female 128 101 105 12 346
Hispanic/Unknown 3 0 1 0 4
Hispanic total 218 164 182 21 585
Other/Male 67 54 101 8 230
Other/Female 111 53 116 5 285
Other/Unknown 7 4 15 0 26
Other total 185 111 232 13 541
  • Democrats152
  • Republicans389
  • No Party Affiliation207
  • Other Parties41
  • Total789
  • Democrats248
  • Republicans402
  • No Party Affiliation246
  • Other Parties30
  • Total926
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation3
  • Other Parties0
  • Total12
  • Democrats403
  • Republicans797
  • No Party Affiliation456
  • Other Parties71
  • Total1,727
  • Democrats105
  • Republicans10
  • No Party Affiliation40
  • Other Parties6
  • Total161
  • Democrats181
  • Republicans14
  • No Party Affiliation36
  • Other Parties10
  • Total241
  • Democrats2
  • Republicans1
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats288
  • Republicans25
  • No Party Affiliation77
  • Other Parties16
  • Total406
  • Democrats87
  • Republicans63
  • No Party Affiliation76
  • Other Parties9
  • Total235
  • Democrats128
  • Republicans101
  • No Party Affiliation105
  • Other Parties12
  • Total346
  • Democrats3
  • Republicans0
  • No Party Affiliation1
  • Other Parties0
  • Total4
  • Democrats218
  • Republicans164
  • No Party Affiliation182
  • Other Parties21
  • Total585
  • Democrats67
  • Republicans54
  • No Party Affiliation101
  • Other Parties8
  • Total230
  • Democrats111
  • Republicans53
  • No Party Affiliation116
  • Other Parties5
  • Total285
  • Democrats7
  • Republicans4
  • No Party Affiliation15
  • Other Parties0
  • Total26
  • Democrats185
  • Republicans111
  • No Party Affiliation232
  • Other Parties13
  • Total541

Demographics totals for Precinct 101

Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
Male 411 516 424 64 1,415
Female 668 570 503 57 1,798
Unknown 15 11 20 0 46
Grand Total 1,094 1,097 947 121 3,259
  • Democrats411
  • Republicans516
  • No Party Affiliation424
  • Other Parties64
  • Male Total1,415
  • Democrats668
  • Republicans570
  • No Party Affiliation503
  • Other Parties57
  • Female Total1,798
  • Democrats15
  • Republicans11
  • No Party Affiliation20
  • Other Parties0
  • Unknown Total46
  • Democrats1,094
  • Republicans1,097
  • No Party Affiliation947
  • Other Parties121
  • Total3,259

Demographics totals for Pasco County

Race/Gender Democrats Republicans No Party Affiliation Other Parties Total
White/Male 21,600 77,061 31,484 5,850 135,995
White/Female 37,483 77,129 33,973 6,789 155,374
White/Unknown 350 826 535 17 1,728
White total 59,433 155,016 65,992 12,656 293,097
Black/Male 6,664 1,356 3,526 847 12,393
Black/Female 10,488 866 3,277 701 15,332
Black/Unknown 97 6 53 4 160
Black total 17,249 2,228 6,856 1,552 27,885
Hispanic/Male 6,293 9,183 7,672 1,371 24,519
Hispanic/Female 10,706 8,716 9,325 1,594 30,341
Hispanic/Unknown 184 123 198 2 507
Hispanic total 17,183 18,022 17,195 2,967 55,367
Other/Male 2,764 4,497 4,971 647 12,879
Other/Female 4,705 4,482 5,386 657 15,230
Other/Unknown 690 907 1,831 88 3,516
Other total 8,159 9,886 12,188 1,392 31,625
Grand Total 102,024 185,152 102,231 18,567 407,974
  • Democrats21,600
  • Republicans77,061
  • No Party Affiliation31,484
  • Other Parties5,850
  • Total135,995
  • Democrats37,483
  • Republicans77,129
  • No Party Affiliation33,973
  • Other Parties6,789
  • Total155,374
  • Democrats350
  • Republicans826
  • No Party Affiliation535
  • Other Parties17
  • Total1,728
  • Democrats59,433
  • Republicans155,016
  • No Party Affiliation65,992
  • Other Parties12,656
  • Total293,097
  • Democrats6,664
  • Republicans1,356
  • No Party Affiliation3,526
  • Other Parties847
  • Total12,393
  • Democrats10,488
  • Republicans866
  • No Party Affiliation3,277
  • Other Parties701
  • Total15,332
  • Democrats97
  • Republicans6
  • No Party Affiliation53
  • Other Parties4
  • Total160
  • Democrats17,249
  • Republicans2,228
  • No Party Affiliation6,856
  • Other Parties1,552
  • Total27,885
  • Democrats6,293
  • Republicans9,183
  • No Party Affiliation7,672
  • Other Parties1,371
  • Total24,519
  • Democrats10,706
  • Republicans8,716
  • No Party Affiliation9,325
  • Other Parties1,594
  • Total30,341
  • Democrats184
  • Republicans123
  • No Party Affiliation198
  • Other Parties2
  • Total507
  • Democrats17,183
  • Republicans18,022
  • No Party Affiliation17,195
  • Other Parties2,967
  • Total55,367
  • Democrats2,764
  • Republicans4,497
  • No Party Affiliation4,971
  • Other Parties647
  • Total12,879
  • Democrats4,705
  • Republicans4,482
  • No Party Affiliation5,386
  • Other Parties657
  • Total15,230
  • Democrats690
  • Republicans907
  • No Party Affiliation1,831
  • Other Parties88
  • Total3,516
  • Democrats8,159
  • Republicans9,886
  • No Party Affiliation12,188
  • Other Parties1,392
  • Total31,625
  • Democrats102,024
  • Republicans185,152
  • No Party Affiliation102,231
  • Other Parties18,567
  • Total407,974